Official Election Results
Last Updated 9:00am August 17, 2004

PRIMARY ELECTION
INGHAM COUNTY, MICHIGAN
TUESDAY, AUGUST 03, 2004



                REPUBLICAN                                                                 DEMOCRATIC
REPRESENTATIVE in CONGRESS 8th DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE in CONGRESS 8th DISTRICT
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 67th DISTRICT STATE REPRESENTATIVE 67th DISTRICT
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 68th DISTRICT STATE REPRESENTATIVE 68th DISTRICT
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 69th DISTRICT STATE REPRESENTATIVE 69th DISTRICT
INGHAM COUNTY, MICHIGAN INGHAM COUNTY, MICHIGAN
COUNTY COMMISSION 1ST COUNTY COMMISSION 1ST
COUNTY COMMISSION 2ND COUNTY COMMISSION 2ND
COUNTY COMMISSION 3RD COUNTY COMMISSION 3RD
COUNTY COMMISSION 4TH COUNTY COMMISSION 4TH
COUNTY COMMISSION 5TH COUNTY COMMISSION 5TH
COUNTY COMMISSION 6TH COUNTY COMMISSION 6TH
COUNTY COMMISSION 7TH COUNTY COMMISSION 7TH
COUNTY COMMISSION 8TH COUNTY COMMISSION 8TH
COUNTY COMMISSION 9TH COUNTY COMMISSION 9TH
COUNTY COMMISSION 10TH COUNTY COMMISSION 10TH
COUNTY COMMISSION 11TH COUNTY COMMISSION 11TH
COUNTY COMMISSION 12TH COUNTY COMMISSION 12TH
COUNTY COMMISSION 13TH COUNTY COMMISSION 13TH
COUNTY COMMISSION 14TH COUNTY COMMISSION 14TH
COUNTY COMMISSION 15TH COUNTY COMMISSION 15TH
COUNTY COMMISSION 16TH COUNTY COMMISSION 16TH
ALAIEDON TOWNSHIP ALAIEDON TOWNSHIP
AURELIUS TOWNSHIP AURELIUS TOWNSHIP
BUNKER HILL TOWNSHIP BUNKER HILL TOWNSHIP
DELHI TOWNSHIP DELHI TOWNSHIP
INGHAM TOWNSHIP INGHAM TOWNSHIP
LANSING TOWNSHIP LANSING TOWNSHIP
LEROY TOWNSHIP LEROY TOWNSHIP
LESLIE TOWNSHIP LESLIE TOWNSHIP
LOCKE TOWNSHIP LOCKE TOWNSHIP
MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP
ONONDAGA TOWNSHIP ONONDAGA TOWNSHIP
STOCKBRIDGE TOWNSHIP STOCKBRIDGE TOWNSHIP
VEVAY TOWNSHIP VEVAY TOWNSHIP
WHEATFIELD TOWNSHIP WHEATFIELD TOWNSHIP
WHITE OAK TOWNSHIP WHITE OAK TOWNSHIP
WILLIAMSTOWN TOWNSHIP WILLIAMSTOWN TOWNSHIP


NONPARTISAN

30th CIRCUIT COURT

55th DISTRICT COURT
INGHAM COUNTY, MICHIGAN
BUNKER HILL TOWNSHIP
LESLIE TOWNSHIP
LOCKE TOWNSHIP
MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP
CITY WILLIAMSTON
TRANSPORTATION CATA 1


Back To Top
INGHAM COUNTY, MICHIGAN
Precincts Counted- 144 100.00%
Registered Voters 191774 100.00%
Ballots Cast 32033 16.70%

Back To Top
REPUBLICAN PARTY OFFICES

Back To Top
REPUBLICAN
Precincts Counted 144 100.00%
Registered Voters 191774 100.00%
Ballots Cast 13367 6.97%

REP IN CONGRESS 8th DISTRICT
Mike Rogers 11663 100.00%

Back To Top
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 67th DISTRICT
Precincts Counted 49 100.00%
Registered Voters 66762 100.00%
Ballots Cast 5589 8.37%

