Last Updated: April 30, 2009 12:13 PM
Registration & Turnout
218,510 Voters
  Vote Count Percent
Election Day Turnout 138,433 63.35%
Election Day Manual Entry Turnout 8,379 3.83%
SPR Host Modem Turnout 0 0.00%
County Clerk Turnout 0 0.00%
Total 146,812 67.19%


President and Vice-President of the US
134/136 98.53%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - John McCain/Sarah Palin 46,483 32.50%
DEM - Barack Obama/Joe Biden 93,994 65.72%
GRN - Cynthia McKinney/Rosa Clemente 301 0.21%
UST - Chuck Baldwin/Darrell L. Castle 318 0.22%
LIB - Bob Barr/Wayne A. Root 698 0.49%
NAT - Ralph Nader/Matt Gonzalez 934 0.65%
Write-In 298 0.21%
Total 143,026 100.00%


US Senator
134/136 98.53%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Jack Hoogendyk Jr. 38,529 27.88%
DEM - Carl Levin 94,652 68.49%
GRN - Harley G. Mikkelson 1,584 1.15%
UST - Michael N. Nikitin 725 0.52%
LIB - Scotty Boman 2,105 1.52%
NAT - Doug Dern 520 0.38%
Write-In 83 0.06%
Total 138,198 100.00%


Representative in Congress 7th
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Tim Walberg 0 0.00%
DEM - Mark Schauer 0 0.00%
GRN - Lynn Meadows 0 0.00%
LIB - Ken Proctor 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Representative in Congress 8th
131/133 98.50%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Mike Rogers 60,867 44.23%
DEM - Robert D. Alexander 72,386 52.60%
GRN - Aaron Stuttman 1,731 1.26%
UST - George M. Zimmer 1,016 0.74%
LIB - Will Tyler White 1,532 1.11%
Write-In 86 0.06%
Total 137,618 100.00%


State Representative 67th
50/50 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Mike Herter 16,800 34.36%
DEM - Barb Byrum 30,717 62.82%
LIB - Vince Dragonetti 1,347 2.75%
Write-In 36 0.07%
Total 48,900 100.00%


State Representative 68th
40/41 97.56%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - David C. Irons 8,394 20.18%
DEM - Joan Bauer 32,282 77.61%
UST - DelRae Finnerty 867 2.08%
Write-In 53 0.13%
Total 41,596 100.00%


State Representative 69th
44/44 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Frank Lambert 13,806 30.66%
DEM - Mark S. Meadows 30,981 68.81%
Write-In 238 0.53%
Total 45,025 100.00%


State Representative 71st
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Rick Jones 0 0.00%
DEM - Mark Eagle 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


State Representative 85th
1/2 50.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Richard J. Ball 0 0.00%
DEM - Judy Ford 0 0.00%
UST - James Gould 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


State Representative 93rd
1/2 50.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Paul E. Opsommer 0 0.00%
DEM - Ron McComb 0 0.00%
LIB - Darryl J. Schmitz 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Member of the State Board of Education
134/136 98.53%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Scott Jenkins 42,696 17.43%
REP - Richard Zeile 36,256 14.80%
DEM - John Austin 73,300 29.92%
DEM - Kathleen Straus 75,709 30.91%
GRN - Dwain Reynolds III 4,060 1.66%
UST - Karen Adams 4,119 1.68%
UST - Gail M. Graeser 2,194 0.90%
LIB - Bill Hall 3,709 1.51%
LIB - Jeff A. Steinport 2,705 1.10%
Write-In 219 0.09%
Total 244,967 100.00%


Member of the University of Michigan Regents
134/136 98.53%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Susan Brown 42,441 17.86%
REP - John G. LaFond 35,834 15.08%
DEM - Laurence B. Deitch 67,256 28.30%
DEM - Denise Ilitch 72,788 30.63%
GRN - Ellis Boal 4,398 1.85%
UST - Richard Ryskamp 2,372 1.00%
UST - Joe Sanger 2,710 1.14%
LIB - Eric L. Larson 4,798 2.02%
LIB - Kerry L. Morgan 4,764 2.00%
Write-In 306 0.13%
Total 237,667 100.00%


Member of the Michigan State Board of Trustees
134/136 98.53%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Lisa Bouchard 39,747 15.93%
REP - George Scott Romney 46,418 18.61%
DEM - Dianne Byrum 83,416 33.44%
DEM - Diann Woodard 66,317 26.58%
GRN - Therese Marie Storm 3,773 1.51%
UST - Robert Gale 1,867 0.75%
UST - Crystal Van Sickle 2,033 0.81%
LIB - David A. Brown 2,987 1.20%
LIB - Joseph Rosenquist 2,688 1.08%
Write-In 227 0.09%
Total 249,473 100.00%


