Official Election Results

PRIMARY ELECTION INGHAM COUNTY, MICHIGAN 
TUESDAY, AUGUST 6, 2002

 

REPUBLICAN 

Ingham County, Michigan

State Senate District 22
State Senate District 23
State House District 67
State House 68th
State House District 69
County Commission District 1
County Commission District 2
County Commission District 3
County Commission District 4
County Commission District 5
County Commission District 6
County Commission District 7
County Commission District 8
County Commission District 9
County Commission District 10
County Commission District 11
County Commission District 12
County Commission District 13
County Commission District 14
County Commission District 15
County Commission District 16
Township Ingham Township

 

REPUBLICAN 
Precinct Delegates 2002 

Bold numbers indicate a winner
Bold candidate name and address indicates a write-in candidate

# votes PRECINCT NAME/NUMBER

LANSING CITY 1 - 1 (Elect 2)

LANSING CITY 1 - 2 (Elect 1)

LANSING CITY 1 - 3 (Elect 1)

LANSING CITY 1 - 4 (Elect 1)

LANSING CITY 1 - 5 (Elect 2)

LANSING CITY 1 - 6 (Elect 2)

60 Michael Joseph Gillenkirk 1321 Jerome Street Lansing 48912

42 Rick Wendorf 311 N. Clemens Ave Lansing 48912

LANSING CITY 1 - 7 (Elect 1)

LANSING CITY 1 - 8 (Elect 2)

29 Bob Mauseth 730 N. Magnolia Ave Lansing 48912

35 Matthew Miner 702 N. Hayford Lansing 48912

LANSING CITY 1 - 9 (Elect 2)

60 Michael McCue 2013 Barritt Street Lansing 48912

73 Michael F. Walsh 2201 Tulane Dr. Lansing 48912

LANSING CITY 1 - 10 (Elect 1)

0 Joseph C. Eure 601 N. Cedar St. #121 Lansing 48912

LANSING CITY 1 - 11 (Elect 1)

LANSING CITY 1 - 12 (Elect 1)

LANSING CITY 1 - 13 (Elect 1)

LANSING CITY 1 - 14 (Elect 1)

16 Gary N. Koutsoubos 217 N. Foster Ave Lansing 48912

23 Alec H. Lloyd 212 N. Francis Ave Lansing 48912

LANSING CITY 1 - 15 (Elect 1)

LANSING CITY 1 - 16 (Elect 1)

LANSING CITY 1 - 17 (Elect 2) 

LANSING CITY 2 - 1 (Elect 2)

42 Robert T. Cavera 4006 Wildwood Ave Lansing 48910

LANSING CITY 2 -2 (Elect 3)

66 Stephen E. Sluka 2823 W. Michigan Lansing 48917

LANSING CITY 2 - 3 (Elect 2)

LANSING CITY 2 - 4 (Elect 2)

53 Richard A. Barclay 1628 Lindbergh Lansing 48910

19 Delaney Newberry 2000 Sunnyside Ave Lansing 48910

87 Alfreda Schmidt 1414 Lindbergh Lansing 48910

LANSING CITY 2 - 5 (Elect 2)

LANSING CITY 2 - 6 (Elect 2)

32 George E. Mills 900 Long Blvd. #378 Lansing 48911

LANSING CITY 2 - 7 (Elect 2)

28 R. Lance Boldrey 2605 Harding Ave Lansing 48910

21 Angela D. Jerkatis 2605 Harding Ave Lansing 48910

LANSING CITY 2 - 8 (Elect 2)

23 Peggy L. MacDougall 5507 Joshua St #19 Lansing 48911

LANSING CITY 2 - 9 (Elect 2)

57 Patrick D. Meyers 6346 Beechfield Lansing 48911

48 Adam Stacey 1924 Bowker Dr Lansing 48911

LANSING CITY 2 - 10 (Elect 2)

13 Spencer A. Sattler 4925 Dunckel Apt. 206 Lansing 48910

LANSING CITY 2 - 11 (Elect 3)

64 Chad Wing 311 Lama Circle Lansing 48911

LANSING CITY 2 - 12 (Elect 2)

LANSING CITY 2 - 13 (Elect 3)

61 Steven J. Forgey 4615 Devonshire Lansing 48910

LANSING CITY 2 - 14 (Elect 3)

42 Edward Benson 214 Cloverland Dr. Lansing 48910

33 Dana L. Perkins 110 W. Potter Ave Lansing 48910

33 Jeff J. Visscher 208 Cox Blvd. Lansing 48910

25 Jennie C. Visscher 208 Cox Blvd. Lansing 48910

LANSING CITY 3 - 2 (Elect 1)

LANSING CITY 3 -3 (Elect 2)

LANSING CITY 3 -4 (Elect 3)

101 William F. Renfrew 2101 Wellesley Dr Lansing 48911

90 Rick Simonson 3645 Sawgrass Circle Lansing 48911

107 Martha Truscott 2828 Woodview Lansing 48911

93 John Truscott 2828 Woodview Lansing 48911

LANSING CITY 3 - 5 (Elect 2)

LANSING CITY 3 - 7 (Elect 2)

LANSING CITY 3 - 8 (Elect 1)

LANSING CITY 3 - 9 (Elect 1)

LANSING CITY 3 - 10 (Elect 2)

LANSING CITY 3 - 11 (Elect 2)

46 Kathleen Prout 1323 Gordon Ave Lansing 48910

LANSING 3 - 12 & 12A (Elect 1)

16 Charles Tony Baltimore 3340 W. Holmes Rd Lansing 48911

20 Wes Thorp 3016 S. Deerfield Ave Lansing 48911

LANSING CITY 3 - 13 (Elect 1)

LANSING CITY 3 - 14 (Elect 1)

LANSING CITY 3 - 15 (Elect 1)

LANSING CITY 4 - 1 (Elect 1)

LANSING CITY 4 -2 (Elect 1)

15 Jeff Cobb 811 N. Capitol, A Lansing 48906

LANSING CITY 4 - 3 (Elect 1)

LANSING CITY 4 - 4 (Elect 2)

39 Colleen Gillingham 631 Smith Ave Lansing 48910

25 Robert W. Leder 1308 Alsdorf St Lansing 48910

25 Dale Sherwin 421 Smith Ave Lansing 48910

30 Susan D. Sherwin 421 Smith Ave. Lansing 48910

LANSING CITY 4 - 5 (Elect 2)

LANSING CITY 4 - 6 (Elect 1)

LANSING CITY 4 - 7 (Elect 1)

5 Daniel Scott Bean 737 W. Lenawee Lansing 48915

11 Jason Brewer 737 W. Lenawee Lansing 48915

LANSING CITY 4 - 8 (Elect 1)

LANSING CITY 4 - 9 (Elect 1)

LANSING CITY 4 - 10 (Elect 1)

LANSING CITY 4 -11 (Elect 1)

14 Eric Paul Kirby 323 N. Walnut #803 Lansing 48933

8 Ed Liebler 320 N. Sycamore Lansing 48933

LANSING CITY 4-12 (Elect 3)

133 Edward F. Cook 1845 Briarwood Drive Lansing 48917

LANSING CITY 4 - 13 (Elect 2)

LANSING CITY 4 - 14 (Elect 2)

3 Judith K. Williams 2613 Wilson Ave Lansing 48906

LANSING CITY 4 - 15 (Elect 2)

92 Matthew L. Classens 1525 Berkeley Dr. Lansing 48910

LANSING CITY 4 - 16 (Elect 1)

18 Warren O. Williams 1613 W. Hillsdale St Lansing 48915

EAST LANSING CITY 1 (Elect 1)

EAST LANSING CITY 2 (Elect 2)

3 Anthony M. Lis 212 Highland Ave. #221 East Lansing 48823

10 Jason M. McBride 1259 W. Grand Ave. #41C East Lansing 48823

15 Peter Ruddell 609 Glenmoor #2A East Lansing 48823

24 Joseph W. Werner 202 University Dr East Lansing 48823

27 Virginia Werner 202 University Dr East Lansing 48823

EAST LANSING CITY 3 (Elect 3)