STATE REP 67th DISTRICT
Beth Chandler 3256 100.00%

Back To Top
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 68th DISTRICT
Precincts Counted 54 100.00%
Registered Voters 67137 100.00%
Ballots Cast 2795 4.16%

STATE REP 68th DISTRICT
Mark Harm 1761 100.00%

Back To Top
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 69th DISTRICT
Precincts Counted 41 100.00%
Registered Voters 57875 100.00%
Ballots Cast 4843 8.37%

STATE REP 69th DISTRICT
Angela Lindsay 3327 100.00%

Back To Top
INGHAM COUNTY, MICHIGAN
Precincts Counted 144 100.00%
Registered Voters 191774 100.00%
Ballots Cast 13365 6.97%

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Laura Moody 9841 100.00%

SHERIFF
James Gill 9890 100.00%

COUNTY CLERK
D. Shane Gruber 9524 100.00%

COUNTY TREASURER
Scott A. Clarke 9578 100.00%

REGISTER OF DEEDS
Talbot Ziegler 9521 100.00%

DRAIN COMMISSIONER
Scott McDonald 9654 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 1ST
Precincts Counted 10 100.00%
Registered Voters 13040 100.00%
Ballots Cast 865 6.63%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
Thomas D. Siver 719 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 2ND
Precincts Counted 7 100.00%
Registered Voters 10880 100.00%
Ballots Cast 258 2.37%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 3RD
Precincts Counted 12 100.00%
Registered Voters 12316 100.00%
Ballots Cast 617 5.01%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
Mike Walsh 508 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 4TH
Precincts Counted 11 100.00%
Registered Voters 13354 100.00%
Ballots Cast 295 2.21%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
Marty Dack 238 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 5TH
Precincts Counted 10 100.00%
Registered Voters 12880 100.00%
Ballots Cast 517 4.01%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 5TH DISTRICT
Edward Benson 427 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 6TH
Precincts Counted 9 100.00%
Registered Voters 10847 100.00%
Ballots Cast 301 2.77%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
Linda Lee-Williams 262 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 7TH
Precincts Counted 8 100.00%
Registered Voters 12493 100.00%
Ballots Cast 434 3.47%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 7TH DISTRICT
Tim Luea 354 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 8TH
Precincts Counted 6 100.00%
Registered Voters 10550 100.00%
Ballots Cast 404 3.83%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8TH DISTRICT
Kathy Reddington 321 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 9TH
Precincts Counted 7 100.00%
Registered Voters 10457 100.00%
Ballots Cast 651 6.23%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 9TH DISTRICT
Bianca L. Richards 524 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 10TH
Precincts Counted 5 100.00%
Registered Voters 6929 100.00%
Ballots Cast 41 0.59%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 10TH DISTRICT
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 11TH
Precincts Counted 10 100.00%
Registered Voters 13588 100.00%
Ballots Cast 1517 11.16%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 11TH DISTRICT
Mike McCue 1102 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 12TH
Precincts Counted 9 100.00%
Registered Voters 12673 100.00%
Ballots Cast 1518 11.98%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 12TH DISTRICT
Thomas L. Minter 1187 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 13TH
Precincts Counted 13 100.00%
Registered Voters 13947 100.00%
Ballots Cast 1516 10.87%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 13TH DISTRICT
Randy G. Schafer 1284 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 14TH
Precincts Counted 11 100.00%
Registered Voters 12704 100.00%
Ballots Cast 1661 13.07%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 14TH DISTRICT
Steve Dougan 740 51.28%
John Findlay 129 8.95%
Laurie Nevin 573 39.76%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 15TH
Precincts Counted 8 100.00%
Registered Voters 12201 100.00%
Ballots Cast 1242 10.18%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 15TH DISTRICT
Mike Severino 949 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 16TH
Precincts Counted 8 100.00%
Registered Voters 12915 100.00%
Ballots Cast 1528 11.83%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 16TH DISTRICT
Donald R. Vickers 1032 100.00%

Back To Top
ALAIEDON TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 4 100.00%
Registered Voters 2169 100.00%
Ballots Cast 305 14.06%

