Unofficial Election Results
Last Updated 01:41am Aug 9 2000

PRIMARY ELECTION
INGHAM COUNTY, MICHIGAN
TUESDAY, AUGUST 08, 2000

Republican Party Offices are listed first, Democratic Party Offices are second, and Non Partisan Offices & Proposals are last.


INGHAM COUNTY, MICHIGAN
Republican Party Offices
Ingham County, Michigan
STATE HOUSE 67th
STATE HOUSE 68th
STATE HOUSE 69th
STATE HOUSE 70th
INGHAM COUNTY, MICHIGAN
COUNTY COMMISSION 1ST
COUNTY COMMISSION 2ND
COUNTY COMMISSION 3RD
COUNTY COMMISSION 4TH
COUNTY COMMISSION 5TH
COUNTY COMMISSION 6TH
COUNTY COMMISSION 7TH
COUNTY COMMISSION 8TH
COUNTY COMMISSION 9TH
COUNTY COMMISSION 10TH
COUNTY COMMISSION 11TH
COUNTY COMMISSION 12TH
COUNTY COMMISSION 13TH
TOWNSHIP ALAIEDON TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP AURELIUS TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP BUNKER HILL TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP DELHI TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP INGHAM TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP LANSING TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP LEROY TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP LESLIE TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP LOCKE TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP ONONDAGA TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP STOCKBRIDGE TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP VEVAY TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP WHEATFIELD TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP WHITE OAK TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP WILLIAMSTOWN TOWNSHIP
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-1
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-2
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-3
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-4
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-5
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-6
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-7
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-8
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-9
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-10
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-11
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-12
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-13
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-14
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-15
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-16
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-17
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-1
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-2
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-3
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-4
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-5
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-6
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-7
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-8
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-9
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-10
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-11
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-12
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-12A
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-13
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-14
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-15
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-2
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-3
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-4
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-5
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-7
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-8
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-9
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-10
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-11
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-12
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-13
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-14
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-15
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-1
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-2
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-3
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-3A
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-4
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-5
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-6
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-7
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-8
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-9
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-10
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-11
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-12
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-12A
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-13
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-14
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-15
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-16
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-17
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 1
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 2
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 3
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 4
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 5
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 6
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 7
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 8
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 9
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 10
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 11
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 12
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 13
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 14
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 15
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 16
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 17
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 18
PRECINCT LESLIE CITY 1
PRECINCT MASON CITY 1
PRECINCT MASON CITY 2
PRECINCT MASON CITY 3
PRECINCT WILLIAMSTON 1
PRECINCT WILLIAMSTON 2
PRECINCT ALAIEDON 1
PRECINCT ALAIEDON 2
PRECINCT ALAIEDON 3
PRECINCT ALAIEDON 4
PRECINCT AURELIUS 1
PRECINCT AURELIUS 2
PRECINCT BUNKER HILL 1
PRECINCT DELHI TWP 1
PRECINCT DELHI TWP 2
PRECINCT DELHI TWP 3
PRECINCT DELHI TWP 4
PRECINCT DELHI TWP 5
PRECINCT DELHI TWP 6
PRECINCT DELHI TWP 7
PRECINCT DELHI TWP 8
PRECINCT INGHAM TWP 1
PRECINCT LANSING TWP 1
PRECINCT LANSING TWP 2
PRECINCT LANSING TWP 3
PRECINCT LANSING TWP 4
PRECINCT LANSING TWP 6
PRECINCT LEROY TWP 1
PRECINCT LEROY TWP 2
PRECINCT LESLIE TWP 1
PRECINCT LOCKE TWP 1
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 1
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 2
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 3
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 4
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 5
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 6
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 7
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 8
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 9
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 10
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 11
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 12
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 13
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 14
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 15
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 16
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 17
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 18
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 19
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 20
PRECINCT ONONDAGA 1
PRECINCT STOCKBRIDGE 1
PRECINCT VEVAY 1
PRECINCT VEVAY 2
PRECINCT WHEATFIELD 1
PRECINCT WHITE OAK 1
PRECINCT WILLIAMSTOWN 1
PRECINCT WILLIAMSTOWN 2
PRECINCT WILLIAMSTOWN 3
PRECINCT WILLIAMSTOWN 4
Democratic Party Offices
INGHAM COUNTY, MICHIGAN
STATE HOUSE 67th
STATE HOUSE 68th
STATE HOUSE 69th
STATE HOUSE 70th
INGHAM COUNTY, MICHIGAN
COUNTY COMMISSION 1ST
COUNTY COMMISSION 2ND
COUNTY COMMISSION 3RD
COUNTY COMMISSION 4TH
COUNTY COMMISSION 5TH
COUNTY COMMISSION 6TH
COUNTY COMMISSION 7TH
COUNTY COMMISSION 8TH
COUNTY COMMISSION 9TH
COUNTY COMMISSION 10TH
COUNTY COMMISSION 11TH
COUNTY COMMISSION 12TH
COUNTY COMMISSION 13TH
TOWNSHIP ALAIEDON TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP AURELIUS TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP BUNKER HILL TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP DELHI TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP INGHAM TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP LANSING TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP LEROY TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP LESLIE TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP LOCKE TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP ONONDAGA TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP STOCKBRIDGE TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP VEVAY TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP WHEATFIELD TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP WHITE OAK TOWNSHIP
TOWNSHIP WILLIAMSTOWN TOWNSHIP
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-1
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-2
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-3
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-4
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-5
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-6
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-7
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-8
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-9
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-10
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-11
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-12
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-13
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-14
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-15
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-16
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-17
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-1
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-2
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-3
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-4
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-5
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-6
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-7
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-8
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-9
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-10
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-11
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-12
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-12A
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-13
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-14
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-15
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-2
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-3
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-4
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-5
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-7
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-8
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-9
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-10
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-11
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-12
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-13
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-14
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-15
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-1
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-2
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-3
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-3A
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-4
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-5
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-6
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-7
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-8
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-9
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-10
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-11
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-12
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-12A
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-13
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-14
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-15
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-16
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-17
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 1
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 2
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 3
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 4
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 5
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 6
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 7
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 8
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 9
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 10
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 11
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 12
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 13
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 14
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 15
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 16
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 17
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 18
PRECINCT LESLIE CITY 1
PRECINCT MASON CITY 1
PRECINCT MASON CITY 2
PRECINCT MASON CITY 3
PRECINCT WILLIAMSTON 1
PRECINCT WILLIAMSTON 2
PRECINCT ALAIEDON 1
PRECINCT ALAIEDON 2
PRECINCT ALAIEDON 3
PRECINCT ALAIEDON 4
PRECINCT AURELIUS 1
PRECINCT AURELIUS 2
PRECINCT BUNKER HILL 1
PRECINCT DELHI TWP 1
PRECINCT DELHI TWP 2
PRECINCT DELHI TWP 3
PRECINCT DELHI TWP 4
PRECINCT DELHI TWP 5
PRECINCT DELHI TWP 6
PRECINCT DELHI TWP 7
PRECINCT DELHI TWP 8
PRECINCT INGHAM TWP 1
PRECINCT LANSING TWP 1
PRECINCT LANSING TWP 2
PRECINCT LANSING TWP 3
PRECINCT LANSING TWP 4
PRECINCT LANSING TWP 6
PRECINCT LEROY TWP 1
PRECINCT LEROY TWP 2
PRECINCT LESLIE TWP 1
PRECINCT LOCKE TWP 1
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 1
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 2
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 3
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 4
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 5
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 6
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 7
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 8
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 9
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 10
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 11
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 12
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 13
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 14
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 15
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 16
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 17
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 18
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 19
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 20
PRECINCT ONONDAGA 1
PRECINCT STOCKBRIDGE 1
PRECINCT VEVAY 1
PRECINCT VEVAY 2
PRECINCT WHEATFIELD 1
PRECINCT WHITE OAK 1
PRECINCT WILLIAMSTOWN 1
PRECINCT WILLIAMSTOWN 2
PRECINCT WILLIAMSTOWN 3
PRECINCT WILLIAMSTOWN 4
Non Partisan Offices & Proposals
INGHAM COUNTY, MICHIGAN
DISTRICT COURT 54A
INGHAM COUNTY, MICHIGAN
CITY MASON
INGHAM COUNTY, MICHIGAN
LIBRARY
CITY LANSING
CITY MASON
LESLIE TOWNSHIP


