DEMOCRATIC PRECINCT DELEGATES 2008
August 5, 2008


LANSING WARD 1 PRECINCT 01 (ELECT 7)


LANSING WARD 1 PRECINCT 02 (ELECT 6)

83 Vicki Baron 1028 Morgan St Lansing, 48912

LANSING WARD 1 PRECINCT 03 (ELECT 7)

103 Eileen Brooker 1501 New York Ave Lansing, 48906
84 James F. McGaugh 1253 Cleveland Lansing, 48906
81 Ryan Sebolt 1923 Wood St #1 Lansing, 48912

LANSING WARD 1 PRECINCT 04 (ELECT 5)

100 Paula Simon 2345 Kensington Lansing, 48910

LANSING WARD 1 PRECINCT 05 (ELECT 3)


LANSING WARD 1 PRECINCT 08 (ELECT 7)


LANSING WARD 1 PRECINCT 09 (ELECT 9)

207 Roberta Cannon 1202 Fairway Ln Lansing, 48912
184 Melvin C. Coleman 2900 Bascom Cir Lansing, 48912
7 Donald Vanda (Write-in) 3315 Stonewood Dr Lansing, 48912

LANSING WARD 1 PRECINCT 10 (ELECT 5)

31 Brad Neidhardt (Write-in) 620 May St #3 Lansing, 48906

LANSING WARD 1 PRECINCT 12 (ELECT 7)

144 Joann M. Dowker 537 Leslie St Lansing, 48912

LANSING WARD 1 PRECINCT 14 (ELECT 8)

111 Estela Escamilla 200 S Hayford Ave Lansing, 48912
109 Alisande Henry 305 N Fairview Lansing, 48912
138 Harold J. Leeman Jr. 435 N Francis Lansing, 48912
113 Tim Russ 426 S Fairview Ave Lansing, 48912
12 John F. Mertz (Write-in) 330 N Clemens Lansing, 48912

LANSING WARD 2 PRECINCT 02 (ELECT 8)

157 Carol Walton 2515 Artisan Dr Lansing, 48910

LANSING WARD 2 PRECINCT 03 (ELECT 8)

142 Nadine Nosal 3031 S Washington B-3 Lansing, 48911

LANSING WARD 2 PRECINCT 04 (ELECT 6)


LANSING WARD 2 PRECINCT 05 (ELECT 7)

88 Deborah Ruiz 6601 S Washignton Lansing, 48911
92 Tamela M. Russell 1743 Maisonette Dr Lansing, 48911

LANSING WARD 2 PRECINCT 06 (ELECT 6)

78 Richard C. Clement 900 Long Blvd #331 Lansing, 48911


LANSING WARD 2 PRECINCT 08 (ELECT 3)

41 Erin Cruz 5901 Richwood St #12 Lansing, 48911
38 Jonathan Solis 5901 Richwood St #12 PO Box 16244 Lansing, 48911


LANSING WARD 2 PRECINCT 10 (ELECT 6)

39 Thomas P. Morgan 2409 E Jolly Rd Apt#16 Lansing, 48910
42 Todd J. Regis 4116 Norfolk Ct Lansing, 48910
44 Charlene Roberts 5018 Oakbrook Dr Lansing, 48910
39 Denise Van Looy 4116 Norfolk Ct Lansing, 48910
1 Andrew Gerloch (Write-in) 2900 Beau Jardin Dr. Lansing, 48910

LANSING WARD 2 PRECINCT 11 (ELECT 7)

119 Glender Anderson 215 E Claremore Dr Lansing, 48911
126 Denise M. Lynch 6031 Kyes Rd Lansing, 48911

LANSING WARD 2 PRECINCT 12 (ELECT 8)


LANSING WARD 2 PRECINCT 13 (ELECT 6)

114 Constance Knowlton 4017 Alpha St Lansing, 48910
1 Wava Culver (Write-in) 4618 S Pennsylvania Lansing, 48910

LANSING WARD 2 PRECINCT 14 (ELECT 7)

0 Rainer Delgado W/I 125 Cox Blvd Lansing, 48910

LANSING WARD 3 PRECINCT 1E (ELECT 2)


LANSING WARD 3 PRECINCT 3 (ELECT 7)

179 Margie Good 2701 Boston Blvd Lansing, 48910

LANSING WARD 3 PRECINCT 4 (ELECT 9)

198 Patty Farhat 2501 Hampden Dr Lansing, 48911
212 Derrick Quinney 2010 Wellesley Lansing, 48911
155 Stephen J.Reck 2808 Averill Dr Lansing, 48911
154 Kim Wilson 2320 Carol Way Lansing, 48911