SUPERVISOR ALAIEDON TOWNSHIP
Steven R. Lott 215 100.00%

CLERK ALAIEDON TOWNSHIP
Bruce Oesterle 247 100.00%

TREASURER ALAIEDON TOWNSHIP
Scott Everett 236 100.00%

TRUSTEE ALAIEDON TOWNSHIP
Vote For 2
Alane Enyart 216 48.43%
David A. Leonard 230 51.57%

Back To Top
AURELIUS TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 2 100.00%
Registered Voters 2399 100.00%
Ballots Cast 250 10.42%

SUPERVISOR AURELIUS TOWNSHIP
Larry F. Silsby 217 100.00%

CLERK AURELIUS TOWNSHIP
Donna Lawson 208 100.00%

TREASURER AURELIUS TOWNSHIP
Judith H. Clark 212 100.00%

TRUSTEE AURELIUS TOWNSHIP
Vote For 2
David Droscha 209 51.73%
Larry Johnson 195 48.27%

Back To Top
BUNKER HILL TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 1 100.00%
Registered Voters 1550 100.00%
Ballots Cast 183 11.81%

SUPERVISOR BUNKER HILL TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

CLERK BUNKER HILL TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

TREASURER BUNKER HILL TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

TRUSTEE BUNKER HILL TOWNSHIP
Vote For 2
Delmas Steven Prater 90 45.92%
Damon Rhines 106 54.08%

Back To Top
DELHI TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 10 100.00%
Registered Voters 15959 100.00%
Ballots Cast 1782 11.17%

SUPERVISOR DELHI TOWNSHIP
Steve Anderson 483 29.69%
Roy Bull 294 18.07%
Stuart D. Goodrich 851 52.24%

CLERK DELHI TOWNSHIP
Becky S. Monroe 782 59.65%
Gordon Wright 530 40.35%

TREASURER DELHI TOWNSHIP
Harry R. Ammon 958 64.82%
Dennis Korn 521 35.18%

TRUSTEE DELHI TOWNSHIP
Vote For 4
John L. Hayhoe 1075 26.88%
Terri L. Jenks 949 23.70%
Paul Krepps 1022 25.53%
Gary Smith 956 23.90%

PARK COMMISSIONER DELHI TOWNSHIP
Vote For 7
Jerry D. Anderson 1015 52.32%
Susan K. Lierman 924 47.68%

Back To Top
INGHAM TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 1 100.00%
Registered Voters 1627 100.00%
Ballots Cast 193 11.86%

SUPERVISOR INGHAM TOWNSHIP
Charles Evans Hughes 80 46.51%
Wayne L. Kinne 92 53.49%

CLERK INGHAM TOWNSHIP
Marie E. Parsons 149 100.00%

TREASURER INGHAM TOWNSHIP
Holly D. Speck 148 100.00%

TRUSTEE INGHAM TOWNSHIP
Vote For 2
Vernon D. Elliott 148 100.00%

Back To Top
LANSING TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 6 100.00%
Registered Voters 6352 100.00%
Ballots Cast 422 6.64%

SUPERVISOR LANSING TOWNSHIP
John Daher 352 100.00%

CLERK LANSING TOWNSHIP
Susan L. Aten 359 100.00%

TREASURER LANSING TOWNSHIP
David D. Head 348 100.00%

TRUSTEE LANSING TOWNSHIP
Vote For 4
Howard C. Love 330 51.81%
Joseph D. Sambaer 307 48.19%

Back To Top
LEROY TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 2 100.00%
Registered Voters 2421 100.00%
Ballots Cast 199 8.22%

SUPERVISOR LEROY TOWNSHIP
Neil R. West 179 100.00%

CLERK LEROY TOWNSHIP
Wilma J. Whitehead 177 100.00%

TREASURER LEROY TOWNSHIP
Roberta M. Hamlin 176 100.00%

TRUSTEE LEROY TOWNSHIP
Vote For 2
David Hall 168 100.00%

Back To Top
LESLIE TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 1 100.00%
Registered Voters 1764 100.00%
Ballots Cast 414 23.47%