52 Terry Peterkin Brock 1126 Southlawn East Lansing 48823

81 James Kiefer 1040 Roxburgh East Lansing 48823

70 Ronda King 1058 Roxburgh Ave East Lansing 48823

68 John D.Klumpp 320 Oak Hill East Lansing 48823

EAST LANSING CITY 4 (Elect 3)

EAST LANSING CITY 5 (Elect 4)

80 Gary Huggins 2273 Stonehedge Dr #C East Lansing 48823

70 Arika Perlman 260 Arbor Glen #206 East Lansing 48823

87 Norman Otto Stockmeyer Jr. 1964 Wembley Way East Lansing 48823

5 Robert K. Avery 790 Tarleton East Lansing 48823

2 Judy Palnau 500 W. Lake Lansing Rd #8 East Lansing 48823

EAST LANSING CITY 5A (Elect 2)

EAST LANSING CITY 6 (Elect 2)

EAST LANSING CITY 7 (Elect 3)

EAST LANSING CITY 8 (Elect 1)

EAST LANSING CITY 9 (Elect 2)

41 Michelle Iler Lange 533 Beech East Lansing 48823

EAST LANSING CITY 10 (Elect 2)

EAST LANSING CITY 11 (Elect 3)

0 Paul S. Davis 894 Lenna Keith Circle East Lansing 48823

69 Cheryl McKeel 464 Wayland Ave. East Lansing 48823

89 Connie Russell 1552 Cambria Dr East Lansing 48823

90 Bruce D. Veltema 1679 Linden Street East Lansing 48823

EAST LANSING CITY 12 (Elect 2)

EAST LANSING CITY 13 (Elect 1)

EAST LANSING CITY 14 (Elect 1)

EAST LANSING CITY 15 (Elect 1)

EAST LANSING CITY 16 (Elect 1)

13 Bill Hartwig 1219 Lilac Ave East Lansing 48823

6 Joan Hartwig 1219 Lilac Ave East Lansing 48823

LESLIE CITY 1 (Elect 2)

MASON CITY 1 (Elect 3)

131 Seth A. Waxman 323 Steele St. Mason 48854

MASON CITY 2 (Elect 2)

58 Arthur L. Good 321 N Cedar St Mason 48854

MASON CITY 3 (Elect 4)

WILLIAMSTON CITY 1 (Elect 3)

97 Larry Horstman 735 E. Church St. Williamston 48895

WILLIAMSTON CITY 2 (Elect 3)

38 Richard Ariazi 3434 Corwin Rd #1038 Williamston 48895

44 Matt Davis 1009 Foxborough Dr Williamston 48895

57 Jim DeForest 831 S. Putnam Williamston 48895

ALAIEDON TOWNSHIP 1 (Elect 1)

36 Ray Yeutter 3384 W. Howell Rd Mason 48854

ALAIEDON TOWNSHIP 2 (Elect 1)

ALAIEDON TOWNSHIP 3 (Elect 2)

38 Eric E. Doster 2870 Dobie Road Mason 48854

47 Mary L. Doster 2870 Dobie Road Mason 48854

39 William R. Lukens 686 Stillman Rd Mason 48854

ALAIEDON TOWNSHIP 4 (Elect 1)

AURELIUS TOWNSHIP 1 (Elect 3)

AURELIUS TOWNSHIP 2 (Elect 3)

BUNKERHILL TOWNSHIP 1(Elect 3)

DELHI TOWNSHIP 1 (Elect 3)

DELHI TOWNSHIP 2 (Elect 4)

DELHI TOWNSHIP 3 (Elect 3)

78 John E. Craig 2113 N Gunn Holt 48842

DELHI TOWNSHIP 4 (Elect 3)

85 Jaime Millard 2141 N. Aurelius Holt 48842

DELHI TOWNSHIP 5 (Elect 4)

139 Helen J. Freeman 1866 Heatherton Drive Holt 48842

3 Mark Bowser 1833 Tupelo Holt 48842

DELHI TOWNSHIP 6 (Elect 4)

67 Craig Willem Burgers 4424 Willesdon Ave Holt 48842

66 Jonathan Chulski 1618 Berkley Holt 48842

72 Andrew Craig 4152 Archwood Dr Holt 48842

81 Mike Severino 4413 Tuscany Lane Holt 48842

DELHI TOWNSHIP 7 (Elect 3)

DELHI TOWNSHIP 8 (Elect 4)

77 Paul Krepps 4427 W Holt Holt 48842

DELHI TOWNSHIP 9 (Elect 3)

DELHI TOWNSHIP 10 (Elect 3)

132 John A. Nevin 2646 Sorority Lane Holt 48842

INGHAM TOWNSHIP 1 (Elect 4)

LANSING TOWNSHIP 1 (Elect 2)

54 Don Moore 1214 Chester Rd Lansing 48912

LANSING TOWNSHIP 2 (Elect 2)

87 Louise Beebee 1430 Gay Lane Lansing 48912

1 Nicole Rene Voorheis 2421 Kerry St. #4 Lansing 48912

LANSING TOWNSHIP 3 (Elect 2)

LANSING TOWNSHIP 4 (Elect 2)

LANSING TOWNSHIP 6 (Elect 2)

82 Sherry L. Haueter 3417 Oakcliff Lane Lansing 48917

LEROY TOWNSHIP 1 (Elect 4)

4 Laura M. Hamlin 5285 Van Orden Rd Webberville 48892

LEROY TOWNSHIP 2 (Elect 2)

LESLIE TWP. 1 (Elect 4)

114 Joyce Ann Brown 3069 Hull Road Leslie 49251

131 Donald R. Vickers 4263 Wright Leslie 49251

124 Judy I. Vickers 4263 Wright Leslie 49251

LOCKE TOWNSHIP 1 (Elect 3)

65 Joelle Demand 3290 Rowley Rd Williamston 48895

67 Norman D. Shinkle 2683 Donna Drive Williamston 48895

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 1 (Elect 4)

120 Mary M.G. Helmbrecht 1168 Cliffdale Haslett 48840

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 2 (Elect 3)

43 Jessica Fuller 1736D Huntsville Dr Haslett 48840

51 Margaret A. Garver 5540 Woodville Rd Haslett 48840

52 Tom Klunzinger 1747 Maple Ridge #17 Haslett 48840

45 Kelly C. Miller 1427 Biscayne Way Haslett 48840

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 3 (Elect 2)

1 Thomas E. Frazier 5861 Bois Ile Haslett 48840

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 4 (Elect 3)

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 5 (Elect 4)

65 Kristin Beltzer 5945 Buttonwood Dr Haslett 48840

71 Michael Gadola 5959 Buttonwood Dr Haslett 48840

65 Phyllis J. Rutledge 5971 Buttonwood Dr Haslett 48840

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 6 (Elect 2)

66 Robert H. Davidson 4780 Wellington Dr. Okemos 48864

51 Paul M. Hanysz 1620 Fifth Ave #B-12 Okemos 48864

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 7 (Elect 4)

81 Thomas W. Lack 1386 Reef Court Okemos 48864

80 Michael Murray 1191 Mizzen Okemos 48864

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 8 (Elect 4)

93 Patricia Hettiger 4512 Eastwood Dr. Okemos 48864

96 William Hettiger 4512 Eastwood Dr. Okemos 48864

131 Virginia L. White 1641 Birchwood Dr. Okemos 48864

87 Gail Williams 4305 Farm Meadows Ct. Okemos 48864

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 9 (Elect 3)

63 Marilyn Lee Britten 1874 Birchwood Dr. Okemos 48864

86 William J. Cleary 1896 Danbury East Okemos 48864

66 Mary Douglass 4295 Manitou Okemos 48864

84 Stephen Taylor 1863 Birchwood Okemos 48864

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 10 (Elect 3)

103 Alexander Brede III 2538 Kodiak East Lansing 48823

69 Richard H. Klemczak 2563 Bruin Dr East Lansing 48823

110 John A. Marble 5301 Bear Lake Dr East Lansing 48823

 58 Daria N. Schlega 2446 Burcham East Lansing 48823

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 11 (Elect 2)

70 Bruce T. Doig 2947 Briarcliff Drive East Lansing 48823

71 Beverly E. Ferguson 4774 Nakoma Drive East Lansing 48823

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 12 (Elect 2)