LANSING WARD 3 PRECINCT 5 (ELECT 6)

70 Russell L. Emmons 5822 Haverhill Lansing, 48911
72 Jennie Hemstreet 5719 Ashley Dr Lansing, 48911
70 Neila Tillman 837 W Northrup Lansing, 48911

LANSING WARD 3 PRECINCT 6E (ELECT 6)

76 Linda Appling 4010 Thackin Drive Lansing, 48911
65 Raymond Gilbert 3511 Bayview Dr #27 Lansing, 48911

LANSING WARD 3 PRECINCT 7 (ELECT 5)


LANSING WARD 3 PRECINCT 8 (ELECT 10)

132 Josefina P. Martinez 3536 Jerree St Lansing, 48911
113 Maria G. Starr 4629 Stillwell Ave Lansing, 48911
0 Tracy Ramirez (Write-in) 3800 Wedgewood Dr Lansing, 48911


LANSING WARD 3 PRECINCT 10 (ELECT 4)


LANSING WARD 3 PRECINCT 12 & 12A (ELECT 10)

143 Shaunda Quinney-Embry 3236 W.Holmes Rd Lansing, 48911
140 Melissa Quon Huber 3340 Gingersnap Ln Lansing, 48911
127 Sam Quon 3340 Gingersnap Ln Lansing, 48911
135 Tammy S. Thompson 3212 Shetland Lansing, 48911
0 Regina Royal Miller (Write-in) 3208 Lawdor Lansing, 48911

LANSING WARD 3 PRECINCT 13 (ELECT 8)

99 Veronica Johnson 2617 Winsford Lansing, 48911

LANSING WARD 3 PRECINCT 15 (ELECT 7)


LANSING WARD 4 PRECINCT 02 (ELECT 5)

109 Gina Nelson 605 W Shiawassee Lansing, 48933
1 Monica Zuchowski (Write-in) 320 E Walnut Lansing, 48933

LANSING WARD 4 PRECINCT 03 (ELECT 5)



LANSING WARD 4 PRECINCT 05 (ELECT 7)

38 Cynthia A. Paul 922 Durant Lansing, 48915
33 Faith Rach 756 Chicago Ave Lansing, 48915
40 Nadine Reynolds 1208 Hapeman Lansing, 48915

LANSING WARD 4 PRECINCT 06 (ELECT 4)

80 Chong-Anna Canfora 414 W Barnes Ave Lansing, 48910
69 Luke Canfora 414 W Barnes Ave Lansing, 48910
71 Ronald O. Carter 117 Smith Ave Lansing, 48910
4 Gabrielle Johnson (Write-in)      307 Moores River Dr Lansing, 48910

LANSING WARD 4 PRECINCT 07 (ELECT 7)

2 Alicia J Perez-Banuet (Write-in) 804 W Shiawassee Lansing, 48915
2 Christopher Lewless (Write-in) 712 W Shiawasse Lansing, 48915

LANSING WARD 4 PRECINCT 08 (ELECT 7)

157 Hilda Patricia Curran 415 McPherson Lansing, 48915
113 Azlan Ibrahim 324 Huron St Lansing, 48915
132 Katherine J. Lipsky 1136 Washtenaw St Lansing, 48915
179 Paul C. Pratt 416 Everett Dr Lansing, 48915
2 Vicci Knowlton (Write-in) 404 S Jenison Ave Lansing, 48915

LANSING WARD 4 PRECINCT 09 (ELECT 6)

112 Meghan Hodge Groen 622 Carey Lansing, 48915
113 Michele Martin 1700 Inverness Ave Lansing, 48915
87 Jokay A. Maxie 1406 W. Ottawa St Lansing, 48915
96 Kevin Reeves 1720 W. Ottawa St Lansing, 48915
105 Laura M. Sager 411 Carey Lansing, 48915
137 Mary Kay Scullion 325 Bartlett St Lansing, 48915
238 Chris Swope 1402 N. Genesee Lansing, 48915

LANSING WARD 4 PRECINCT 12 (ELECT 7)

178 Sandra Lee Masarik 2511 Byrnes Rd Lansing, 48906


LANSING WARD 4 PRECINCT 13 (ELECT 7)

114 Denise Acker 410 Carrier Lansing, 48906


LANSING WARD 4 PRECINCT 14 (ELECT 5)

60 Dawn Gillison 3076 N Waverly Rd Lansing, 48906

LANSING WARD 4 PRECINCT 15 (ELECT 11)

206 Paul Hufnagel 2545 Oxford Rd Lansing, 48911
189 Sandra Zerkle 1216 Goodrich Lansing, 48910
0 Douglas K Langham (Write-in) 1821 Moores River Dr Lansing, 48910