SUPERVISOR LESLIE TOWNSHIP
Dallas H. Henney 154 100.00%

CLERK LESLIE TOWNSHIP
Sheryl A. Feazel 161 100.00%

TREASURER LESLIE TOWNSHIP
Patricia A. Wade 162 100.00%

TRUSTEE LESLIE TOWNSHIP
Vote For 2
Theodore Urban 133 48.54%
Judy I. Vickers 141 51.46%

Back To Top
LOCKE TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 1 100.00%
Registered Voters 1296 100.00%
Ballots Cast 140 10.80%

SUPERVISOR LOCKE TOWNSHIP
Paul Griffes 123 100.00%

CLERK LOCKE TOWNSHIP
Dorothy G. Hart 129 100.00%

TREASURER LOCKE TOWNSHIP
Charles R. Galbreath 126 100.00%

TRUSTEE LOCKE TOWNSHIP
Vote For 2
Debbie Munro 105 46.67%
Larry M. Schulz 120 53.33%

Back To Top
MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 20 100.00%
Registered Voters 29412 100.00%
Ballots Cast 3271 11.12%

SUPERVISOR MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP
Susan McGillicuddy 2111 100.00%

CLERK MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP
Mary M.G. Helmbrecht 2475 100.00%

TREASURER MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP
Richard J. Ballor 1132 47.11%
Bruce A. Little 1271 52.89%

TRUSTEE MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP
Vote For 4
Tom Klunzinger 1430 15.54%
Jean E. Kordenbrock 1563 16.99%
Steve Stier 1228 13.34%
Scott Stolz 1856 20.17%
Andy Such 1704 18.52%
Gene F. Turnwald 1421 15.44%

PARK COMMISSIONER MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP
Vote For 5
Eckhart Dersch 2283 100.00%

Back To Top
ONONDAGA TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 1 100.00%
Registered Voters 2014 100.00%
Ballots Cast 309 15.34%

SUPERVISOR ONONDAGA TOWNSHIP
Randolph Maiville 233 77.41%
John Wayne Stewart 68 22.59%

CLERK ONONDAGA TOWNSHIP
Diane Johnson 234 77.74%
Kelly Morrow 67 22.26%

TREASURER ONONDAGA TOWNSHIP
Mary Jane Hector 253 100.00%

TRUSTEE ONONDAGA TOWNSHIP
Vote For 2
Steven Dwight 216 55.38%
James D. Tow 174 44.62%

Back To Top
STOCKBRIDGE TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 1 100.00%
Registered Voters 2983 100.00%
Ballots Cast 146 4.89%

SUPERVISOR STOCKBRIDGE TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

CLERK STOCKBRIDGE TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

TREASURER STOCKBRIDGE TOWNSHIP
Erika Mierzwa 103 100.00%

TRUSTEE STOCKBRIDGE TOWNSHIP
Vote For 2
Gary Baldwin, Jr. 89 42.58%
Terry Sue Sommer 120 57.42%

Back To Top
VEVAY TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 2 100.00%
Registered Voters 2674 100.00%
Ballots Cast 240 8.98%

SUPERVISOR VEVAY TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

CLERK VEVAY TOWNSHIP
Susan C. Kosier 197 100.00%

TREASURER VEVAY TOWNSHIP
Linda S. Diamond 202 100.00%

TRUSTEE VEVAY TOWNSHIP
Vote For 2
Dale A. Ruttan 168 48.14%
Douglas Shaw 181 51.86%

Back To Top
WHEATFIELD TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 1 100.00%
Registered Voters 1201 100.00%
Ballots Cast 190 15.82%

SUPERVISOR WHEATFIELD TOWNSHIP
Harold D. Curtis 163 100.00%

CLERK WHEATFIELD TOWNSHIP
Denise Kapp 161 100.00%

TREASURER WHEATFIELD TOWNSHIP
Barbara Culham 158 100.00%

TRUSTEE WHEATFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote For 2
Roger Pollok 162 100.00%

Back To Top
WHITE OAK TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 1 100.00%
Registered Voters 788 100.00%
Ballots Cast 71 9.01%