42 Kendall Wingrove 2649 Melville East Lansing 48823

47 Molly Wingrove 2649 Melville East Lansing 48823

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 13 (Elect 3)

110 Charlene S. Mc Callum 2281 Mt. Hope Okemos 48864

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 14 (Elect 4)

1 Crary E. Grattan 3699 Powderhorn Okemos 48864

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 15 (Elect 4)

134 Bruce A. Timmons 2147 Tamarack Dr Okemos 48864

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 16 (Elect 2)

35 Bret J. Jackson 2355 Club Meridian #B8 Okemos 48864

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 17 (Elect 2)

44 Jason C. Miller 4464 Karen Ann Dr H202 Okemos 48864

3 Geoff Woliner 4464 Karn Ann Dr.H202 Okemos 48864

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 18 (Elect 2)

34 Brett A. Gillespie 3172 Birch Row East Lansing 48823

26 Geraldine F. Snell 6181 Rutherford East Lansing 48823

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 19 (Elect 3)

122 Brett Henderson 6250 Rothbury Way East Lansing 48823

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 20 (Elect 4)

160 Frank Harrison Reynolds 6270 Pine Hollow Dr. East Lansing 48823

ONONDAGA TOWNSHIP 1 (Elect 4)

106 Henrietta Tow 4709 Hunt Road Onondaga 49264

STOCKBRIDGE TOWNSHIP 1 (Elect 5)

VEVAY TOWNSHIP 1 (Elect 3)

103 Harry C. Bremner 200 Mason Blvd Mason 48854

VEVAY TOWNSHIP 2 (Elect 3)

81 John Lazet 313 S. College Rd Mason 48854

WHEATFIELD TOWNSHIP 1 (Elect 3)

WHITE OAK TOWNSHIP 1 (Elect 2)

WILLIAMSTOWN TOWNSHIP 1 (Elect 2)

WILLIAMSTOWN TOWNSHIP 2 (Elect 2)

WILLIAMSTOWN TOWNSHIP 3 (Elect 3)

123 Michael P. Byrne 1832 Maple Shade Dr. Williamston 48895

89 Chris Cotter 4397 Red Maple Dr. Williamston 48895

WILLIAMSTOWN TOWNSHIP 4 (Elect3)

 

DEMOCRAT 

Ingham County, Michigan

State Senate District 22
State Senate District 23
State House District 67
State House District 68
State House District 69
County Commission District 1
County Commission District 2
County Commission District 3
County Commission District 4
County Commission District 5
County Commission District 6
County Commission District 7
County Commission District 8
County Commission District 9
County Commission District 10
County Commission District 11
County Commission District 12
County Commission District 13
County Commission District 14
County Commission District 15
County Commission District 16
Township Ingham Township

 

DEMOCRAT 
Precinct Delegates 2002
Bold numbers indicate a winner
Bold candidate name and address indicates a write-in candidate

# votes PRECINCT NAME/NUMBER

LANSING CITY 1 - 1 (Elect 6)

159 Judith A. Perkins 211 W. North St Lansing 48906

LANSING CITY 1 - 2 (Elect 2)

62 Maria R. Velasquez 1018 E. Grand River Lansing 48906

LANSING CITY 1 -3 (Elect 6)

112 Carrie Collins 1628 New York Ave Lansing 48906

122 Debbie De Leon 1414 Taft Street Lansing 48906

85 Ted De Leon 1414 Taft Street Lansing 48906

LANSING CITY 1 - 4 (Elect 3)

66 Lorna A. Elliott 2209 S. Washington Lansing 48910

88 Paula Simon 2345 Kensington Lansing 48910

LANSING CITY 1 - 5 (Elect 4)

LANSING CITY 1 - 6 (Elect 6)

95 Walter M. Jones 215 Rumsey Lansing 48912

157 Jennifer L. Smith 1409 Vine St Lansing 48912

LANSING CITY 1 - 7 (Elect 5)

LANSING CITY 1 - 8 (Elect 4)

LANSING CITY 1 - 9 (Elect 3)

LANSING CITY 1 - 10 (Elect 2)

104 Mary Lou Pittman 601 N. Cedar Lansing 48912

LANSING CITY 1 - 11 (Elect 5)

LANSING CITY 1 - 12 (Elect 4)

LANSING CITY 1 - 13 (Elect 4)

LANSING CITY 1 - 14 (Elect 4)

98 Denise Flannery 423 N. Foster Ave Lansing 48912

95 Harold J Leeman Jr 435 N. Francis Lansing 48912

116 Pamela Zeller 121 N. Hayford Lansing 48912

3 Dale J. Outhouse 425 N Foster Lansing 48912

LANSING CITY 1 - 15 (Elect 2)

60 Liza Estlund Olson 1129 Shelter Lane Lansing 48912

52 Cannon Roberta 1202 Fairway Ln Lansing 48912

LANSING CITY 1 - 16 (Elect 4)

89 James Flanders 203 Regent Street Lansing 48912

LANSING CITY 1 - 17 (Elect 3)

182 Tina Weatherwax-Grant 2217 Vassar Drive Lansing 48912

1 Ida M. Bryanton 1217 N Homer St Lansing 48912

LANSING CITY 2 - 1 (Elect 5)

LANSING CITY 2 -2 (Elect 7)

159 Susan Anderson 3200 Leawood Dr Lansing 48910

186 Erin Carey Schor 4229 Chickory Lane Lansing 48910

129 Deborah Van Sickle 2735-1 Trudy Lane Lansing 48910

LANSING CITY 2 - 3 (Elect 6)

104 James Sheldon Bale 3031 S. Washington J-4 Lansing 48910

107 Nadine Nosal 3031 S. Washington B-3 Lansing 48910

LANSING CITY 2 - 4 (Elect 6)

136 Sharon M. Bommarito 1406 E. Mt. Hope Lansing 48910

142 Emily E. Hughes 1406 E. Mt. Hope Lansing 48910

120 Timothy F. Hughes 1406 E. Mt. Hope Lansing 48910

114 Brian P. Jackson 1116 Pershing Lansing 48910

187 Jim Kirsch 1616 Shubel Avenue Lansing 48910

LANSING CITY 2 - 5 (Elect 5)

114 Mike Fleming 6445 Hilliard Rd Lansing 48911

84 Alan S McAttee 6414 Coulson Ct Lansing 48911

LANSING CITY 2 - 6 (Elect 5)

0 Sharon Rivera 900 Long Blvd. #328 Lansing 48911

LANSING CITY 2 - 7 (Elect 4)

LANSING CITY 2 - 8 (Elect 4)

95 Christopher M. O'Hara 5535 Kaynorth #7 Lansing 48911

LANSING CITY 2 - 9 (Elect 5)

LANSING CITY 2 - 10 (Elect 5)

LANSING CITY 2 - 11 (Elect 7)

172 Glender Anderson 215 E. Claremore Dr. Lansing 48911

194 Amber M. Gladney 6031 Kyes Road Lansing 48911

LANSING CITY 2 - 12 (Elect 5)

LANSING CITY 2 - 13 (Elect 6)

150 Constance Knowlton 4017 Alpha St. Lansing 48910

92 Terrance Redman 4600 S. Pennsylvania Lansing 48910

LANSING CITY 2 - 14 (Elect 7)

LANSING CITY 3-1E (Elect 4)

LANSING CITY 3 - 2 (Elect 6)

153 Joan Warner 3200 Viking Lansing 48911

LANSING CITY 3 -3 (Elect 4)

100 Mary M. Bechtol 2712 Fairfax Road Lansing 48910

102 Amy H. Galatian 1628 W. Rundle Lansing 48910

 

LANSING CITY 3 -4 (Elect 7)

241 Patty Farhat 2501 Hampden Drive Lansing 48911

202 Derrick Quinney 2010 Wellesley Dr Lansing 48910

196 Desiree Quinney 2010 Wellesley Dr Lansing 48910

157 Iris K. Salters 2621 Woodview Lansing 48911

177 Linda Verdun 2200 Rossiter PL Lansing 48911

LANSING CITY 3 - 5 (Elect 7)

215 Neila Tillman 837 W. Northrup Lansing 48911

LANSING CITY 3-6E (Elect 9)