EAST LANSING, PRECINCT 01 (ELECT 5)


EAST LANSING, PRECINCT 02 (ELECT 8)

135 Scott Hughes 611 Glenmour # 1-B East Lansing, 48823
0 James Patrick Curran III (Write-in) 1003 Chesterfield Pkwy East Lansing, 48823
1 Angelita Marie Glynn (Write-in) 451 Glenmoor Rd #9 East Lansing, 48823
1 Jonathan Matthew Glynn (Write-in) 451 Glenmoor Rd #9 East Lansing, 48823
1 Kathleen Rout (Write-in) 836 Huntington Rd East Lansing, 48823


EAST LANSING, PRECINCT 03 (ELECT 9)

216 Marsha Parrott-Boyle 341 Southlawn East Lansing, 48823
203 Bill Rittenberg 838 Touraine Ave; PO Box 867 East Lansing, 48826
1 James R Anderson (Write-in) 968 Roxburgh East Lansing, 48823
2 Mark Fisk (Write-in) 820 Sunset Lane East Lansing, 48823
1 Jon Hansen (Write-in) 950 Audubon Rd East Lansing, 48823

EAST LANSING, PRECINCT 04 (ELECT 9)

181 Robert D. Alexander 1429 Somerset East Lansing, 48823
147 Penelope Ann Tsernoglou 1223 Chartwell Carriage Way North East Lansing, 48823
0 Mary Addison (Write-in) 1001 Cowley East Lansing, 48823
0 Peter Kakela (Write-in) 1001 Cowley East Lansing, 48823
0 Douglas W Smith (Write-in) 1533 Greenview Ave East Lansing, 48823

EAST LANSING, PRECINCT 05 (ELECT 9)

0 Jon Beard (Write-in) 2204 Rolling Brook East Lansing, 48823
1 Michael Mersol-barg (Write-in) 500 W Lake Lansing Rd D29 East Lansing, 48823
1 Michael J Nichols (Write-in) 507 W Lake Lansing Rd East Lansing, 48823
1 Wendy M Schiller-Nichols (Write-in) 507 W Lake Lansing Rd East Lansing, 48823
1 Malek Towghi (Write-in) 6920 Trafulger St East Lansing, 48823
0 Donald Wasserman (Write-in) 2640 Marfitt Drive #11 East Lansing, 48823

EAST LANSING, PRECINCT 06 (ELECT 4)


EAST LANSING, PRECINCT 07 (ELECT 7)

1 Susan R Chalgian (Write-in) 529 Belmonte Cir East Lansing, 48823
4 Abigail Clark (Write-in) 320 Curtis Rd East Lansing, 48823
2 Gerald A Jennings (Write-in) 1409 Hitching Post Rd East Lansing, 48823
1 Karen A Jennings (Write-in) 1409 Hitching Post Rd East Lansing, 48823
2 A Allan Schmid (Write-in) 1014 Walbridge Dr East Lansing, 48823
0 Alan R Suits (Write-in) 609 Belmonte East Lansing, 48823
0 Jane K Vieth (Write-in) 609 Belmonte East Lansing, 48823
1 Erick Williams (Write-in) 1209 Old Hickory East Lansing, 48823

EAST LANSING, PRECINCT 08 (ELECT 4)

81 Douglas A. Pratt 1325 Burcham Dr East Lansing, 48823
80 John Revitte 919 Wick Court East Lansing, 48823
0 Jeff Criteser (Write-in) 1240 Haslett B8 East Lansing, 48823

EAST LANSING, PRECINCT 09 (ELECT 5)

Sarah Clark 320 Curtis Road East Lansing, 48823
0 David Holtz (Write-in) 500 Butterfield Drive East Lansing, 48823
0 Cynthia J Roper (Write-in) 500 Butterfield Drive East Lansing, 48823

EAST LANSING, PRECINCT 10 (ELECT 4)


EAST LANSING, PRECINCT 11 (ELECT 10)

253 Sharman Ann Moore 698 Jaywood Dr East Lansing, 48823
251 Nathan Triplett 5530 Timberlane St Apt B6 East Lansing, 48823
252 Sarah Triplett 5530 Timberlane St Apt B6 East Lansing, 48823
1 D Michael Dudley (Write-in) 317 John R St East Lansing, 48823
1 E Jane Dudley (Write-in) 317 John R St East Lansing, 48823

EAST LANSING, PRECINCT 12 (ELECT 4)


EAST LANSING, PRECINCT 13 (ELECT 5)


EAST LANSING, PRECINCT 14 (ELECT 5)