SUPERVISOR WHITE OAK TOWNSHIP
Dorwin Marshall 60 100.00%

CLERK WHITE OAK TOWNSHIP
Leela A. Vernon 62 100.00%

TREASURER WHITE OAK TOWNSHIP
Mary Joan McArthur 59 100.00%

TRUSTEE WHITE OAK TOWNSHIP
Vote For 2
Todd Jarvis Baker 59 50.86%
Diane M. Graf 57 49.14%

Back To Top
WILLIAMSTOWN TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 6 100.00%
Registered Voters 3742 100.00%
Ballots Cast 713 19.05%

SUPERVISOR WILLIAMSTOWN TOWNSHIP
Mickey Martin 486 100.00%

CLERK WILLIAMSTOWN TOWNSHIP
Steven E. Zaban 483 100.00%

TREASURER WILLIAMSTOWN TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

TRUSTEE WILLIAMSTOWN TOWNSHIP
Vote For 2
Daniel Kraft 277 30.11%
Frans Wilbrink 327 35.54%
Martin Wright 316 34.35%

CONSTABLE WILLIAMSTOWN TOWNSHIP
Howard M. Dahlstrom 522 100.00%
DEMOCRATIC PARTY OFFICES

Back To Top
DEMOCRATIC
Precincts Counted 144 100.00%
Registered Voters 191774 100.00%
Ballots Cast 16426 8.56%

REP IN CONGRESS 8th DISTRICT
Robert D. Alexander 7846 59.10%
Matthew Leighton Ferguson 5428 40.90%

Back To Top
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 67th DISTRICT
Precincts Counted 49 100.00%
Registered Voters 66762 100.00%
Ballots Cast 4912 7.36%

STATE REP 67th DISTRICT
Dianne Byrum 4066 100.00%

Back To Top
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 68th DISTRICT
Precincts Counted 54 100.00%
Registered Voters 67137 100.00%
Ballots Cast 5354 7.97%

STATE REP 68th DISTRICT
Michael C. Murphy 4060 81.05%
Melissa Sue Robinson 949 18.95%

Back To Top
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 69th DISTRICT
Precincts Counted 41 100.00%
Registered Voters 57875 100.00%
Ballots Cast 6159 10.64%

STATE REP 69th DISTRICT
Gretchen Whitmer 5418 100.00%

Back To Top
INGHAM COUNTY, MICHIGAN
Precincts Counted 144 100.00%
Registered Voters 191774 100.00%
Ballots Cast 16426 8.56%

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Stuart Dunnings III 13558 100.00%