239 Linda Appling 4010 Thackin Dr Lansing 48911

LANSING CITY 3 - 7 (Elect 6)

LANSING CITY 3 - 8 (Elect 8)

LANSING CITY 3 - 9 (Elect 7)

186 Verlecia Kelley 3539 Lucie St Lansing 48911

LANSING CITY 3 - 10 (Elect 5)

110 Richard C. Clement 1719 Victor Lansing 48910

101 Dale Copedge 1912 Holly Way Lansing 48910

102 Charles Scarborough 1903 Holly Way Lansing 48910

123 Thomas Woods 1917 Holly Way Lansing 48910

LANSING CITY 3 - 11 (Elect 3)

LANSING CITY 3 - 12 (Elect 5)

122 Vern Stepp Jr. 3501 Ginger Snap Lane Lansing 48911

0 Frank B. Lain 2918 Sunderland Lansing 48911

LANSING CITY 3-12A (Elect 1)

126 Stephen J. Reck 2808 Averill Lansing 48911

LANSING CITY 3 - 13 (Elect 5)

112 Veronica Johnson 2617 Winsford Lansing 48911

LANSING CITY 3 - 14 (Elect 4)

LANSING CITY 3 - 15 (Elect 5)

LANSING CITY 4 - 1 (Elect 4)

LANSING CITY 4 -2 (Elect 5)

119 Winston Williams Jr. 918 Grand Court Lansing 48901

LANSING CITY 4 -3 (Elect 5)

1 Debbie Miner 1318 Glenrose Lansing 48915

LANSING CITY 4 - 4 (Elect 6)

166 Lisa Babcock 1300 W. Barnes Lansing 48910

178 Patrick Murray 1720 Bradley Lansing 48910

133 Sandra Zerkle 1216 Goodrich Lansing 48910

LANSING CITY 4 - 5 (Elect 7)

LANSING CITY 4 - 6 (Elect 5)

147 Kathy Ann Dennis 225 W. Barnes Ave Lansing 48910

LANSING CITY 4 - 7 (Elect 4)

LANSING CITY 4 - 8 (Elect 3)

LANSING CITY 4 - 9 (Elect 6)

111 Dennis Burdick 518 N. Verlinden St. Lansing 48915

123 William Petry 1416 N. Genesee Dr Lansing 48915

162 Mary Kay Scullion 325 Bartlett Lansing 48915

LANSING CITY 4 - 10 (Elect 5)

88 Bob Burns 605 Carey St Lansing 48915

86 Dan Chaney 924 W. Ottawa Lansing 48933

126 Georgina M. Nelson 605 W. Shiawassee Lansing 48933

84 Samuel Reck 219 N. Butler Lansing 48915

LANSING CITY 4 -11 (Elect 2)

42 Kathleen L. Johnston-Calati 313 Seymour Ave. Lansing 48933

57 Margaret Schulte 322 N. Walnut Lansing 48933

51 Monica Zuchowski 320 N. Walnut Lansing 48933

LANSING CITY 4-12 (Elect 7)

315 Constance J. Moon 2106 Meadowlane Dr. Lansing 48906

LANSING CITY 4 - 13 (Elect 4)

LANSING CITY 4 - 14 (Elect 6)

LANSING CITY 4 - 15 (Elect 4)

206 Paul Hufnagel 2545 Oxford Road Lansing 48911

LANSING CITY 4 - 16 (Elect 5)

225 Paul C. Pratt 416 Everett Dr Lansing 48915

155 Lynda Rossi 1817 W. Hillsdale Lansing 48915

207 Chris Swope 1611 W. Washtenaw Lansing 48915

166 Malvin Williams 620 Everett Lansing 48915

EAST LANSING CITY 1 (Elect 6)

EAST LANSING CITY 2 (Elect 8)

243 Kristine M. Profit 605 Glenmoor #3B East Lansing 48823

12 Scott Hughes 611 Glenmoor 1-B East Lansing 48823

EAST LANSING CITY 3 (Elect 8)

402 Dorothy Gonzales 1155 Abbott Road East Lansing 48823

EAST LANSING CITY 4 (Elect 8)

374 Robert D. Alexander 1202 Wolf East Lansing 48823

EAST LANSING CITY 5 (Elect 9)

323 John Sharrock 3225 West Rd East Lansing 48823

EAST LANSING CITY 6 (Elect 4)

186 Alan Fox 1515 Roxburgh Ave East Lansing 48823

EAST LANSING CITY 7 (Elect 6)

1 C. Douglass Couto 809 Beechlawn Ct. East Lansing 48823

EAST LANSING CITY 8 (Elect 4)

126 Frank De Rose Jr. 832 King East Lansing 48823

97 John L. Revitte 919 Wick Ct. East Lansing 48823

EAST LANSING CITY 9 (Elect 5)

216 Paul McAllister 439 Butterfield Dr. East Lansing 48823

EAST LANSING CITY 10 (Elect 6)

125 Eric Schertzing 236 Kedzie Street East Lansing 48823

EAST LANSING CITY 11 (Elect 10)

215 Sharman Ann Moore 698 Jaywood Dr East Lansing 48823

275 Laura Paige 1842 Burcham East Lansing 48823

228 Karen Patricia Williams 1530 Cambria Dr East Lansing 48823

EAST LANSING CITY 12 (Elect 8)

EAST LANSING CITY 13 (Elect 6)

EAST LANSING CITY 14 (Elect 5)

EAST LANSING CITY 15 (Elect 8)

EAST LANSING CITY 16 (Elect 6)

LESLIE CITY 1 (Elect 3)

MASON CITY 1 (Elect 6)

MASON CITY 2 (Elect 5)

168 Mary Ettinger 321 Oak Ridge Mason 48854

MASON CITY 3 (Elect 6)

  4 Carl J Latona 2 Cedarwoods Mason 48854

WILLIAMSTON CITY 1 (Elect 4)

6 Betty J. Honey 417 Bismark Williamston 48895

6 Keith M. Honey 417 Bismark Williamston 48895

1 Jane Ellen Reagan 646 McCauley Williamston 48895

WILLIAMSTON CITY 2 (Elect 4)

ALAIEDON TOWNSHIP 1 (Elect 2)

ALAIEDON TOWNSHIP 2 (Elect 2)

0 Jason Donald Fuller 2669 W. Holt Rd. Mason 48854

ALAIEDON TOWNSHIP 3 (Elect 2)

115 Sharon A. Egner 925 Button Road Okemos 48864

ALAIEDON TOWNSHIP 4 (Elect 2)

AURELIUS TOWNSHIP 1 (Elect 3)

104 Melissa Sortman 4825 Thurlby Mason 48854

AURELIUS TOWNSHIP 2 (Elect 4)

139 Cheryl Vaughn 2413 S. Waverly Eaton Rapids 48827

BUNKERHILL TOWNSHIP 1(Elect 4)

100 Richard Jansen 1334 Decamp Leslie 49251

DELHI TOWNSHIP 1 (Elect 5)

DELHI TOWNSHIP 2 (Elect 5)

DELHI TOWNSHIP 3 (Elect 6)

207 Dewey E Marlatt Sr 1423 Van Dyke Holt 48842

2 Cheryl Bollinger 571 N. Eifert Road Holt 48842

DELHI TOWNSHIP 4 (Elect 7)

135 Teresa Borsuk 1901 Adelpha Holt 48842

116 William Daniel Borsuk 1901 Adelpha Holt 48842

145 William B. Bowers 4626 Krental Holt 48842

179 Evan Kennedy Hope 1880 Phillips Holt 48842

162 Jerry Ketchum 1887 N. Aurelius Holt 48842

DELHI TOWNSHIP 5 (Elect 6)

251 Jane R. Wallin 4638 Crampton Holt 48842

DELHI TOWNSHIP 6 (Elect 7)

190 Charles Ogar 1520 Berkley Holt 48842

DELHI TOWNSHIP 7 (Elect 5)

204 Linda R. Myers 2295 Knotwood Holt 48842

DELHI TOWNSHIP 8 (Elect 5)

207 George L. Griffiths 1790 Schoolcraft Holt 48842

2 Betty Smith 1782 Eifert Road Holt 48842

DELHI TOWNSHIP 9 (Elect 5)