532 Lexington East Lansing, 48823

EAST LANSING, PRECINCT 15 (ELECT 6)


EAST LANSING, PRECINCT 16 (ELECT 4)

1 Aubrey Marron (Write-in) 1208 Lilac Ave East Lansing, 48823

LESLIE CITY, PRECINCT 01 (ELECT 3)



MASON CITY, PRECINCT 01 (ELECT 7)



MASON CITY, PRECINCT 02 (ELECT 6)



MASON CITY, PRECINCT 03 (ELECT 7)

152 Charlotte A. Kilvington 880 Brookdale St Mason, 48854
137 Ted Kilvington 880 Brookdale St Mason, 48854

WILLIAMSTON CITY, PRECINCT 01 (ELECT 5)

106 Betty J. Honey 417 Bismark Williamston, 48895
105 Keith M. Honey 417 Bismark Williamston, 48895
123 Jane E. Reagan 646 McCauley St Williamston, 48895

WILLIAMSTON CITY, PRECINCT 02 (ELECT 4)


ALAIEDON TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 01 (ELECT 2)


ALAIEDON TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 02 (ELECT 2)


ALAIEDON TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 03 (ELECT 3)


ALAIEDON TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 04 (ELECT 2)


AURELIUS TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 01 (ELECT 4)

83 Brandon D. Currin 66 Lilac Ln Mason, 48854

AURELIUS TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 02 (ELECT 5)


BUNKER HILL TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 01 (ELECT 5)


DELHI TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 01 (ELECT 5)


DELHI TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 02 (ELECT 8)


DELHI TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 03 (ELECT 8)

110 Cheryl Bollinger 571 N Eifert Mason, 48854
103 Renee McCammon 571 N Eifert Mason, 48854

DELHI TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 04 (ELECT 7)

130 Teresa Borsuk 1901 Adelpha Ave Holt, 48842
123 William Borsuk 1901 Adelpha Ave Holt, 48842
156 Laura Davis 4526 Spahr Ave Holt, 48842

DELHI TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 05 (ELECT 7)


DELHI TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 06 (ELECT 6)

95 James G. Dravenstatt-Moceri 1331 Hosta Ct Holt, 48842

DELHI TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 07 (ELECT 7)

165 Linda R. Myers 2295 Knotwood Dr Holt, 48842

DELHI TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 08 (ELECT 5)

39 George L. Griffiths 1790 Schoolcraft St Holt, 48842
47 Evan Hope 1891 Maple St Holt, 48842
40 Kara Hope 1891 Maple St Holt, 48842
37 Patricia J. Sonnenberg 4360 #12 Holt Rd Holt, 48842
1 Frances K Wallace (Write-in) 4354 Lee St Holt, 48842

DELHI TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 09 (ELECT 5)

71 Michelle Greko 2260 Park Lane, Apt 2 Holt, 48842

DELHI TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 10 (ELECT 8)

144 Ed Bryant 3559 Dell Rd Holt, 48842
144 Jim Kirsch 3835 Ashbrook Dr Holt, 48842
0 Amy Buttery (Write-in) 2979 Whistlewood Way Lansing, 48911
0 Jonathan C Ingold (Write-in) 4362 Dell Rd #J Lansing, 48911

INGHAM TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 01 (ELECT 5)


LANSING TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 01 (ELECT 4)

63 Matthew E. Phelan 2200 Marguerite Lansing, 48912

LANSING TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 02 (ELECT 5)

138 Don Defoe 1319 Hayford Ave Lansing, 48912
150 Nancy English 1404 Gay Ln Lansing, 48912
134 John Shaski 1215 Weber Dr #2 Lansing, 48912
135 Jody Maye Weissler 1319 Hayford Ave Lansing, 48912

LANSING TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 03 (ELECT 5)

50 Eboney Hughes 201 S Waverly Rd Lansing, 48917
15893 Winthrop Detroit, 48227
74 Mary Tyler 300 Western Ave F524 Lansing, 48917
1 Mia D. McNeil (Write-in) 300 Western Ave D314 Lansing, 48917

LANSING TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 04 (ELECT 4)

68 Victor G. Celentino 1029 Andrus Ave Lansing, 48917

LANSING TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 06 (ELECT 5)

59 Cheval Breggins 3737 Springbrook Ln Lansing, 48917
61 Crystal Flood 2410 W Willow, Apt. D104 Lansing, 48917
66 George Gonzalez 1415 Ravenswood Dr Lansing, 48917
0 Melissa Osborn (Write-in) 2918 Harwick #8 Lansing, 48917

LEROY TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 01 (ELECT 5)


LEROY TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 02 (ELECT 3)