SHERIFF
Gene L. Wriggelsworth 13028 100.00%

COUNTY CLERK
Mike Bryanton 12475 100.00%

COUNTY TREASURER
Eric Schertzing 12318 100.00%

REGISTER OF DEEDS
Paula Johnson 12900 100.00%

DRAIN COMMISSIONER
Patrick E. Lindemann 12746 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 1ST
Precincts Counted 10 100.00%
Registered Voters 13040 100.00%
Ballots Cast 1235 9.47%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
Victor G. Celentino 1014 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 2ND
Precincts Counted 7 100.00%
Registered Voters 10880 100.00%
Ballots Cast 594 5.46%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
Debbie DeLeon 498 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 3RD
Precincts Counted 12 100.00%
Registered Voters 12316 100.00%
Ballots Cast 1150 9.34%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
Tina Weatherwax-Grant 894 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 4TH
Precincts Counted 11 100.00%
Registered Voters 13354 100.00%
Ballots Cast 1071 8.02%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
Chris Swope 868 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 5TH
Precincts Counted 10 100.00%
Registered Voters 12880 100.00%
Ballots Cast 906 7.03%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 5TH DISTRICT
Andy Schor 737 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 6TH
Precincts Counted 9 100.00%
Registered Voters 10847 100.00%
Ballots Cast 855 7.88%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
Dale Copedge 393 50.78%
Jewell C. Holley 231 29.84%
Joseph Peterson 81 10.47%
Brian Sydnor 69 8.91%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 7TH
Precincts Counted 8 100.00%
Registered Voters 12493 100.00%
Ballots Cast 734 5.88%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 7TH DISTRICT
Lisa Dedden 602 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 8TH
Precincts Counted 6 100.00%
Registered Voters 10550 100.00%
Ballots Cast 1186 11.24%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8TH DISTRICT
Marc Thomas 981 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 9TH
Precincts Counted 7 100.00%
Registered Voters 10457 100.00%
Ballots Cast 1237 11.83%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 9TH DISTRICT
Curtis A. Hertel, Jr. 1013 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 10TH
Precincts Counted 5 100.00%
Registered Voters 6929 100.00%
Ballots Cast 148 2.14%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 10TH DISTRICT
Mark Grebner 126 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 11TH
Precincts Counted 10 100.00%
Registered Voters 13588 100.00%
Ballots Cast 1682 12.38%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 11TH DISTRICT
Dianne Holman 1411 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 12TH
Precincts Counted 9 100.00%
Registered Voters 12673 100.00%
Ballots Cast 1624 12.81%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 12TH DISTRICT
Deb Nolan 1237 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 13TH
Precincts Counted 13 100.00%
Registered Voters 13947 100.00%
Ballots Cast 940 6.74%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 13TH DISTRICT
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 14TH
Precincts Counted 11 100.00%
Registered Voters 12704 100.00%
Ballots Cast 1031 8.12%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 14TH DISTRICT
Elizabeth J. Markham 624 70.35%
Nate Pilon 263 29.65%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 15TH
Precincts Counted 8 100.00%
Registered Voters 12201 100.00%
Ballots Cast 858 7.03%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 15TH DISTRICT
Karen Conroy 701 100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 16TH
Precincts Counted 8 100.00%
Registered Voters 12915 100.00%
Ballots Cast 1174 9.09%

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 16TH DISTRICT
Mary R. Stid 725 100.00%

Back To Top
ALAIEDON TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 4 100.00%
Registered Voters 2169 100.00%
Ballots Cast 212 9.77%

SUPERVISOR ALAIEDON TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

CLERK ALAIEDON TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

TREASURER ALAIEDON TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

TRUSTEE ALAIEDON TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
AURELIUS TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 2 100.00%
Registered Voters 2399 100.00%
Ballots Cast 138 5.75%

SUPERVISOR AURELIUS TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

CLERK AURELIUS TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

TREASURER AURELIUS TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

TRUSTEE AURELIUS TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
BUNKER HILL TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 1 100.00%
Registered Voters 1550 100.00%
Ballots Cast 122 7.87%

SUPERVISOR BUNKER HILL TOWNSHIP
Charles Ed Roark 88 100.00%

CLERK BUNKER HILL TOWNSHIP
Lillian Rice 99 100.00%

TREASURER BUNKER HILL TOWNSHIP
Jana T. Dufort 99 100.00%

TRUSTEE BUNKER HILL TOWNSHIP
Vote For 2
Thomas W. Davis 90 100.00%

Back To Top
DELHI TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 10 100.00%
Registered Voters 15959 100.00%
Ballots Cast 1264 7.92%

SUPERVISOR DELHI TOWNSHIP
Don Long 900 100.00%

CLERK DELHI TOWNSHIP
Evan Hope 1084 100.00%

TREASURER DELHI TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

TRUSTEE DELHI TOWNSHIP
Vote For 4
David Coulson 787 23.67%
Jerry Ketchum 860 25.86%
Ted Kilvington 774 23.28%
Roy W. Sweet 904 27.19%

PARK COMMISSIONER DELHI TOWNSHIP
Vote For 7
Michael L. Fickies 739 19.47%
Dennis A. Fulk 760 20.02%
Thomas E. Miller 787 20.73%
John D. Parker 726 19.13%
Jane R. Wallin 784 20.65%

Back To Top
INGHAM TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 1 100.00%
Registered Voters 1627 100.00%
Ballots Cast 62 3.81%