DELHI TOWNSHIP 10 (Elect 6)

264 Martin Bakken Jr 3640 Bayou PL Holt 48842

INGHAM TOWNSHIP 1 (Elect 4)

LANSING TOWNSHIP 1 (Elect 4)

LANSING TOWNSHIP 2 (Elect 5)

238 Jodie K. Jenks 1721 Peppertree Lane Lansing 48912

LANSING TOWNSHIP 3 (Elect 5)

1 John H. Mitchell 3356 Waverly Hills Dr. Lansing 48917

LANSING TOWNSHIP 4 (Elect 4)

156 Victor G. Celentino 1029 Andrus Ave Lansing 48917

LANSING TOWNSHIP 6 (Elect 4)

164 Denise A. Cook 3024 W. Willow Lansing 48917

120 Ron J. Cook 3024 W. Willow Lansing 48917

LEROY TOWNSHIP 1 (Elect 4)

LEROY TOWNSHIP 2 (Elect 3)

LESLIE TOWNSHIP (Elect 5)

LOCKE TOWNSHIP 1 (Elect 3)

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 1 (Elect 8)

190 Winifred W. Motherwell 1153 Haslett Road Haslett 48840

116 John R. Veenstra 320 Piper Haslett 48840

5 Charles Leo Blanchard 5718 Wood Valley Dr Haslett 48840

5 Harry Ronald Posner, Jr 5718 Wood Valley Dr Haslett 48840

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 2 (Elect 6)

2 Glenn Marshall 1314 Bayshore Dr. Haslett 48840

0 Linda Anderson 1789 Nemoke Trail #5 Haslett 48840

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 3 (Elect 5)

235 Ross H. Yednock 2094-C2 Luc Du Mont Haslett 48840

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 4 (Elect 7)

104 Jeff Harmon 1644 Lake Ct. Haslett 48840

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 5 (Elect 4)

233 Leigh Tomlinson 5932 Potter Street Haslett 48840

7 Ann Silverman 1099 Woodwind Trail Haslett 48840

8 Henry Silverman 1099 Wood wind Trail Haslett 48840

2 Charles Wallin 6225 E-Lare Drive Haslett 48840

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 6 (Elect 4)

138 Dianne Holman 4681 Van Atta Rd Okemos 48864

75 Robert E. Howe Jr 127 West Grand River Ave Okemos 48864

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 7 (Elect 6)

163 James H. Ramey 4105 Wabaningo Okemos 48864

138 Ganesh Reddy 3614 Ponderosa Dr. Okemos 48864

1 James E. Brazier 4185 Cornell Okemos 48864

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 8 (Elect 8)

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 9 (Elect 7)

299 Carl D. Harmon 1924 Birchwood Okemos 48864

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 10 (Elect 6)

197 Shannon M. Carney 2453 S. Wild Blossom East Lansing 48823

196 Joann Dowker 4800 Ardmore Okemos 48864

209 Lawrence R. Smith 2423 Burcham Dr. East Lansing 48823

206 Rosemary Smith 2423 Burcham Dr East Lansing 48823

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 11 (Elect 4)

184 H. Lynn Jondahl 4709 Woodcraft Okemos 48864

79 Michael Swartz 4539 Nakoma Dr Okemos 48864

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 12 (Elect 5)

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 13 (Elect 5)

197 Satnam Singh Bhugra 2163 White Owl Way Okemos 48864

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 14 (Elect 5)

148 Dan Fox 3652 E.Meadows Ct. Okemos 48864

95 Ivan M. Jurisic 3882 Dobie Road #402 Okemos 48864

13 Dante Ianni 3800 Viceroy Drive Okemos 48864

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 15 (Elect 6)

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 16 (Elect 4)

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 17 (Elect 3)

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 18 (Elect 6)

157 Patricia Phillips 6175 Rutherford East Lansing 48823

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 19 (Elect 5)

104 Eric Lagergren 6055 Carriage Hill Drive East Lansing 48823

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP 20 (Elect 4)

131 David Murphy Gilstrap 6443 Island Lake Dr. East Lansing 48823

115 Donald W. Twohy 2202 Haslett Rd East Lansing 48823

1 Danielle Elizabeth Huffman2465 E. Saginaw St East Lansing 48823

ONONDAGA TOWNSHIP 1 (Elect 5)

STOCKBRIDGE TOWNSHIP 1 (Elect 7)

127 Kirk L. Curtis 4101 Adams Rd Stockbridge 49285

95 Bradley Dyer 801 S. Clinton Stockbridge 49285

140 Harvey Morrell 605 E. Main St. Stockbridge 49285

VEVAY TOWNSHIP 1 (Elect 4)

VEVAY TOWNSHIP 2 (Elect 4)

WHEATFIELD TOWNSHIP 1 (Elect 4)

161 Adam Szlachetka 1405 Burkley Rd Williamston 48895

WHITE OAK TOWNSHIP 1 (Elect 2)

WILLIAMSTOWN TOWNSHIP 1 (Elect 2)

WILLIAMSTOWN TOWNSHIP 2 (Elect 3)

117 Sharon Ellis 5070 Barton Road Williamston 48895

91 Mark Henne 5070 Barton Road Williamston 48895

WILLIAMSTOWN TOWNSHIP 3 (Elect 4)

WILLIAMSTOWN TOWNSHIP 4 (Elect 4)

Nonpartisan & Proposals Sections

City of Lansing, Michigan
Ingham County, Michigan
City of East Lansing, Michigan
Aurelius Township
NE Ingham Emergency Service
Capital Area Transportation Auth.
City East Lansing
Meridian Twp - East Lansing City


Back To Top
Ingham, Eaton & Clinton Counties MI
Precincts Counted148100.00%
Registered Voters192186100.00%
Ballots Cast4642124.15%

Back To Top
Ingham County, Michigan
Precincts Counted143100.00%
Registered Voters188717100.00%
Ballots Cast121816.45%

Governor
Dick Posthumus846073.01%
John Joe Schwarz312826.99%

U.S. Senate
Andrew Raczkowski5101100.00%

Representative in Congress
8th District
Mike Rogers10606100.00%

Back To Top
State Senate District 22
Precincts Counted9100.00%
Registered Voters14928100.00%
Ballots Cast151910.18%

State Senator, 22nd District
Valde Garcia72971.89%
Theodore Charles Underwood28528.11%

Back To Top
State Senate District 23
Precincts Counted134100.00%
Registered Voters173789100.00%
Ballots Cast106626.14%

State Senator, 23rd District
Paul Deweese8988100.00%

Back To Top
State House District 67
Precincts Counted50100.00%
Registered Voters65559100.00%
Ballots Cast48857.45%

State Representative, 67th District
Steve Dougan112229.46%
Mary A. Hamilton40310.58%
Priscilla J. Peterson3729.77%
Donald R. Vickers191250.20%

Back To Top
State House 68th
Precincts Counted53100.00%
Registered Voters65808100.00%
Ballots Cast31064.72%

68th State Representative District
Tim Havis1485100.00%

Back To Top
State House District 69
Precincts Counted40100.00%
Registered Voters57350100.00%
Ballots Cast41907.31%

State Representative, 69th District
Larry J. Ward2118100.00%

Back To Top
County Commission District 1
Precincts Counted10100.00%
Registered Voters13136100.00%
Ballots Cast9777.44%

County Commissioner, 1st District
Charles A. Fleck790100.00%

Back To Top
County Commission District 2
Precincts Counted7100.00%
Registered Voters10700100.00%
Ballots Cast2732.55%

County Commissioner, 2nd District
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
County Commission District 3
Precincts Counted12100.00%
Registered Voters12289100.00%
Ballots Cast7145.81%

County Commissioner, 3rd District
Michael Joseph Gillenkirk561100.00%

Back To Top
County Commission District 4
Precincts Counted11100.00%
Registered Voters13229100.00%
Ballots Cast3532.67%

County Commissioner, 4th District
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
County Commission District 5
Precincts Counted10100.00%
Registered Voters12840100.00%
Ballots Cast5914.60%

County Commissioner 5Th District
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
County Commission District 6
Precincts Counted9100.00%
Registered Voters10598100.00%
Ballots Cast3373.18%