Back To Top
INGHAM COUNTY, MICHIGAN
Precincts Counted 148 100.00%
Registered Voters 202747 100.00%
Ballots Cast 35053 17.29%

Back To Top
Republican Party Offices

Back To Top
Ingham County, Michigan
Precincts Counted 146 100.00%
Registered Voters 199156 100.00%
Ballots Cast 12752 6.40%

U.S. Senate
SPENCE ABRAHAM 10767 100.00%

8th CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
MIKE ROGERS 9864 100.00%

Back To Top
STATE HOUSE 67th
Precincts Counted 28 100.00%
Registered Voters 35801 100.00%
Ballots Cast 2884 8.06%

67th STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
PAUL N. DeWEESE 2421 100.00%

Back To Top
STATE HOUSE 68th
Precincts Counted 43 100.00%
Registered Voters 55822 100.00%
Ballots Cast 3580 6.41%

68th STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
ALEXANDER BOLT 556 18.15%
STUART GOODRICH 1482 48.38%
TOM RASMUSSON 1025 33.46%

Back To Top
STATE HOUSE 69th
Precincts Counted 41 100.00%
Registered Voters 53428 100.00%
Ballots Cast 2086 3.90%

69th STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
JEFF ROTH 1664 100.00%

Back To Top
STATE HOUSE 70th
Precincts Counted 34 100.00%
Registered Voters 54105 100.00%
Ballots Cast 3974 7.34%

70th STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
BILL HOLLISTER 3037 100.00%

Back To Top
INGHAM COUNTY, MICHIGAN
Precincts Counted 146 100.00%
Registered Voters 199156 100.00%
Ballots Cast 12752 6.40%

Prosecuting Attorney
PETER J. DeROSE 9182 100.00%

Sheriff
DAVID A. KOST 8855 100.00%

County Clerk
ELLIE VERNON 8878 100.00%

County Treasurer
KIRK SQUIERS 8759 100.00%

Register of Deeds
SHAWN R. MENZIE 2330 28.34%
MARY THOMAS 5893 71.66%

Drain Commissioner
CHRIS COTTER 8669 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 1ST
Precincts Counted 14 100.00%
Registered Voters 16421 100.00%
Ballots Cast 1104 6.72%

County Commissioner 1ST District
JUDITH K. WILLIAMS 846 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 2ND
Precincts Counted 9 100.00%
Registered Voters 13490 100.00%
Ballots Cast 299 2.22%

County Commissioner 2ND District
MICHAEL JOSEPH GILLENKIRK 238 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 3RD
Precincts Counted 10 100.00%
Registered Voters 16713 100.00%
Ballots Cast 1507 9.02%

County Commissioner 3RD District
MIKE SEVERINO 1086 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 4TH
Precincts Counted 12 100.00%
Registered Voters 15303 100.00%
Ballots Cast 1173 7.67%

County Commissioner 4TH District
DAN SCHLATTMAN 733 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 5TH
Precincts Counted 16 100.00%
Registered Voters 16684 100.00%
Ballots Cast 1672 10.02%

County Commissioner 5TH District
RANDY SCHAFER 1292 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 6TH
Precincts Counted 10 100.00%
Registered Voters 15478 100.00%
Ballots Cast 1639 10.59%

County Commissioner 6TH District
WALLY JUALL 1185 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 7TH
Precincts Counted 9 100.00%
Registered Voters 14948 100.00%
Ballots Cast 723 4.84%

County Commissioner 7TH District
JOHN KLUMPP 565 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 8TH
Precincts Counted 7 100.00%
Registered Voters 10885 100.00%
Ballots Cast 35 0.32%

County Commissioner 8TH District
HEATHER WEST 28 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 9TH
Precincts Counted 15 100.00%
Registered Voters 16294 100.00%
Ballots Cast 1008 6.19%

County Commissioner 9TH District
ALFREDA SCHMIDT 833 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 10TH
Precincts Counted 10 100.00%
Registered Voters 15180 100.00%
Ballots Cast 577 3.80%

County Commissioner 10TH District
JEFF J. VISSCHER 439 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 11TH
Precincts Counted 12 100.00%
Registered Voters 18833 100.00%
Ballots Cast 2258 11.99%

County Commissioner 11TH District
THOMAS L. MINTER 1582 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 12TH
Precincts Counted 12 100.00%
Registered Voters 14498 100.00%
Ballots Cast 297 2.05%

County Commissioner 12TH District
HEIDI WASHINGTON 227 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 13TH
Precincts Counted 10 100.00%
Registered Voters 14429 100.00%
Ballots Cast 460 3.19%

County Commissioner 13TH District
WES THORP 330 100.00%

Back To Top
TOWNSHIP ALAIEDON TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 4 100.00%
Registered Voters 2225 100.00%
Ballots Cast 414 18.61%

Township Supervisor ALAIEDON TOWNSH
STEVEN R. LOTT 213 100.00%

Township Clerk ALAIEDON TOWNSHIP
BRUCE OESTERLE 264 100.00%

Township Treasurer ALAIEDON TOWNSHI
STUART THORBURN 265 100.00%

Township Trustee ALAIEDON TOWNSHIP
Vote For 2
ALAN L. AWALT 143 19.97%
ROBERT E. CALTRIDER 154 21.51%
ALANE ENYART 187 26.12%
SCOTT EVERETT 162 22.63%
MICHAEL J. GREEN 70 9.78%

Back To Top
TOWNSHIP AURELIUS TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 2 100.00%
Registered Voters 2219 100.00%
Ballots Cast 286 12.89%

Township Supervisor AURELIUS TOWNSH
BRYAN WILSON DROSCHA 115 41.37%
LARRY F. SILSBY 163 58.63%

Township Clerk AURELIUS TOWNSHIP
DONNA LAWSON 229 100.00%

Township Treasurer AURELIUS TOWNSHI
JUDITH H. CLARK 234 100.00%

Township Trustee AURELIUS TOWNSHIP
Vote For 2
DAVID B. DROSCHA 196 54.90%
LARRY L. JOHNSON 161 45.10%

Back To Top
TOWNSHIP BUNKER HILL TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 1 100.00%
Registered Voters 1426 100.00%
Ballots Cast 44 3.09%

Township Supervisor BUNKER HILL TOW
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Clerk BUNKER HILL TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Treasurer BUNKER HILL TOWN
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Trustee BUNKER HILL TOWNSH
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
TOWNSHIP DELHI TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 8 100.00%
Registered Voters 14494 100.00%
Ballots Cast 1221 8.42%

Township Supervisor DELHI TOWNSHIP
SERGE C. LEDUC 906 100.00%

Township Clerk DELHI TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Treasurer DELHI TOWNSHIP
HARRY R. AMMON 935 100.00%