LESLIE TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 01 (ELECT 6)


LOCKE TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 01 (ELECT 4)


MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 01 (ELECT 7)

154 Charles Blanchard 5718 Wood Valley Dr Haslett, 48840
3 Richard A. Baumgartnerv(Write-in) 1064 Cliffdale Haslett, 48840
161 Thomas Motherwell 1153 Haslett Rd Haslett, 48840
164 Winifred Motherwell 1153 Haslett Rd Haslett, 48840
144 Harry Posner Jr. 5718 Wood Valley Dr Haslett, 48840
142 John R. Veenstra 320 Piper Haslett, 48840
0 Gregory T Bird W/I 5625 Ventura PL Haslett, 48840

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 02 (ELECT 6)

119 Thomas Rico 1466 Wilshire Road Haslett, 48840
2 Lucinda Gent (Write-in) 5672 Cade St Haslett, 48840
2 Milton L Scales (Write-in) 1534 Downing Haslett, 48840

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 03 (ELECT 6)

128 Jeanne Baugh 5520 N Okemos Rd East Lansing, 48823

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 04 (ELECT 7)

0 Don L Kesley (Write-in) 6352 Lake Drive Haslett, 48840

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 05 (ELECT 7)

159 Leigh E. Tomlinson 5932 Potter St Haslett, 48840

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 06 (ELECT 4)


MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 07 (ELECT 8)

152 James H. Ramey 4105 Wabaningo Rd Okemos, 48864
155 Ganesh Reddy 3614 Ponderosa Dr Okemos, 48864
149 Jerry Swartz 335 Chimney Oak Dr Okemos, 48864
2 Richard T Hellinga (Write-in) 4211 Shoals Okemos, 48864
2 Haritha G. Reddy (Write-in) 3614 Ponderosa Dr Okemos, 48864

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 08 (ELECT 8)

1 Susan Anderson (Write-in) 1299 Silverwood Dr Okemos, 48864

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 09 (ELECT 7)


MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 10 (ELECT 7)

202 Lawrence Smith 2423 Burcham Dr East Lansing, 48823
206 Rosemary Smith 2423 Burcham Dr. East Lansing, 48823
1 Elvira Wilbur (Write-in) 5439 Wild Oak Dr East Lansing, 48823

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 11 (ELECT 4)

143 H. Lynn Jondahl 4709 Woodcraft Okemos, 48864

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 12 (ELECT 5)

141 Elizabeth Ann LeGoff 5189 E Brookfield Dr East Lansing, 48823

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 13 (ELECT 6)

0 Howard Anderson (Write-in) 2577 Woodhill Dr Okemos, 48864
1 Richard J Baker (Write-in) 4329 Heartwood Rd Okemos, 48864
0 Jenifer Banks (Write-in) 2577 Woodhill Dr Okemos, 48864
1 Diane Nichol (Write-in) 4415 Copperhill Dr Okemos, 48864
0 Lynn Ochberg (Write-in) 4383 Maumee Dr Okemos, 48864

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 14 (ELECT 6)

114 Dan Fox 3652 E Meadows Ct Okemos, 48864
121 Dante Ianni 3800 Viceroy Dr Okemos, 48864
133 Paula Johnson 3758 Chippendale Okemos, 48864

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 15 (ELECT 7)

2 Linda Burghardt (Write-in) 1907 Atherton Way Okemos, 48864

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 16 (ELECT 3)


MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 17 (ELECT 3)


MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 18 (ELECT 5)


MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 19 (ELECT 6)

121 Philip T. Ballbach 2723 E Lake Lansing Rd East Lansing, 48823

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 20 (ELECT 5)

142 Donald W. Twohy 2202 Haslett Rd East Lansing, 48823

ONONDAGA TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 01 (ELECT 6)

64 Dianne Byrum 4933 Bellevue Rd Onondaga, 49264
45 Scott Clark 4717 Hunt Rd Onondaga, 49264
1 Rowland F. Rowley (Write-in) 5350 Tomkins Rd Onondaga, 49264

STOCKBRIDGE TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 01 (ELECT 4)


STOCKBRIDGE TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 02 (ELECT 3)


VEVAY TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 01 (ELECT 5)


VEVAY TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 02 (ELECT 4)


WHEATFIELD TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 01 (ELECT 5)


WHITE OAK TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 01 (ELECT 3)


WILLIAMSTOWN TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 01 (ELECT 8)

2 Paul DeWeese (Write-in)

WILLIAMSTOWN TOWNSHIP, PRECINCT 02 (ELECT 7)

111 Al LeBlanc 4720 Jadestone Dr Williamston, 48895