SUPERVISOR INGHAM TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

CLERK INGHAM TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

TREASURER INGHAM TOWNSHIP
Justine M. Lange 47 100.00%

TRUSTEE INGHAM TOWNSHIP
Vote For 2
Barbara Braman 53 100.00%

Back To Top
LANSING TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 6 100.00%
Registered Voters 6352 100.00%
Ballots Cast 480 7.56%

SUPERVISOR LANSING TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

CLERK LANSING TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

TREASURER LANSING TOWNSHIP
Kathleen M. Rodgers 411 100.00%

TRUSTEE LANSING TOWNSHIP
Vote For 4
Tom Masseau, Jr. 317 52.92%
Leo C. Rodgers 282 47.08%

Back To Top
LEROY TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 2 100.00%
Registered Voters 2421 100.00%
Ballots Cast 95 3.92%

SUPERVISOR LEROY TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

CLERK LEROY TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

TREASURER LEROY TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

TRUSTEE LEROY TOWNSHIP
Vote For 2
Gerald E. Alchin 86 100.00%

Back To Top
LESLIE TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 1 100.00%
Registered Voters 1764 100.00%
Ballots Cast 414 23.47%

SUPERVISOR LESLIE TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

CLERK LESLIE TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

TREASURER LESLIE TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

TRUSTEE LESLIE TOWNSHIP
Vote For 2
Alfred Pallottini 128 100.00%

Back To Top
LOCKE TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 1 100.00%
Registered Voters 1296 100.00%
Ballots Cast 49 3.78%

SUPERVISOR LOCKE TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

CLERK LOCKE TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

TREASURER LOCKE TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

TRUSTEE LOCKE TOWNSHIP
Vote For 2
Robert Terrill 44 100.00%

Back To Top
MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 20 100.00%
Registered Voters 29412 100.00%
Ballots Cast 3593 12.22%

SUPERVISOR MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP
John T. Anderson 1369 51.64%
Alan Wolfe 1282 48.36%

CLERK MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

TREASURER MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP
Brett Dreyfus 1169 38.07%
Bruce D. Hunting 1902 61.93%

TRUSTEE MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP
Vote For 4
Julie Brixie 2260 34.61%
John R. Veenstra 2012 30.81%
Anne Woiwode 2258 34.58%

PARK COMMISSIONER MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP
Vote For 5
Teri Banas 1997 25.08%
Melanie Jaramillo 1931 24.26%
Rosemary Smith 2102 26.40%
Zach Wickham 1931 24.26%

Back To Top
ONONDAGA TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 1 100.00%
Registered Voters 2014 100.00%
Ballots Cast 56 2.78%

SUPERVISOR ONONDAGA TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

CLERK ONONDAGA TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

TREASURER ONONDAGA TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

TRUSTEE ONONDAGA TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
STOCKBRIDGE TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 1 100.00%
Registered Voters 2983 100.00%
Ballots Cast 313 10.49%

SUPERVISOR STOCKBRIDGE TOWNSHIP
Taylor Gary Allen 161 52.61%
Lewis Risner 145 47.39%

CLERK STOCKBRIDGE TOWNSHIP
Mary Wilson 234 100.00%

TREASURER STOCKBRIDGE TOWNSHIP
Diane Wilson 208 100.00%

TRUSTEE STOCKBRIDGE TOWNSHIP
Vote For 2
Jeff Long 156 48.75%
Paul R. Risner 164 51.25%

Back To Top
VEVAY TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 2 100.00%
Registered Voters 2674 100.00%
Ballots Cast 157 5.87%

SUPERVISOR VEVAY TOWNSHIP
Ronald J. Weesies 137 100.00%

CLERK VEVAY TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

TREASURER VEVAY TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

TRUSTEE VEVAY TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
WHEATFIELD TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 1 100.00%
Registered Voters 1201 100.00%
Ballots Cast 91 7.58%

SUPERVISOR WHEATFIELD TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

CLERK WHEATFIELD TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

TREASURER WHEATFIELD TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

TRUSTEE WHEATFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote For 2
John H. Brazier 79 100.00%

Back To Top
WHITE OAK TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 1 100.00%
Registered Voters 788 100.00%
Ballots Cast 31 3.93%