County Commissioner, 6th District
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
County Commission District 7
Precincts Counted8100.00%
Registered Voters12512100.00%
Ballots Cast5044.03%

County Commissioner, 7th District
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
County Commission District 8
Precincts Counted6100.00%
Registered Voters10135100.00%
Ballots Cast5685.60%

County Commissioner, 8th District
John Klumpp429100.00%

Back To Top
County Commission District 9
Precincts Counted7100.00%
Registered Voters10480100.00%
Ballots Cast7647.29%

County Commissioner, 9th District
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
County Commission District 10
Precincts Counted5100.00%
Registered Voters6778100.00%
Ballots Cast410.60%

County Commissioner, 10th District
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
County Commission District 11
Precincts Counted9100.00%
Registered Voters13635100.00%
Ballots Cast12268.99%

County Commissioner, 11th District
Robert Fulk26025.97%
Andy Such74174.03%

Back To Top
County Commission District 12
Precincts Counted9100.00%
Registered Voters12766100.00%
Ballots Cast11158.73%

County Commissioner, 12th District
Thomas L. Minter931100.00%

Back To Top
County Commission District 13
Precincts Counted13100.00%
Registered Voters13428100.00%
Ballots Cast12199.08%

County Commissioner, 13th District
Randy Schafer1041100.00%

Back To Top
County Commission District 14
Precincts Counted11100.00%
Registered Voters12201100.00%
Ballots Cast11289.25%

County Commissioner, 14th District
Fred A. Featherly26233.85%
John A. Nevin51266.15%

Back To Top
County Commission District 15
Precincts Counted8100.00%
Registered Voters11490100.00%
Ballots Cast9348.13%

County Commissioner, 15th District
Mike Severino752100.00%

Back To Top
County Commission District 16
Precincts Counted8100.00%
Registered Voters12500100.00%
Ballots Cast143711.50%

County Commissioner, 16th District
Dan Schlattman867100.00%

Back To Top
Township Ingham Township
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters1579100.00%
Ballots Cast1056.65%

Township Clerk, Ingham Township
Marie E. Parsons80100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 1-1

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 1-2

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 1-3

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 1-4

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 1-5

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 1-6

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
Michael Joseph Gillenkirk6058.82%
Rick Wendorf4241.18%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 1-7

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 1-8

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
Bob Mauseth2945.31%
Matthew Miner3554.69%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 1-9

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
Michael Mccue6045.11%
Michael F. Walsh7354.89%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 1-10

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 1-11

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 1-12

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 1-13

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 1-14

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
Gary N. Koutsoubos1641.03%
Alec H. Lloyd2358.97%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 1-15

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 1-16

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 1-17

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 2-1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
Robert T. Cavera42100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 2-2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
Stephen E. Sluka66100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 2-3

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 2-4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
Richard A. Barclay5333.33%
Delaney Newberry1911.95%
Alfreda Schmidt8754.72%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 2-5

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 2-6

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
George E. Mills32100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 2-7

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
R. Lance Boldrey2857.14%
Angela D. Jerkatis2142.86%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 2-8

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
Peggy L. Macdougall23100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 2-9

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
Patrick D. Meyers5754.29%
Adam Stacey4845.71%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 2-10

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
Spencer A. Sattler13100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 2-11

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
Chad Wing64100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 2-12

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 2-13

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
Steven J. Forgey61100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 2-14

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
Edward Benson4231.58%
Dana L. Perkins3324.81%
Jeff J. Visscher3324.81%
Jennie C. Visscher2518.80%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 3-2

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 3-3

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 3-4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
William F. Renfrew10125.83%
Rick Simonson9023.02%
John Truscott10727.37%
Martha Truscott9323.79%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 3-5

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 3-7

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 3-8

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 3-9

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 3-10

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 3-11

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
Kathleen Prout46100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 3-12

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
Charles Tony Baltimore1644.44%
Wes Thorp2055.56%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 3-13

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 3-14

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 3-15

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 4-1

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 4-2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
Jeff Cobb15100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 4-3

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 4-4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
Colleen Gillingham3932.77%
Robert W. Leder2521.01%
Dale Sherwin2521.01%
Susan D. Sherwin3025.21%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 4-5

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 4-6

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 4-7

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
Daniel Scott Bean531.25%
Jason Brewer1168.75%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 4-8

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 4-9

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 4-10

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 4-11

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
Eric Paul Kirby1463.64%
Ed Liebler836.36%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 4-12

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
Edward F. Cook133100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 4-13

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 4-14

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 4-15

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
Matthew L. Classens92100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 4-16

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
Warren O. Williams18100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct East Lansing 1

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct East Lansing 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
Anthony M. Lis33.80%
Jason M. Mcbride1012.66%
Peter Ruddell1518.99%
Joseph W. Werner2430.38%
Virginia Werner2734.18%

Back To Top
Precinct East Lansing 3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
Terry Peterkin Brock5219.19%
James Kiefer8129.89%
Ronda King7025.83%
John D. Klumpp6825.09%

Back To Top
Precinct East Lansing 4

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct East Lansing 5

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
Gary Huggins8033.76%
Arika Perlman7029.54%
Norman Otto Stockmeyer, Jr.8736.71%

Back To Top
Precinct East Lansing 6

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct East Lansing 7

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct East Lansing 8

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct East Lansing 9

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
Michelle Iler Lange41100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct East Lansing 10

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct East Lansing 11

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
Paul S. Davis8024.39%
Cheryl Mckeel6921.04%
Connie Russell8927.13%
Bruce D. Veltema9027.44%

Back To Top
Precinct East Lansing 12

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct East Lansing 13

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct East Lansing 14

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct East Lansing 15

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct East Lansing 16

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
Bill Hartwig1368.42%
Joan Hartwig631.58%

Back To Top
Precinct Leslie City

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Mason City 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
Seth A. Waxman131100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Mason City 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
Arthur L. Good59100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Mason City 3

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Williamston 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
Larry Horstman97100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Williamston 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
Richard Ariazi3827.34%
Matt Davis4431.65%
Jim Deforest5741.01%

Back To Top
Precinct Alaiedon 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 1
Ray Yeutter36100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Alaiedon 2

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Alaiedon 3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
Eric E. Doster3830.65%
Mary L. Doster4737.90%
William R. Lukens3931.45%

Back To Top
Precinct Alaiedon 4

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Aurelius 1

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Aurelius 2

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Bunker Hill 1

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Delhi Twp 1

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Delhi Twp 2

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Delhi Twp 3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
John E. Craig78100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Delhi Twp 4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
Jaime Millard85100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Delhi Twp 5

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
Helen J. Freeman139100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Delhi Twp 6

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
Craig Willem Burgers6723.43%
Jonathan Chulski6623.08%
Andrew Craig7225.17%
Mike Severino8128.32%

Back To Top
Precinct Delhi Twp 7

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Delhi Twp 8

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
Paul Krepps77100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Delhi Twp 9

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Delhi Twp 10

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
John A. Nevin132100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Ingham Twp 1

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing Twp 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
Don Moore54100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing Twp 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
Louise Beebee87100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing Twp 3

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing Twp 4

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing Twp 6

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
Sherry L. Haueter82100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Leroy Twp 1

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Leroy Twp 2

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Leslie Township

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
Joyce Ann Brown11430.89%
Donald R. Vickers13135.50%
Judy I. Vickers12433.60%

Back To Top
Precinct Locke Twp 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
Joelle Demand6549.24%
Norman D. Shinkle6750.76%

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
Mary M.G. Helmbrecht120100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
Jessica Fuller4322.51%
Margaret A. Garver5126.70%
Tom Klunzinger5227.23%
Kelly C. Miller4523.56%

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 3

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 4

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 5

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
Kristin Beltzer6532.34%
Michael Gadola7135.32%
Phyllis J. Rutledge6532.34%

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 6

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
Robert H. Davidson6656.41%
Paul M. Hanysz5143.59%

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 7

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
Thomas W. Lack8150.31%
Michael Murray8049.69%

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 8

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
Patricia Hettiger9322.85%
William Hettiger9623.59%
Virginia L. White13132.19%
Gail Williams8721.38%