Township Trustee DELHI TOWNSHIP
Vote For 4
STEVEN R. ANDERSON 666 20.02%
PAUL KREPPS 730 21.95%
BECKY S. MONROE 545 16.39%
LARRY OLNEY 657 19.75%
GARY SMITH 728 21.89%

Township Park Commissioner DELHI TO
Vote For 7
JERRY D. ANDERSON 888 100.00%

Back To Top
TOWNSHIP INGHAM TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 1 100.00%
Registered Voters 1481 100.00%
Ballots Cast 71 4.79%

Township Supervisor INGHAM TOWNSHIP
WAYNE L. KINNE 45 100.00%

Township Clerk INGHAM TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Treasurer INGHAM TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Trustee INGHAM TOWNSHIP
Vote For 2
VERNON D. ELLIOTT 53 100.00%

Back To Top
TOWNSHIP LANSING TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 5 100.00%
Registered Voters 6874 100.00%
Ballots Cast 468 6.81%

Township Supervisor LANSING TOWNSHI
JOHN DAHER 356 100.00%

Township Clerk LANSING TOWNSHIP
SUSAN L. ATEN 355 100.00%

Township Treasurer LANSING TOWNSHIP
KATHLEEN M. RODGERS 353 100.00%

Township Trustee LANSING TOWNSHIP
Vote For 4
NORMAN E. DENSLOW 260 18.98%
ROBERT G. JAKOVAC 318 23.21%
HOWARD C. LOVE 311 22.70%
THOMAS A. NYHUS 187 13.65%
CRAIG PETERSEN 294 21.46%

Back To Top
TOWNSHIP LEROY TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 2 100.00%
Registered Voters 2529 100.00%
Ballots Cast 126 4.98%

Township Supervisor LEROY TOWNSHIP
NEIL R. WEST 110 100.00%

Township Clerk LEROY TOWNSHIP
WILMA J. WHITEHEAD 111 100.00%

Township Treasurer LEROY TOWNSHIP
ROBERTA M. HAMLIN 110 100.00%

Township Trustee LEROY TOWNSHIP
Vote For 2
GARY DePUE 93 51.67%
MICHELLE A. HALL 87 48.33%

Back To Top
TOWNSHIP LESLIE TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 1 100.00%
Registered Voters 1627 100.00%
Ballots Cast 228 14.01%

Township Supervisor LESLIE TOWNSHIP
DONALD R. VICKERS 70 100.00%

Township Clerk LESLIE TOWNSHIP
SHERYL A. FEAZEL 69 100.00%

Township Treasurer LESLIE TOWNSHIP
PATRICIA A. WADE 70 100.00%

Township Trustee LESLIE TOWNSHIP
Vote For 2
DALLAS H. HENNEY 67 100.00%

Back To Top
TOWNSHIP LOCKE TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 1 100.00%
Registered Voters 1193 100.00%
Ballots Cast 109 9.14%

Township Supervisor LOCKE TOWNSHIP
PAUL GRIFFES 94 100.00%

Township Clerk LOCKE TOWNSHIP
DOROTHY G. HART 98 100.00%

Township Treasurer LOCKE TOWNSHIP
CHARLES GALBREATH 94 100.00%

Township Trustee LOCKE TOWNSHIP
Vote For 2
SHANE GRUBER 79 48.77%
LARRY M. SCHULZ 83 51.23%

Back To Top
TOWNSHIP MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 20 100.00%
Registered Voters 30549 100.00%
Ballots Cast 3715 12.16%

Township Supervisor MERIDIAN TOWNSH
BILL McCULLOUGH 1662 47.79%
SUSAN McGILLICUDDY 1816 52.21%

Township Clerk MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP
MARY M.G. HELMBRECHT 2692 100.00%

Township Treasurer MERIDIAN TOWNSHI
RICHARD J. BALLOR 1296 41.12%
TOM KLUNZINGER 1856 58.88%

Township Trustee MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP
Vote For 4
ANDREW P. ABOOD 1414 13.62%
RICHARD L. MILLIMAN, II 1967 18.95%
JANE SAWDY 1508 14.53%
STEVE STIER 1882 18.13%
ANDY SUCH 1941 18.70%
FRANK WEBSTER 1669 16.08%

Township Park Commissioner MERIDIAN
Vote For 5
TED BLACK 2243 21.78%
ECKHART DERSCH 2087 20.26%
DAN GARVER 2005 19.47%
JENNIFER MURRAY 2048 19.89%
DON STRANEY 1916 18.60%

Back To Top
TOWNSHIP ONONDAGA TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 1 100.00%
Registered Voters 1838 100.00%
Ballots Cast 98 5.33%

Township Supervisor ONONDAGA TOWNSH
KURT J. NORGAARD 77 100.00%

Township Clerk ONONDAGA TOWNSHIP
DIANE E. JOHNSON 81 100.00%

Township Treasurer ONONDAGA TOWNSHI
MARY JANE HECTOR 83 100.00%

Township Trustee ONONDAGA TOWNSHIP
Vote For 2
RUSSELL C. BODELL 25 16.13%
STEVEN DWIGHT 72 46.45%
RANDOLPH L. MAIVILLE 58 37.42%

Back To Top
TOWNSHIP STOCKBRIDGE TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 1 100.00%
Registered Voters 2873 100.00%
Ballots Cast 158 5.50%

Township Supervisor STOCKBRIDGE TOW
STANLEY D. FAY 82 100.00%

Township Clerk STOCKBRIDGE TOWNSHIP
ANNE THOMAS 87 100.00%

Township Treasurer STOCKBRIDGE TOWN
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Trustee STOCKBRIDGE TOWNSH
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
TOWNSHIP VEVAY TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 2 100.00%
Registered Voters 2588 100.00%
Ballots Cast 188 7.26%

Township Supervisor VEVAY TOWNSHIP
JEFF OESTERLE 140 100.00%

Township Clerk VEVAY TOWNSHIP
SUSAN C. KOSIER 160 100.00%

Township Treasurer VEVAY TOWNSHIP
LINDA S. DIAMOND 157 100.00%

Township Trustee VEVAY TOWNSHIP
Vote For 2
JOLINDA J. FULTON 138 52.47%
DALE A. RUTTAN 125 47.53%

Back To Top
TOWNSHIP WHEATFIELD TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 1 100.00%
Registered Voters 1198 100.00%
Ballots Cast 127 10.60%

Township Supervisor WHEATFIELD TOWN
HAROLD D. CURTIS 115 100.00%

Township Clerk WHEATFIELD TOWNSHIP
DENISE KAPP 112 100.00%

Township Treasurer WHEATFIELD TOWNS
BARBARA CULHAM 115 100.00%

Township Trustee WHEATFIELD TOWNSHI
Vote For 2
ROGER POLLOK 112 100.00%

Back To Top
TOWNSHIP WHITE OAK TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 1 100.00%
Registered Voters 740 100.00%
Ballots Cast 79 10.68%

Township Supervisor WHITE OAK TOWNS
DORWIN MARSHALL 60 100.00%

Township Clerk WHITE OAK TOWNSHIP
CAROLE J. OESTERLE 67 100.00%

Township Treasurer WHITE OAK TOWNSH
MARY JOAN McARTHUR 65 100.00%

Township Trustee WHITE OAK TOWNSHIP
Vote For 2
TODD JARVIS BAKER 52 39.10%
KENNETH E. CHAMBERLAIN 31 23.31%
DIANE M. GRAF 50 37.59%

