Official Election Results
Last Updated 01:33pm Jun 15 2004

REGULAR SCHOOL ELECTION
INGHAM COUNTY, MICHIGAN
MONDAY, JUNE 14, 2004



INGHAM COUNTY, MICHIGAN
HOLT PUBLIC SCHOOLS
DANSVILLE SCHOOLS
CITY OF EAST LANSING
LESLIE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
MASON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
STOCKBRIDGE COMMUNITY SCHOOLS
WILLIAMSTON COMMUNITY SCHOOLS
OKEMOS PUBLIC SCHOOLS
HASLETT PUBLIC SCHOOLS
WEBBERVILLE COMMUNITY SCHOOLS

Back To Top
INGHAM COUNTY, MICHIGAN
Precincts Counted31100.00%
Registered Voters115198100.00%
Ballots Cast1185110.29%

Back To Top
HOLT PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Precincts Counted11100.00%
Registered Voters18802100.00%
Ballots Cast281514.97%

HOLT BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote For 2
Tim Hall140226.13%
Jeana McKee146327.26%
Lori Murphy151028.14%
Lyn Nyeholt99118.47%

Back To Top
DANSVILLE SCHOOLS
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters3298100.00%
Ballots Cast2637.97%

DANSVILLE BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote For 2
Debbie Hedemark19239.02%
David J. Lilly19639.84%
Walter Lucken5010.16%
Christina C. Pheils5410.98%

DANSVILLE PROPOSAL
Vote For 1
YES19080.51%
NO4619.49%

Back To Top
CITY OF EAST LANSING
Precincts Counted4100.00%
Registered Voters29626100.00%
Ballots Cast24548.28%

EAST LANSING BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote For 2
Rima S. Addiego1789100.00%
Jane Turner (Write-In)1368100.00%

EAST LANSING BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED
Marcos Cedillo (Write-In)264100.00%
Mark Pullano  (Write-In)581100.00%

EAST LANSING PROPOSAL 1
YES192180.95%
NO45219.05%

EAST LANSING PROPOSAL 2
YES174773.93%
NO61626.07%

Back To Top
LESLIE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Precincts Counted2100.00%
Registered Voters4938100.00%
Ballots Cast3947.98%

LESLIE BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote For 2
Mary L. Crowl21729.21%
Marguerite A. Dunlap16121.67%
Bruce Howe23531.63%
Janice M. Kimble13017.50%

Back To Top
MASON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Precincts Counted3100.00%
Registered Voters12601100.00%
Ballots Cast228918.17%

MASON BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote For 2
Peter L. Curtis167252.86%
Barbara Hensinger149147.14%

MASON PROPOSAL
Vote For 1
YES164772.56%
NO62327.44%

Back To Top
STOCKBRIDGE COMMUNITY SCHOOLS
Precincts Counted3100.00%
Registered Voters7098100.00%
Ballots Cast2143.01%

STOCKBRIDGE BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote For 2
Judy A. Heeney15840.10%
Steve D. Jump7719.54%
Christopher B. Kruger15940.36%

Back To Top
WILLIAMSTON COMMUNITY SCHOOLS
Precincts Counted2100.00%
Registered Voters7446100.00%
Ballots Cast670.90%

WILLIAMSTON BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote For 2
Ernie Gaffner5446.96%
Kathleen S. Hayes6153.04%

Back To Top
OKEMOS PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Precincts Counted3100.00%
Registered Voters17059100.00%
Ballots Cast178710.48%

OKEMOS BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote For 2
Susan R. Corbin83726.31%
Robert McDonough120737.94%
Jeffrey S. Theuer113735.74%

Back To Top
HASLETT PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters11894100.00%
Ballots Cast11039.27%

HASLETT BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote For 2
Robert D. Fowler47525.17%
David A. Hamilton43523.05%
Beverly D. Levy69836.99%
David Turner27914.79%

HASLETT PROPOSAL
Vote For 1
YES75271.69%
NO29728.31%

Back To Top
WEBBERVILLE COMMUNITY SCHOOLS
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters2436100.00%
Ballots Cast46519.09%

WEBBERVILLE BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote For 2
Patricia Shanabrook34448.31%
Kathleen Westbrook36851.69%

WEBERVILLE BONDING PROPOSAL
Vote For 1
YES32269.55%
NO14130.45%

WEBBERVILLE MILLAGE PROPOSAL
YES31066.81%
NO15433.19%