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 9

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
Marilyn Lee Britten6321.07%
William J. Cleary8628.76%
Mary Douglass6622.07%
Stephen Taylor8428.09%

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 10

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
Alexander Brede, III10330.29%
Richard H. Klemczak6920.29%
John A. Marble11032.35%
Daria N. Schlega5817.06%

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 11

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
Bruce T. Doig7049.65%
Beverly E. Ferguson7150.35%

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 12

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
Kendall Wingrove4247.19%
Molly Wingrove4752.81%

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 13

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
Charlene S. Mccallum110100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 14

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 15

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
Bruce A. Timmons134100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 16

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
Bret J. Jackson35100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 17

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
Jason C. Miller44100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 18

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
Brett A. Gillespie3456.67%
Geraldine F. Snell2643.33%

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 19

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
Brett Henderson122100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 20

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
Frank Harrison Reynolds160100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Onondaga 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
Henrietta Tow106100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Stockbridge 1

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Vevay 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
Harry C. Bremner103100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Vevay 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
John Lazet81100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Wheatfield 1

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct White Oak 1

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Williamstown 1

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Williamstown 2

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Williamstown 3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
Michael P. Byrne12358.02%
Chris Cotter8941.98%

Back To Top
Precinct Williamstown 4

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Democratic Party Section

Back To Top
Ingham County, Michigan
Precincts Counted143100.00%
Registered Voters188717100.00%
Ballots Cast3246217.20%

Governor
James J. Blanchard532216.67%
David E. Bonior569717.84%
Jennifer M. Granholm2091665.50%

U.S. Senate
Carl Levin27460100.00%

Representative in Congress
8th District
Frank Mcalpine11284100.00%

Back To Top
State Senate District 22
Precincts Counted9100.00%
Registered Voters14928100.00%
Ballots Cast214014.34%

State Senator, 22nd District
Jim Swonk1254100.00%

Back To Top
State Senate District 23
Precincts Counted134100.00%
Registered Voters173789100.00%
Ballots Cast3032217.45%

State Senator, 23rd District
Virg Bernero1658558.47%
Lingg Brewer1178241.53%

Back To Top
State House District 67
Precincts Counted50100.00%
Registered Voters65559100.00%
Ballots Cast1004315.32%

State Representative, 67th District
Dianne Byrum8428100.00%

Back To Top
State House District 68
Precincts Counted53100.00%
Registered Voters65808100.00%
Ballots Cast1164517.70%

State Representative, 68th District
Michael C. Murphy9440100.00%

Back To Top
State House District 69
Precincts Counted40100.00%
Registered Voters57350100.00%
Ballots Cast1077418.79%

State Representative, 69th District
Gretchen Whitmer8821100.00%

Back To Top
County Commission District 1
Precincts Counted10100.00%
Registered Voters13136100.00%
Ballots Cast276121.02%

County Commissioner, 1st District
Victor G. Celentino2198100.00%

Back To Top
County Commission District 2
Precincts Counted7100.00%
Registered Voters10700100.00%
Ballots Cast134812.60%

County Commissioner, 2nd District
Debbie Deleon1089100.00%

Back To Top
County Commission District 3
Precincts Counted12100.00%
Registered Voters12289100.00%
Ballots Cast235219.14%

County Commissioner, 3rd District
Tina Weatherwax Grant113455.56%
Dennis Louney90744.44%

Back To Top
County Commission District 4
Precincts Counted11100.00%
Registered Voters13229100.00%
Ballots Cast219116.56%

County Commissioner, 4th District
Chris Swope1781100.00%

Back To Top
County Commission District 5
Precincts Counted10100.00%
Registered Voters12840100.00%
Ballots Cast217916.97%

County Commissioner, 5th District
Jim Kirsch68834.94%
Andy Schor128165.06%

Back To Top
County Commission District 6
Precincts Counted9100.00%
Registered Voters10598100.00%
Ballots Cast186017.55%

County Commissioner, 6th District
Calvin Lynch1517100.00%

Back To Top
County Commission District 7
Precincts Counted8100.00%
Registered Voters12512100.00%
Ballots Cast177014.15%

County Commissioner, 7th District
Lisa Dedden1446100.00%

Back To Top
County Commission District 8
Precincts Counted6100.00%
Registered Voters10135100.00%
Ballots Cast212420.96%

County Commissioner, 8th District
Marc Thomas1631100.00%

Back To Top
County Commission District 9
Precincts Counted7100.00%
Registered Voters10480100.00%
Ballots Cast215920.60%

County Commissioner, 9th District
Curtis Hertel, Jr.1668100.00%

Back To Top
County Commission District 10
Precincts Counted5100.00%
Registered Voters6778100.00%
Ballots Cast2954.35%

County Commissioner, 10th District
Mark Grebner247100.00%

Back To Top
County Commission District 11
Precincts Counted9100.00%
Registered Voters13635100.00%
Ballots Cast280520.57%

County Commissioner, 11th District
Dianne Holman182173.81%
Ross H. Yednock64626.19%

Back To Top
County Commission District 12
Precincts Counted9100.00%
Registered Voters12766100.00%
Ballots Cast264020.68%

County Commissioner, 12th District
Gwyn Atkinson1856100.00%

Back To Top
County Commission District 13
Precincts Counted13100.00%
Registered Voters13428100.00%
Ballots Cast186213.87%

County Commissioner, 13th District
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
County Commission District 14
Precincts Counted11100.00%
Registered Voters12201100.00%
Ballots Cast208517.09%

County Commissioner, 14th District
Howard Brighton51831.76%
Liz Kranz111368.24%

Back To Top
County Commission District 15
Precincts Counted8100.00%
Registered Voters11490100.00%
Ballots Cast209618.24%

County Commissioner, 15th District
Jerry Ketchum1586100.00%

Back To Top
County Commission District 16
Precincts Counted8100.00%
Registered Voters12500100.00%
Ballots Cast193515.48%

County Commissioner, 16th District
Mary R. Stid1353100.00%

Back To Top
Township Ingham Township
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters1579100.00%
Ballots Cast18111.46%

Township Clerk, Ingham Township
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 1-1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
Judith A. Perkins159100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 1-2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
Maria R. Velasquez62100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 1-3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
Carrie Collins11235.11%
Debbie Deleon12238.24%
Ted Deleon8526.65%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 1-4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
Lorna A. Elliott6642.86%
Paula Simon8857.14%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 1-5

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 1-6

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
Walter M. Jones9537.70%
Jennifer L. Smith15762.30%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 1-7

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 1-8

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 1-9

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 1-10

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
Mary Lou Pittman104100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 1-11

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 1-12

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 1-13

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 1-14

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
Denise Flannery9831.72%
Harold J. Leeman, Jr.9530.74%
Pamela Zeller11637.54%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 1-15

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
Roberta Cannon5246.43%
Liza Estlund Olson6053.57%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 1-16

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
James Flanders89100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 1-17

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
Tina Weatherwax-Grant182100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 2-1

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 2-2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 7
Susan Anderson15933.54%
Erin Carey Schor18639.24%
Deborah Van Sickle12927.22%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 2-3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
James Sheldon Bale10449.29%
Nadine A. Nosal10750.71%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 2-4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
Sharon M. Bommarito13619.46%
Emily E. Hughes14220.31%
Timothy F. Hughes12017.17%
Brian P. Jackson11416.31%
Jim Kirsch18726.75%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 2-5

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
Mike Fleming11457.58%
Alan S. Mcattee8442.42%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 2-6

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 2-7

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 2-8

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
Christopher M. O'Hara95100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 2-9

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 2-10

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 2-11

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 7
Glender Anderson17246.99%
Amber M. Gladney19453.01%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 2-12

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 2-13

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
Constance Knowlton15061.98%
Terrance Redman9238.02%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 2-14

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 3-2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
Joan Warner153100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 3-3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
Mary M. Bechtol10049.50%
Amy H. Galatian10250.50%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 3-4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 7
Patty Farhat24124.77%
Derrick Quinney20220.76%
Desiree Quinney19620.14%
Iris K. Salters15716.14%
Linda Verdun17718.19%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 3-5

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 7
Neila Tillman215100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 3-7