Back To Top
TOWNSHIP WILLIAMSTOWN TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 4 100.00%
Registered Voters 3391 100.00%
Ballots Cast 476 14.04%

Township Supervisor WILLIAMSTOWN TO
MICKEY S. MARTIN 380 100.00%

Township Clerk WILLIAMSTOWN TOWNSHI
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Treasurer WILLIAMSTOWN TOW
NANCY J. FINK 360 100.00%

Township Trustee WILLIAMSTOWN TOWNS
Vote For 2
LESLIE E. DECKER 109 14.16%
GEORGE J. DURAK 152 19.74%
MARTIN L. WRIGHT 207 26.88%
STEVEN E. ZABAN 302 39.22%

Township Constable WILLIAMSTOWN TOW
HOWARD DAHLSTROM 349 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-1

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-2

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
GREG MCNEILLY 34 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-4

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-5

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
ELLIE VERNON 35 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-6

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
MICHAEL JOSEPH GILLENKIRK 54 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-7

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-8

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
LOUISE ALDERSON 32 50.00%
VALERIE TILLSTROM 32 50.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-9

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
CHRISTOPHER W. LEWIS 83 46.89%
MICHAEL F. WALSH 94 53.11%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-10

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-11

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
CHASE WADE 22 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-12

Precinct Delegate
PAULINE M. DeROSE 15 57.69%
DIANE KILPATRICK 11 42.31%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-13

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-14

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-15

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-16

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-17

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
DENISE DeCOOK 101 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
ROBERT CAVERA 45 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
FRANK FERRO 71 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-3

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
RICHARD BARCLAY 90 29.90%
CHRIS HACKBARTH 90 29.90%
ALFREDA SCHMIDT 121 40.20%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-5

Precinct Delegate
MATTHEW LATIMER 27 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-6

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
GEORGE E. MILLS 30 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-7

Precinct Delegate
R. LANCE BOLDREY 14 66.67%
ANGELA D. JERKATIS 7 33.33%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-8

Precinct Delegate
DAVID MALUCHNIK 22 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-9

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
MURRAY L. BRITTON 35 53.85%
ADAM STACEY 30 46.15%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-10

Precinct Delegate
JoANN DRAPER 18 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-11

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
JANICE HARVEY 58 52.25%
CHAD WING 53 47.75%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-12

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-12A

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-13

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
STEVEN J. FORGEY 60 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-14

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
EDWARD BENSON 50 27.93%
MARYLEA BENSON 46 25.70%
DANA L. PERKINS 45 25.14%
JENNIE C. VISSCHER 38 21.23%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-15

Precinct Delegate
STEVEN E. DOUGAN 31 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-2

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
JIM MURRAY 25 39.06%
JACQUELINE K. SCHRAFT 23 35.94%
DORIS TYLER 16 25.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
JOHN TRUSCOTT 123 55.16%
MARTHA A. TRUSCOTT 100 44.84%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-5

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-7

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-8

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
MARY JANE CARRIER 35 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-9

Precinct Delegate
LLOYD A. CONWAY 18 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-10

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
MICHAEL P. DOYLE 59 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-11

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
KATHY PROUT 48 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-12

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
MARY ANN EVERT 40 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-13

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-14

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-15

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-1

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-2

Precinct Delegate
BOB MAUSETH 17 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-3

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-3A

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
DEAN L. SARVER 33 26.83%
DALE SHERWIN 40 32.52%
SUSAN DICKINSON SHERWIN 50 40.65%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-5

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-6

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-7

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-8

Precinct Delegate
DAVID K. LADD 3 37.50%
JOHN ROBERT RISHAR, JR. 2 25.00%
LORRI ANNE RISHAR 2 25.00%
STEPHANIE G. VAN KOEVERING 1 12.50%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-9

Precinct Delegate
JOELLE M. DEMAND 35 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-10

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-11

Precinct Delegate
MICHAEL HEUER 19 76.00%
ED LIEBLER 6 24.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-12

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-12A

Precinct Delegate
EDWARD F. COOK 9 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-13

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
SYLVIA L. WARNER 53 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-14

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-15

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
VERNON J. ANDREWS 82 38.50%
DERWOOD L. BOYD 81 38.03%
JOHN ROBERT DETHMERS 50 23.47%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-16

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-17

Precinct Delegate
DANIEL S. BEAN 2 18.18%
KURT F. BERRYMAN 4 36.36%
MICHAEL JAMES LeMONDS 2 18.18%
JEREMEY POINDEXTER 0 0.00%
CHRISTINE TIMMON 3 27.27%

Back To Top
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 1

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
BILL HARTWIG 27 49.09%
JOAN HARTWIG 28 50.91%

Back To Top
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 3

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 4

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 5

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
KELLY BARTLETT 13 21.31%
TRAVIS R. CARR 8 13.11%
STEVEN A. KOZERA 8 13.11%
JOSEPH W. WERNER 17 27.87%
VIRGINIA M. WERNER 15 24.59%

Back To Top
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 6

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
JAMES KIEFER 66 27.62%
RONDA KING 49 20.50%
CRISTINA STANLEY 45 18.83%
LUCILLE S. TAYLOR 79 33.05%

Back To Top
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 7

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
CARLA J. HILLS 81 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 8

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
DARLENE BORN 55 20.37%
PAUL BUKOWSKI 21 7.78%
DAVID E.S. MARVIN 52 19.26%
JUDY PALNAU 32 11.85%
JILL M. POWERS 30 11.11%
NORMAN OTTO STOCKMEYER, JR. 53 19.63%
GREG VAN DRIE 27 10.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 9

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
MARC JORDAN 49 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 10

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 11

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 12

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 13

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 14

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
MARCUS ELLIS 24 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 15

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
SARAH HUBBARD 33 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 16

Precinct Delegate
JAIME MILLARD 45 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 17

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
MARY LOU N. FOSTER 101 22.85%
PATRICIA HAGAN 113 25.57%
BILL HOLLISTER 131 29.64%
BRYAN P. THOMAS 97 21.95%

Back To Top
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 18

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
DANIEL T. DAVIS 54 14.21%
PAUL S. DAVIS 56 14.74%
BRIAN DeBANO 42 11.05%
ERNEST W. NASH 55 14.47%
ARIKA PERLMAN 42 11.05%
JENNIFER SPIKE 54 14.21%
BRUCE D. VELTEMA 77 20.26%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LESLIE CITY 1

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT MASON CITY 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
MARK HOFFMAN 101 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT MASON CITY 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
DANA L. FRENCH 61 59.80%
ART GOOD 41 40.20%

Back To Top
PRECINCT MASON CITY 3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
SHARON M. DAVIS 134 52.76%
JON K. JENKINS 120 47.24%

Back To Top
PRECINCT WILLIAMSTON 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
LARRY HORSTMAN 67 49.26%
GEORGE H. SWANSON 69 50.74%

Back To Top
PRECINCT WILLIAMSTON 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
JAMES DeFOREST 65 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT ALAIEDON 1

Precinct Delegate
RAY YEUTTER 50 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT ALAIEDON 2

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT ALAIEDON 3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
ALEC H. LLOYD 86 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT ALAIEDON 4

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT AURELIUS 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
BRYAN WILSON DROSCHA 115 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT AURELIUS 2

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT BUNKER HILL 1

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT DELHI TWP 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
PAUL A. KREPPS 112 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT DELHI TWP 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
ROBERT E. SACKRIDER 104 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT DELHI TWP 3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
HELEN J. FREEMAN 117 37.86%
KAYE LaRAYNE PRETTO 95 30.74%
LINO B. PRETTO 97 31.39%