SUPERVISOR WHITE OAK TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

CLERK WHITE OAK TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

TREASURER WHITE OAK TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

TRUSTEE WHITE OAK TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
WILLIAMSTOWN TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 6 100.00%
Registered Voters 3742 100.00%
Ballots Cast 282 7.54%

SUPERVISOR WILLIAMSTOWN TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

CLERK WILLIAMSTOWN TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

TREASURER WILLIAMSTOWN TOWNSHIP
Albert LeBlanc 234 100.00%

TRUSTEE WILLIAMSTOWN TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED

CONSTABLE WILLIAMSTOWN TOWNSHIP
NO CANDIDATE FILED
NONPARTISAN PARTY OFFICES

Back To Top
NONPARTISAN
Precincts Counted 144 100.00%
Registered Voters 191774 100.00%
Ballots Cast 32030 16.70%

30th CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE
Michael Brian Cavanaugh 5896 22.37%
Joyce Draganchuk 9232 35.03%
Calvin Lynch 1927 7.31%
Frank McAlpine 2643 10.03%
James S. O'Leary 1726 6.55%
Larry Owen 4931 18.71%

Back To Top
55th DISTRICT COURT
Precincts Counted 66 100.00%
Registered Voters 87531 100.00%
Ballots Cast 18685 21.35%

JUDGE 55th DISTRICT COURT
Rosemarie Elizabeth Aquilina 3235 20.91%
Randie Black 424 2.74%
Richard Helson 257 1.66%
Billie Jo O'Berry 2628 16.99%
Michael J. Reilly 1004 6.49%
Norman D. Shinkle 2371 15.33%
Sam Smith 2547 16.46%
George Stevenson 1367 8.84%
Terry T. Warren 1638 10.59%

Back To Top
INGHAM COUNTY, MICHIGAN
Precincts Counted 144 100.00%
Registered Voters 191774 100.00%
Ballots Cast 32030 16.70%

COUNTY PROPOSAL
YES 21434 72.61%
NO 8085 27.39%

Back To Top
BUNKER HILL TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 1 100.00%
Registered Voters 1550 100.00%
Ballots Cast 375 24.19%

BUNKER HILL TOWNSHIP PROPOSAL
YES 99 27.73%
NO 258 72.27%

Back To Top
LESLIE TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 1 100.00%
Registered Voters 1764 100.00%
Ballots Cast 414 23.47%

LESLIE TOWNSHIP PROPOSAL 1
YES 137 36.24%
NO 241 63.76%

LESLIE TOWNSHIP PROPOSAL 2
YES 132 34.83%
NO 247 65.17%

LESLIE TOWNSHIP PROPOSAL 3
YES 232 61.21%
NO 147 38.79%

Back To Top
LOCKE TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 1 100.00%
Registered Voters 1296 100.00%
Ballots Cast 211 16.28%

LOCKE TOWNSHIP PROPOSAL
YES 71 36.79%
NO 122 63.21%

Back To Top
MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted 20 100.00%
Registered Voters 29412 100.00%
Ballots Cast 7344 24.97%

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP PROPOSAL 1
YES 5419 79.19%
NO 1424 20.81%

MERIDIAN TOWNSHIP PROPOSAL 2
YES 5211 76.55%
NO 1596 23.45%

Back To Top
CITY WILLIAMSTON
Precincts Counted 2 100.00%
Registered Voters 2717 100.00%
Ballots Cast 474 17.45%

CITY OF WILLIAMSTON PROPOSAL 1
YES 281 67.06%
NO 138 32.94%

CITY OF WILLIAMSTON PROPOSAL 2
YES 268 66.01%
NO 138 33.99%

CITY OF WILLIAMSTON PROPOSAL 3
YES 258 62.32%
NO 156 37.68%

Back To Top
TRANSPORTATION CATA 1
Precincts Counted 118 100.00%
Registered Voters 159743 100.00%
Ballots Cast 25300 16.04%

CATA PROPOSAL
YES 13928 60.29%
NO 9175 39.71%