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 3-8

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 3-9

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 7
Verlecia Kelley186100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 3-10

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
Richard C. Clement11025.23%
Dale Copedge10123.17%
Charles Scarborough10223.39%
Thomas Woods12328.21%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 3-11

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 3-12

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
Stephen J. Reck12650.81%
Vern Stepp, Jr.12249.19%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 3-13

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
Veronica Johnson112100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 3-14

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 3-15

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 4-1

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 4-2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
Winston Williams, Jr.119100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 4-3

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 4-4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
Lisa Babcock16634.80%
Patrick Murray17837.32%
Sandra Zerkle13327.88%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 4-5

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 4-6

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
Kathy Ann Dennis147100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 4-7

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 4-8

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 4-9

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
Dennis Burdick11128.03%
William Petry12331.06%
Mary Kay Scullion16240.91%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 4-10

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
Bob Burns8822.92%
Dan Chaney8622.40%
Georgina M. Nelson12632.81%
Samuel Reck8421.88%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 4-11

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
Kathleen L. Johnston-Calati4228.00%
Margaret Schulte5738.00%
Monica Zuchowski5134.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 4-12

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 7
Constance J. Moon315100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 4-13

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 4-14

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 4-15

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
Paul Hufnagel206100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing City 4-16

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
Paul C. Pratt22529.88%
Lynda Rossi15520.58%
Chris Swope20727.49%
Malvin Williams16622.05%

Back To Top
Precinct East Lansing 1

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct East Lansing 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 8
Kristine M. Profit243100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct East Lansing 3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 8
Dorothy Gonzales402100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct East Lansing 4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 8
Robert D. Alexander374100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct East Lansing 5

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 9
John Sharrock323100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct East Lansing 6

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
Alan Fox196100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct East Lansing 7

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct East Lansing 8

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
Frank De Rose, Jr.12656.50%
John L. Revitte9743.50%

Back To Top
Precinct East Lansing 9

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
Paul Mcallister216100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct East Lansing 10

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
Eric Schertzing125100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct East Lansing 11

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 10
Sharman Ann Moore21529.94%
Laura Paige27538.30%
Karen Patricia Williams22831.75%

Back To Top
Precinct East Lansing 12

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct East Lansing 13

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct East Lansing 14

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct East Lansing 15

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct East Lansing 16

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Leslie City

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Mason City 1

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Mason City 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
Mary Ettinger168100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Mason City 3

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Williamston 1

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Williamston 2

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Alaiedon 1

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Alaiedon 2

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Alaiedon 3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 2
Sharon A. Egner115100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Alaiedon 4

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Aurelius 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
Melissa Sortman104100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Aurelius 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
Cheryl Vaughn139100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Bunker Hill 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
Richard Jansen100100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Delhi Twp 1

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Delhi Twp 2

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Delhi Twp 3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
Dewey E. Marlatt, Sr.207100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Delhi Twp 4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 7
Teresa Borsuk13518.32%
William Daniel Borsuk11615.74%
William B. Bowers14519.67%
Evan Kennedy Hope17924.29%
Jerry Ketchum16221.98%

Back To Top
Precinct Delhi Twp 5

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
Jane R. Wallin251100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Delhi Twp 6

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 7
Charles Ogar190100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Delhi Twp 7

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
Linda R. Myers204100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Delhi Twp 8

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
George L. Griffiths207100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Delhi Twp 9

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Delhi Twp 10

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
Martin Bakken, Jr.264100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Ingham Twp 1

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing Twp 1

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing Twp 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
Jodie K. Jenks238100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing Twp 3

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing Twp 4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
Victor G. Celentino156100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Lansing Twp 6

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
Denise A. Cook16457.75%
Ron J. Cook12042.25%

Back To Top
Precinct Leroy Twp 1

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Leroy Twp 2

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Leslie Township

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Locke Twp 1

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 8
Winifred W. Motherwell19062.09%
John R. Veenstra11637.91%

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 2

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 3

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
Ross H. Yednock235100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 4

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 7
Jeff Harmon280100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 5

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
Leigh Tomlinson233100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 6

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
Dianne Holman13864.79%
Robert E. Howe, Jr.7535.21%

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 7

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
James H. Ramey16354.15%
Ganesh Reddy13845.85%

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 8

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 9

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 7
Carl D. Harmon299100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 10

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
Shannon M. Carney19724.38%
Joann Dowker19624.26%
Lawrence R. Smith20925.87%
Rosemary Smith20625.50%

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 11

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
H. Lynn Jondahl18469.96%
Michael Swartz7930.04%

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 12

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 13

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
Satnam Singh Bhugra197100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 14

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
Dan Fox14860.91%
Ivan M. Jurisic9539.09%

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 15

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 16

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 17

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 18

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 6
Patricia Phillips157100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 19

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 5
Eric Lagergren233100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Meridian 20

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
David Murphy Gilstrap13153.25%
Donald W. Twohy11546.75%

Back To Top
Precinct Onondaga 1

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Stockbridge 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 7
Kirk L. Curtis12735.08%
Bradley Dyer9526.24%
Harvey Morrell14038.67%

Back To Top
Precinct Vevay 1

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Vevay 2

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Wheatfield 1

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 4
Adam Szlachetka161100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct White Oak 1

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Williamstown 1

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Williamstown 2

Precinct Delegate, Vote For 3
Sharon Ellis11756.25%
Mark Henne9143.75%

Back To Top
Precinct Williamstown 3

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Precinct Williamstown 4

Precinct Delegate
No Candidate Filed

Back To Top
Nonpartisan & Proposals Sections

Back To Top
City of Lansing, Michigan
Precincts Counted63100.00%
Registered Voters82094100.00%
Ballots Cast1812722.08%

Lansing City Councilmember at Large
Robert L. Bennett8176.27%
Jerry G. Heathcote130710.02%
Amy Hodgin252919.40%
Brian C. Jeffries353827.13%
Kathy G. Pelleran323724.83%
Vince Villegas161112.36%

Back To Top
Ingham County, Michigan
Precincts Counted143100.00%
Registered Voters188717100.00%
Ballots Cast4586324.30%

Court of Appeals Judge 4th District
Thomas E. Brennan, Jr.1293537.92%
James G. Cavanagh1237336.27%
Bill Schuette880425.81%

Circuit Court Judge 30th Circuit
Vote For 2
Rosemarie Elizabeth Aquilina766311.90%
Richard D. Ball955914.84%
Mark Blumer31864.95%
Hugh Clarke986115.31%
Richard Kerbawy687810.68%
Janelle A. Lawless807112.53%
Beverley Nettles-Nickerson1918329.79%

State Proposal 1
Yes3076475.80%
No982324.20%

State Proposal 2
Yes2776767.97%
No1308732.03%

Back To Top
City of East Lansing, Michigan
Precincts Counted16100.00%
Registered Voters24239100.00%
Ballots Cast532421.96%

Bath Township Area Annexation
Yes340672.90%
No126627.10%

Back To Top
Aurelius Township
Precincts Counted2100.00%
Registered Voters2291100.00%
Ballots Cast57725.19%

Aurelius Proposal
Yes32961.73%
No20438.27%

Back To Top
NE Ingham Emergency Service
Precincts Counted12100.00%
Registered Voters10929100.00%
Ballots Cast299927.44%

Emergency Service Authority
Millage Proposal
Yes188367.23%
No91832.77%

Back To Top
Capital Area Transportation Auth.
Precincts Counted116100.00%
Registered Voters157617100.00%
Ballots Cast3814024.20%

Cata Millage Proposition
Yes2031657.97%
No1473142.03%

Back To Top
City East Lansing
Precincts Counted17100.00%
Registered Voters24310100.00%
Ballots Cast534321.98%

Authorize Sale of City Property
Yes305965.00%
No164735.00%

Meridian Twp Area Annex 1 (ELC)
Yes344174.06%
No120525.94%

Meridian Twp Area Annex 2 (ELC)
Yes343774.96%
No114825.04%

Back To Top
Meridian Twp - East Lansing City

Meridian Twp Area Annex 1 (MT)
Yes1100.00%
No00.00%

Meridian Twp Area Annex 2 (MT)
Yes1100.00%
No00.00%