Back To Top
PRECINCT DELHI TWP 4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
NANCY A. HANDS 111 20.22%
THOMAS A. MELLEN 112 20.40%
JOHN A. NEVIN 106 19.31%
LARRY OLNEY 114 20.77%
MARSHA QUEBBEMAN 106 19.31%

Back To Top
PRECINCT DELHI TWP 5

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT DELHI TWP 6

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
AMANDA J. FISHER 103 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT DELHI TWP 7

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
MIKE SEVERINO 86 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT DELHI TWP 8

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
JOHN E. CRAIG 121 33.33%
RITA R. CRAIG 126 34.71%
SARA SAXBY 116 31.96%

Back To Top
PRECINCT INGHAM TWP 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
WARD STAFFELD 43 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING TWP 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
LISA K. GIGLIOTTI 18 18.56%
ARBUTUS HALSTEAD 35 36.08%
DON MOORE 44 45.36%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING TWP 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
LOUISE BEEBEE 79 53.02%
WILLIAM H. SULLIVAN 70 46.98%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING TWP 3

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING TWP 4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
JILL NOWICKI 56 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING TWP 6

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
HEATHER KEISER 97 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LEROY TWP 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
JULIA I. DIMARCO 65 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LEROY TWP 2

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LESLIE TWP 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
JOYCE ANN BROWN 57 31.84%
DONALD R. VICKERS 65 36.31%
JUDY I. VICKERS 57 31.84%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LOCKE TWP 1

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
MICHAEL GADOLA 134 32.92%
PREETI GADOLA 127 31.20%
PHYLLIS J. RUTLEDGE 146 35.87%

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
MARGARET A. GARVER 71 33.65%
MARY M.G. HELMBRECHT 90 42.65%
KELLY C. MILLER 50 23.70%

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
JESSICA FULLER 72 45.86%
TOM KLUNZINGER 85 54.14%

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
THOMAS E. FRAZIER 95 42.41%
DANIEL GUSTAFSON 129 57.59%

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 5

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 6

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 7

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
BILL KORDENBROCK 96 50.79%
JEAN E. KORDENBROCK 93 49.21%

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 8

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
PATRICIA HETTIGER 107 18.17%
WILLIAM N. HETTIGER 106 18.00%
JENNI SWINK 90 15.28%
VIRGINIA L. WHITE 182 30.90%
CATHERINE A. WILSON 104 17.66%

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 9

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
MARILYN BRITTEN 136 21.12%
WILLIAM J. CLEARY 149 23.14%
MARY M. DOUGLASS 142 22.05%
ERIC NORMAN JEHL 104 16.15%
KIRK K. SQUIERS 113 17.55%

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 10

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
ALEX BREDE 117 30.08%
RICHARD H. KLEMCZAK 78 20.05%
DAVID K. PIERCE 110 28.28%
DARIA N. SCHLEGA 84 21.59%

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 11

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
ANDREW P. ABOOD 65 29.68%
BONNIE M. JONES 78 35.62%
LOUISE KELLEY 76 34.70%

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 12

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
BIANCA GLENDINNING 86 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 13

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
CHARLENE S. McCALLUM 126 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 14

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
SANDRA ELAINE BAXTER 80 51.28%
KATHLEEN DENEAU 76 48.72%

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 15

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
ROBERT R. SCHOLLE 175 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 16

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
BILL McCULLOUGH 99 52.66%
KAREN NICHOLS 89 47.34%

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 17

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
GREG BASOLO 79 15.37%
LAURA A. CHAPPELLE 117 22.76%
CRARY E. GRATTAN 112 21.79%
BRET R. MARR 102 19.84%
SHARON J. ROTHWELL 104 20.23%

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 18

Precinct Delegate
GERALDINE SNELL 35 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 19

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
PATRICK BIRGY 33 20.89%
JOSEPH ROWLEY 38 24.05%
MARY KATHERINE SPERTI 30 18.99%
KENNETH WEST 57 36.08%

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 20

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
MELANIE FOSTER 165 33.20%
BRUCE D. POTTER 159 31.99%
FRANK HARRISON REYNOLDS 173 34.81%

Back To Top
PRECINCT ONONDAGA 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
RANDOLPH L. MAIVILLE 74 59.68%
HENRIETTA L. TOW 50 40.32%

Back To Top
PRECINCT STOCKBRIDGE 1

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT VEVAY 1

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT VEVAY 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
WALTER MOORE HOLDEN 62 48.44%
JOHN LAZET 66 51.56%

Back To Top
PRECINCT WHEATFIELD 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
MURRAY D. SCHOEN 72 45.57%
BARBARA VANDENBERG 86 54.43%

Back To Top
PRECINCT WHITE OAK 1

Precinct Delegate
WALTER LUCKEN 34 52.31%
ELMER J. PHELPS 31 47.69%

Back To Top
PRECINCT WILLIAMSTOWN 1

Precinct Delegate
DAVID J. DOYLE 40 62.50%
LORI A. DOYLE 24 37.50%

Back To Top
PRECINCT WILLIAMSTOWN 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
DAVID A. SVANDA 65 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT WILLIAMSTOWN 3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
DIANE ANDERSON 75 25.25%
TODD D. HARCEK 69 23.23%
DENNIS L. SCHORNACK 76 25.59%
LINDA K. SHINKLE 77 25.93%

Back To Top
PRECINCT WILLIAMSTOWN 4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
LAWRENCE ELVIN BROWN 92 100.00%

Back To Top
Democratic Party Offices

Back To Top
INGHAM COUNTY, MICHIGAN
Precincts Counted 146 100.00%
Registered Voters 199156 100.00%
Ballots Cast 18712 9.40%

U.S. Senate
DEBBIE STABENOW 16427 100.00%

8th CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
DIANNE BYRUM 15185 100.00%

Back To Top
STATE HOUSE 67th
Precincts Counted 28 100.00%
Registered Voters 35801 100.00%
Ballots Cast 2693 7.52%

67th STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
TOM HOLCOMB 1928 100.00%

Back To Top
STATE HOUSE 68th
Precincts Counted 43 100.00%
Registered Voters 55822 100.00%
Ballots Cast 5175 9.27%

68th STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VIRG BERNERO 3755 100.00%

Back To Top
STATE HOUSE 69th
Precincts Counted 41 100.00%
Registered Voters 53428 100.00%
Ballots Cast 5432 10.17%

69th STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
MICHAEL C. MURPHY 2663 53.43%
PAUL C. PRATT 2321 46.57%

Back To Top
STATE HOUSE 70th
Precincts Counted 34 100.00%
Registered Voters 54105 100.00%
Ballots Cast 5412 10.00%

70th STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
MARY M. LINDEMANN 2153 41.94%
ROBERT McCANN 263 5.12%
JOHN SCHLINKER 284 5.53%
GRETCHEN WHITMER 2434 47.41%

Back To Top
INGHAM COUNTY, MICHIGAN
Precincts Counted 146 100.00%
Registered Voters 199156 100.00%
Ballots Cast 18712 9.40%

Prosecuting Attorney
STUART J. DUNNINGS, III 15522 100.00%

Sheriff
JAMES GILL 6422 37.37%
GENE L. WRIGGELSWORTH 10761 62.63%

County Clerk
MIKE BRYANTON 13770 100.00%

County Treasurer
ERIC SCHERTZING 13332 100.00%

Register of Deeds
PAULA JOHNSON 14324 100.00%

Drain Commissioner
PATRICK LINDEMANN 14061 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 1ST
Precincts Counted 14 100.00%
Registered Voters 16421 100.00%
Ballots Cast 1839 11.20%

County Commissioner 1ST District
VICTOR G. CELENTINO 1002 68.96%
CHARLES A. FLECK 451 31.04%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 2ND
Precincts Counted 9 100.00%
Registered Voters 13490 100.00%
Ballots Cast 1054 7.81%

County Commissioner 2ND District
DEBBIE DeLEON 494 53.58%
ANDON B. POGONCHEFF 428 46.42%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 3RD
Precincts Counted 10 100.00%
Registered Voters 16713 100.00%
Ballots Cast 1409 8.43%

County Commissioner 3RD District
JERRY KETCHUM 996 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 4TH
Precincts Counted 12 100.00%
Registered Voters 15303 100.00%
Ballots Cast 1405 9.18%

County Commissioner 4TH District
MARY R. STID 985 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 5TH
Precincts Counted 16 100.00%
Registered Voters 16684 100.00%
Ballots Cast 989 5.93%

County Commissioner 5TH District
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 6TH
Precincts Counted 10 100.00%
Registered Voters 15478 100.00%
Ballots Cast 1830 11.82%

County Commissioner 6TH District
KEVIN E. BEARD 632 41.63%
CURTIS HERTEL, JR. 886 58.37%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 7TH
Precincts Counted 9 100.00%
Registered Voters 14948 100.00%
Ballots Cast 2130 14.25%

County Commissioner 7TH District
JOHN B. CZARNECKI 1598 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 8TH
Precincts Counted 7 100.00%
Registered Voters 10885 100.00%
Ballots Cast 166 1.53%

County Commissioner 8TH District
MARK GREBNER 138 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 9TH
Precincts Counted 15 100.00%
Registered Voters 16294 100.00%
Ballots Cast 1739 10.67%

County Commissioner 9TH District
AMY KRAUSE 1300 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 10TH
Precincts Counted 10 100.00%
Registered Voters 15180 100.00%
Ballots Cast 1250 8.23%

County Commissioner 10TH District
ERNIE J. CHRISTIAN 147 13.38%
LISA DEDDEN 627 57.05%
KELLY PROPER 325 29.57%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 11TH
Precincts Counted 12 100.00%
Registered Voters 18833 100.00%
Ballots Cast 1743 9.26%

County Commissioner 11TH District
JOHN R. VEENSTRA 1289 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 12TH
Precincts Counted 12 100.00%
Registered Voters 14498 100.00%
Ballots Cast 1750 12.07%

County Commissioner 12TH District
RICHARD KIBBEY 431 27.66%
CHRIS SWOPE 830 53.27%
EDWIN E. THOMPSON 297 19.06%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 13TH
Precincts Counted 10 100.00%
Registered Voters 14429 100.00%
Ballots Cast 1408 9.76%

County Commissioner 13TH District
CALVIN LYNCH 1087 100.00%

Back To Top
TOWNSHIP ALAIEDON TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 4 100.00%
Registered Voters 2225 100.00%
Ballots Cast 158 7.10%

Township Supervisor ALAIEDON TOWNSH
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Clerk ALAIEDON TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Treasurer ALAIEDON TOWNSHI
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Trustee ALAIEDON TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
TOWNSHIP AURELIUS TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 2 100.00%
Registered Voters 2219 100.00%
Ballots Cast 102 4.60%

Township Supervisor AURELIUS TOWNSH
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Clerk AURELIUS TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Treasurer AURELIUS TOWNSHI
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Trustee AURELIUS TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
TOWNSHIP BUNKER HILL TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 1 100.00%
Registered Voters 1426 100.00%
Ballots Cast 208 14.59%

Township Supervisor BUNKER HILL TOW
ED ROARK 164 100.00%

Township Clerk BUNKER HILL TOWNSHIP
LILLIAN RICE 162 100.00%

Township Treasurer BUNKER HILL TOWN
JANA T. DuFORT 114 59.38%
KAREN McCANN-NORRIS 78 40.63%

Township Trustee BUNKER HILL TOWNSH
Vote For 2
BASCOM BROWN, JR. 82 23.30%
EVERT ORDIWAY 59 16.76%
DELMAS STEVEN PRATER 99 28.13%
JULIE PULLING 112 31.82%

Back To Top
TOWNSHIP DELHI TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 8 100.00%
Registered Voters 14494 100.00%
Ballots Cast 1307 9.02%

Township Supervisor DELHI TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Clerk DELHI TOWNSHIP
EVAN HOPE 1034 100.00%

Township Treasurer DELHI TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Trustee DELHI TOWNSHIP
Vote For 4
MARSHA H. BOWERS 811 51.13%
ROY W. SWEET 775 48.87%

Township Park Commissioner DELHI TO
Vote For 7
JAMES H. BREDIN 693 31.86%
DENNIS FULK 738 33.93%
JANE R. WALLIN 744 34.21%

Back To Top
TOWNSHIP INGHAM TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 1 100.00%
Registered Voters 1481 100.00%
Ballots Cast 86 5.81%

Township Supervisor INGHAM TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Clerk INGHAM TOWNSHIP
DANA RISNER 74 100.00%

Township Treasurer INGHAM TOWNSHIP
JANICE M. WEIRAUCH 76 100.00%

Township Trustee INGHAM TOWNSHIP
Vote For 2
BARBARA BRAMAN 69 100.00%

Back To Top
TOWNSHIP LANSING TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 5 100.00%
Registered Voters 6874 100.00%
Ballots Cast 537 7.81%

Township Supervisor LANSING TOWNSHI
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Clerk LANSING TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Treasurer LANSING TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Trustee LANSING TOWNSHIP
Vote For 4
CHARLES F. CONLEY 328 53.86%
TOM MASSEAU, JR. 281 46.14%

Back To Top
TOWNSHIP LEROY TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 2 100.00%
Registered Voters 2529 100.00%
Ballots Cast 83 3.28%

Township Supervisor LEROY TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Clerk LEROY TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Treasurer LEROY TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Trustee LEROY TOWNSHIP
Vote For 2
GERALD E. ALCHIN 68 100.00%

Back To Top
TOWNSHIP LESLIE TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 1 100.00%
Registered Voters 1627 100.00%
Ballots Cast 228 14.01%

Township Supervisor LESLIE TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Clerk LESLIE TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Treasurer LESLIE TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Trustee LESLIE TOWNSHIP
Vote For 2
ALFRED S. PALLOTTINI 82 100.00%

Back To Top
TOWNSHIP LOCKE TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 1 100.00%
Registered Voters 1193 100.00%
Ballots Cast 45 3.77%

Township Supervisor LOCKE TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Clerk LOCKE TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Treasurer LOCKE TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Trustee LOCKE TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
TOWNSHIP MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 20 100.00%
Registered Voters 30549 100.00%
Ballots Cast 3064 10.03%

Township Supervisor MERIDIAN TOWNSH
SAMUEL BONO 2133 100.00%

Township Clerk MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP
JIM BARRETT 578 22.39%
PATRICIA HAGEN 2004 77.61%

Township Treasurer MERIDIAN TOWNSHI
BRUCE D. HUNTING 2295 100.00%

Township Trustee MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP
Vote For 4
JAMES E. BRAZIER 1730 30.74%
JULIE BRIXIE 1937 34.42%
ANNE WOIWODE 1960 34.83%

Township Park Commissioner MERIDIAN
Vote For 5
JEANNE BAUGH 1890 20.17%
JULIE E. BOHR 1863 19.88%
ROBERT L. FITZKE 1817 19.39%
DIANNE K. HOLMAN 1968 21.00%
EDITH H. WRIGHT 1833 19.56%

Back To Top
TOWNSHIP ONONDAGA TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 1 100.00%
Registered Voters 1838 100.00%
Ballots Cast 61 3.32%

Township Supervisor ONONDAGA TOWNSH
KAY BODELL 49 100.00%

Township Clerk ONONDAGA TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Treasurer ONONDAGA TOWNSHI
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Trustee ONONDAGA TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
TOWNSHIP STOCKBRIDGE TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 1 100.00%
Registered Voters 2873 100.00%
Ballots Cast 177 6.16%

Township Supervisor STOCKBRIDGE TOW
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Clerk STOCKBRIDGE TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Treasurer STOCKBRIDGE TOWN
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Trustee STOCKBRIDGE TOWNSH
Vote For 2
RICHARD S. CLEAR 75 41.90%
ROBERT WILSON 104 58.10%

Back To Top
TOWNSHIP VEVAY TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 2 100.00%
Registered Voters 2588 100.00%
Ballots Cast 196 7.57%

Township Supervisor VEVAY TOWNSHIP
RONALD WEESIES 147 100.00%

Township Clerk VEVAY TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Treasurer VEVAY TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Trustee VEVAY TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
TOWNSHIP WHEATFIELD TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 1 100.00%
Registered Voters 1198 100.00%
Ballots Cast 71 5.93%

Township Supervisor WHEATFIELD TOWN
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Clerk WHEATFIELD TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Treasurer WHEATFIELD TOWNS
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Trustee WHEATFIELD TOWNSHI
Vote For 2
JOHN H. BRAZIER 52 100.00%

Back To Top
TOWNSHIP WHITE OAK TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 1 100.00%
Registered Voters 740 100.00%
Ballots Cast 32 4.32%

Township Supervisor WHITE OAK TOWNS
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Clerk WHITE OAK TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Treasurer WHITE OAK TOWNSH
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Trustee WHITE OAK TOWNSHIP
Vote For 2
JOE W. WALKER 27 100.00%

Back To Top
TOWNSHIP WILLIAMSTOWN TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 4 100.00%
Registered Voters 3391 100.00%
Ballots Cast 264 7.79%

Township Supervisor WILLIAMSTOWN TO
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Clerk WILLIAMSTOWN TOWNSHI
SHARON ELLIS 199 100.00%

Township Treasurer WILLIAMSTOWN TOW
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Trustee WILLIAMSTOWN TOWNS
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Township Constable WILLIAMSTOWN TOW
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-1

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-2

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
JOSEPH BACHAR, III 60 28.44%
DEBBIE DeLEON 94 44.55%
TED DeLEON 57 27.01%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
PAULA BROWN-SIMON 72 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-5

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
SHARON L. HILTON 90 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-6

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
WALTER M. JONES 118 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-7

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
BRIAN S. DAVIS 79 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-8

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-9

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-10

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-11

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-12

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
JOSEPH MARUTIAK 93 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-13

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-14

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
CHERYL HANDSOR 106 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-15

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
LIZA ESTLUND OLSON 25 28.74%
ALAN FOX 28 32.18%
SALLY A. LONG 34 39.08%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-16

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
DAN CHANEY 48 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 1-17

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
MELVIN CURTIS COLEMAN 110 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
CHARLES J. PROPER, Jr. 67 47.86%
KELLY PROPER 73 52.14%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
KATHLEEN KRAUSE CLARK 148 37.95%
ROBERT CLARK 116 29.74%
JENNIFER RAMSEY WALLACE 126 32.31%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
JAMES BALE 61 35.06%
THOMAS G. DURBIN 53 30.46%
NADINE A. NOSAL 60 34.48%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
SHARON M. BOMMARITO-HUGHES 102 33.66%
EMILY E. HUGHES 104 34.32%
TIMOTHY F. HUGHES 97 32.01%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-5

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
ALAN S. McATTEE 60 52.63%
CARL E. WARNER 54 47.37%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-6

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-7

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-8

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-9

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-10

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-11

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-12

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
KENNETH R. FLETCHER 68 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-12A

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-13

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-14

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
NOLAN OWEN 149 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 2-15

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
CONSTANCE KNOWLTON 82 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
DALE K. HAWKINS 106 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
MARY M. BECHTOL 86 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
PATRICIA L. BECK 137 18.66%
PATRICIA ANN FARHAT-REED 150 20.44%
BARBARA J. HUNTER 139 18.94%
DERRICK QUINNEY 156 21.25%
DESIREE T. QUINNEY 152 20.71%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-5

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
RUSSELL L. EMMONS 71 48.63%
NEILA TILLMAN 75 51.37%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-7

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-8

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 9
JAMES T. CULLIMORE 185 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-9

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-10

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-11

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
BEVERLY ANN GOLLACH 54 60.00%
DEAN L. POGGIALI 36 40.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-12

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
VERN STEPP, JR. 113 48.29%
TAMMY S. THOMPSON 121 51.71%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-13

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
VERONICA JOHNSON 66 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-14

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 3-15

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-1

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
MARY PENNY GARDNER 65 35.52%
LUCY A. HUNLEY 56 30.60%
W.A. WILLIAMS, JR. 62 33.88%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-3

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-3A

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
JOSEPH McDONALD 83 45.60%
SANDRA ZERKLE 99 54.40%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-5

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 7
ROBERT L. SMITH, JR. 170 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-6

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-7

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-8

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
ANDREW SCHOR 76 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-9

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
KEN BROCK 136 47.55%
MARY KAY SCULLION 150 52.45%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-10

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
TIMOTHY R. KALTENBACH 115 50.66%
STEPHEN MANCHESTER 112 49.34%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-11

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
KATHLEEN L. JOHNSTON-CALATI 50 50.00%
GEORGINA M. NELSON 50 50.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-12

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
HUGH B. CLARKE, JR. 219 70.19%
BLAKE J. MILLER 93 29.81%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-12A

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-13

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-14

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-15

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
PAUL HUFNAGEL 114 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-16

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 7
J. CHARLES BENNETT 189 32.03%
CYRIL A. McGUIRE 214 36.27%
MARY JANE McGUIRE 187 31.69%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING CITY 4-17

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 1

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 2

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 3

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
DAVID P. MASSARON 3 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 5

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
SCOTT HUGHES 159 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 6

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 7

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 7
ROBERT D. ALEXANDER 184 49.73%
KIM WILSON 186 50.27%

Back To Top
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 8

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 9

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 10

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 11

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 12

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 13

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 14

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
ERIC SCHERTZING 94 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 15

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 16

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
JOHN L. REVITTE 116 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 17

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT EAST LANSING 18

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LESLIE CITY 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
LARRY STECKELBERG 51 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT MASON CITY 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
TIM DRIVER 109 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT MASON CITY 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
MARY S. ETTINGER 109 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT MASON CITY 3

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT WILLIAMSTON 1

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT WILLIAMSTON 2

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT ALAIEDON 1

Precinct Delegate
KATHRYN PEYTON 24 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT ALAIEDON 2

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT ALAIEDON 3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
JAN URBAN-LURAIN 32 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT ALAIEDON 4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
SHARI STAR JENKINS 29 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT AURELIUS 1

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT AURELIUS 2

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT BUNKER HILL 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
RICHARD JANSEN 138 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT DELHI TWP 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
GEORGE L. GRIFFITHS 90 48.65%
PATRICIA J. SONNENBERG 95 51.35%

Back To Top
PRECINCT DELHI TWP 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
PAULA KOLONICH 88 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT DELHI TWP 3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
EVAN HOPE 152 41.53%
KAREN J. POUFCAS 109 29.78%
JANE R. WALLIN 105 28.69%

Back To Top
PRECINCT DELHI TWP 4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
LINDA R. MYERS 126 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT DELHI TWP 5

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
BRENT GILLER 83 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT DELHI TWP 6

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
DEWEY E. MARLATT, SR. 116 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT DELHI TWP 7

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT DELHI TWP 8

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
AMY H. GALATIAN 91 35.14%
BETH MAYS-KIMMEL 80 30.89%
RUDY REYES 88 33.98%

Back To Top
PRECINCT INGHAM TWP 1

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING TWP 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
LOTHAR S. KONIETZKO 54 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING TWP 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
CLAIRE GARMYN 126 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING TWP 3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
TERRY JOE CORTS 60 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING TWP 4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
VICTOR G. CELENTINO 91 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LANSING TWP 6

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
DENISE A. COOK 62 38.99%
RON J. COOK 49 30.82%
MICHAEL A. FOLAND 48 30.19%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LEROY TWP 1

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LEROY TWP 2

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT LESLIE TWP 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
JUNE H. PALLOTTINI 82 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT LOCKE TWP 1

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
JOHN R. VEENSTRA 67 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
PATRICK J. BOOG 57 19.26%
GLENN E. MARSHALL 58 19.59%
LENORE J. MORKAM 60 20.27%
THOMAS A. MOTHERWELL 54 18.24%
WINIFRED MOTHERWELL 67 22.64%

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 3

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
JEANNE BAUGH 101 53.44%
EDITH H. WRIGHT 88 46.56%

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 5

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 6

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
MARY HOLBROOK 84 34.57%
ANN SILVERMAN 80 32.92%
HENRY SILVERMAN 79 32.51%

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 7

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
DIANNE K. HOLMAN 59 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 8

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
ALISON J. BONO 138 23.39%
SAMUEL BONO 138 23.39%
CECELIA KRAMER 163 27.63%
QUENDA BEHLER STORY 151 25.59%

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 9

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
CARL D. HARMON 170 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 10

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
LAWRENCE SMITH 149 49.17%
ROSEMARY SMITH 154 50.83%

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 11

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
H. LYNN JONDAHL 113 61.75%
MICHAEL G. SWARTZ 70 38.25%

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 12

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 13

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 14

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
BILL FAUST 85 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 15

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 16

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
JAMES E. BRAZIER 75 34.09%
JAMES H. RAMEY 70 31.82%
GREG WADE 75 34.09%

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 17

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
SUSAN R. CORBIN 142 54.20%
DAN FOX 120 45.80%

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 18

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
PATRICIA ANN PHILLIPS 83 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 19

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT MERIDIAN 20

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
DOROTHY A. LEONARD 114 33.83%
KRISTEN McDONALD-STONE 113 33.53%
DONALD TWOHY 110 32.64%

Back To Top
PRECINCT ONONDAGA 1

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT STOCKBRIDGE 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
KIRK L. CURTIS 103 36.65%
BRADLEY DYER 81 28.83%
HARVEY J. MORRELL 97 34.52%

Back To Top
PRECINCT VEVAY 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
DAVID E. WIGHTMAN 50 47.62%
TRACI WIGHTMAN 55 52.38%

Back To Top
PRECINCT VEVAY 2

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT WHEATFIELD 1

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT WHITE OAK 1

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT WILLIAMSTOWN 1

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT WILLIAMSTOWN 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
MARK S. HENNE 52 100.00%

Back To Top
PRECINCT WILLIAMSTOWN 3

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
PRECINCT WILLIAMSTOWN 4

Precinct Delegate
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
Non Partisan Offices & Proposals

Back To Top
INGHAM COUNTY, MICHIGAN
Precincts Counted 146 100.00%
Registered Voters 199156 100.00%
Ballots Cast 34613 17.38%

Circuit Court Judge 30th Circuit
Vote For 2
LAURA BAIRD 10262 20.97%
MICHAEL G. HARRISON 12561 25.67%
BILLIE JO HICKS O'BERRY 4576 9.35%
PAULA JEAN MANDERFIELD 13693 27.99%
CAROLYN STELL 7836 16.02%

Back To Top
DISTRICT COURT 54A
Precincts Counted 67 100.00%
Registered Voters 87029 100.00%
Ballots Cast 14054 16.15%

Judge 54A District Court
HUGH BARRINGTON CLARKE, JR. 2385 19.99%
FRANK J. DeLUCA 2459 20.61%
CHARLES FORD 1042 8.74%
ERNEST FREDERICK HORACE, JR. 163 1.37%
JACK C. JORDAN 263 2.20%
KRISTA KRAUSE 2177 18.25%
MELVIN S. McWILLIAMS 563 4.72%
PAUL F. NOVAK 2005 16.81%
CONSTANCE Y. ROSS 872 7.31%

Back To Top
INGHAM COUNTY, MICHIGAN
Precincts Counted 146 100.00%
Registered Voters 199156 100.00%
Ballots Cast 34613 17.38%

Probate Judge
RICHARD J. GARCIA 11692 43.98%
MARK S. MEADOWS 4471 16.82%
NANCY WONCH 10424 39.21%

Back To Top
CITY MASON
Precincts Counted 5 100.00%
Registered Voters 5114 100.00%
Ballots Cast 1066 20.84%

MASON City Council - Elect 4
Vote For 4
JOHN ANDRESEN 221 6.44%
BONITA BRODY 288 8.40%
ARTHUR F. BUSH 260 7.58%
LEON CLARK 533 15.54%
THOMAS G. CLINTON 215 6.27%
KEITH D. HEIN 257 7.49%
CHRISTINE A. HELBIG 349 10.17%
KURK PRATER 85 2.48%
SCOTT D. PREADMORE 433 12.62%
BARBARA TORNHOLM 284 8.28%
RUSSELL W. WHIPPLE 505 14.72%

Back To Top
INGHAM COUNTY, MICHIGAN
Precincts Counted 146 100.00%
Registered Voters 199156 100.00%
Ballots Cast 34613 17.38%

911 MILLAGE
YES 23482 77.87%
NO 6675 22.13%

Back To Top
LIBRARY
Precincts Counted 130 100.00%
Registered Voters 173152 100.00%
Ballots Cast 31046 17.93%

CADL MILLAGE
YES 17299 64.09%
NO 9692 35.91%

Back To Top
CITY LANSING
Precincts Counted 67 100.00%
Registered Voters 87029 100.00%
Ballots Cast 14054 16.15%

LANSING: PARKS
YES 9077 72.47%
NO 3449 27.53%

Back To Top
CITY MASON
Precincts Counted 5 100.00%
Registered Voters 5114 100.00%
Ballots Cast 1066 20.84%

MASON BOND
YES 296 31.73%
NO 637 68.27%

Back To Top
LESLIE TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 1 100.00%
Registered Voters 1627 100.00%
Ballots Cast 228 14.01%

MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR MILLAGE
YES 145 66.51%
NO 73 33.49%

FIRE PROTECTION MILLAGE
YES 149 75.63%
NO 48 24.37%

WOODLAWN CEMETARY MILLAGE
YES 135 69.23%
NO 60 30.77%

Back To Top