Member of Wayne State University Board of Governor
134/136 98.53%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Torion J. Bridges 36,346 15.83%
REP - Danialle Karmanos 39,921 17.39%
DEM - Paul Massaron 67,587 29.44%
DEM - Gary S. Pollard 67,478 29.39%
GRN - Margaret Guttshall 5,169 2.25%
UST - Rick Butkowski 2,404 1.05%
UST - Terry Haines 2,695 1.17%
LIB - Dan Keizer 3,279 1.43%
LIB - Nicole Michalak 4,392 1.91%
Write-In 343 0.15%
Total 229,614 100.00%


Prosecuting Attorney
130/131 99.24%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - J. Nicholas Bostic 43,795 32.85%
DEM - Stuart Dunnings III 89,187 66.89%
Write-In 350 0.26%
Total 133,332 100.00%


Sheriff
130/131 99.24%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Christopher Greenshields 39,642 29.55%
DEM - Gene L. Wriggelsworth 94,161 70.20%
Write-In 335 0.25%
Total 134,138 100.00%


County Clerk
130/131 99.24%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Barry K. Damon 40,937 31.80%
DEM - Mike Bryanton 87,246 67.78%
Write-In 542 0.42%
Total 128,725 100.00%


Treasurer
130/131 99.24%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Edward Vanous 40,498 31.68%
DEM - Eric Schertzing 86,994 68.04%
Write-In 356 0.28%
Total 127,848 100.00%


Register of Deeds
130/131 99.24%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Kay Baibak 44,272 34.87%
DEM - Curtis Hertel Jr. 82,369 64.88%
Write-In 322 0.25%
Total 126,963 100.00%


Drain Commissioner
130/131 99.24%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Jeffrey R. Oesterle 47,518 36.36%
DEM - Patrick E. Lindemann 82,796 63.36%
Write-In 360 0.28%
Total 130,674 100.00%


Eaton Prosecuting Attorney
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Jeffrey L. Sauter 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Eaton Sheriff
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Mike Raines 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Eaton Clerk/Register of Deeds
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Fran Fuller 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Eaton Treasurer
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Bill Conarton Jr. 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Eaton Drain Commissioner
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Brady L. Harrington 0 0.00%
DEM - Michael Atayan 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Clinton Prosecuting Attorney
1/2 50.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Charles D. Sherman 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Clinton Sheriff
1/2 50.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Wayne K. Kangas 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Clinton County Clerk
1/2 50.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Diane Zuker 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Clinton Treasurer
1/2 50.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Tina Ward 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Clinton Register of Deeds
1/2 50.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Carol Wooley 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Clinton Drain Commissioner
1/2 50.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Phil Hanses 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


County Commissioner #1
10/10 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Neal Alan Barncard 2,251 26.87%
DEM - Victor G. Celentino 6,113 72.97%
Write-In 13 0.16%
Total 8,377 100.00%


County Commissioner #2
7/7 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Larry Vanostran 1,321 22.51%
DEM - Debbie DeLeon 4,527 77.13%
Write-In 21 0.36%
Total 5,869 100.00%


County Commissioner #3
8/8 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Cynthia A. Moquist 1,980 26.30%
DEM - Brian McGrain 5,511 73.21%
Write-In 37 0.49%
Total 7,528 100.00%


County Commissioner #4
9/9 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Vickie L. Niklas 1,297 18.70%
DEM - Rebecca Bahar-Cook 5,611 80.90%
Write-In 28 0.40%
Total 6,936 100.00%


County Commissioner #5
9/10 90.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Andrea Utrup 2,177 27.61%
DEM - Andy Schor 5,693 72.21%
Write-In 14 0.18%
Total 7,884 100.00%


County Commissioner #6
7/7 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Jennifer Lee-Williams 1,342 20.04%
DEM - Dale Copedge 5,328 79.56%
Write-In 27 0.40%
Total 6,697 100.00%


County Commissioner #7
9/9 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Robert Kerr 2,298 30.73%
DEM - Todd Tennis 5,153 68.90%
Write-In 28 0.37%
Total 7,479 100.00%


County Commissioner #8
7/7 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Christopher Ewald 1,936 24.64%
DEM - Marc Thomas 5,890 74.96%
Write-In 32 0.41%
Total 7,858 100.00%


County Commissioner #9
8/8 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - La'Shunda Griffin 2,119 27.80%
DEM - Carol N. Koenig 5,478 71.88%
Write-In 24 0.31%
Total 7,621 100.00%


County Commissioner #10
6/6 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Brad Dennis 1,846 32.35%
DEM - Mark Grebner 3,818 66.90%
Write-In 43 0.75%
Total 5,707 100.00%


County Commissioner #11
11/11 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Rolf Peterson 3,522 37.25%
DEM - Dianne Holman 5,919 62.61%
Write-In 13 0.14%
Total 9,454 100.00%


County Commissioner #12
9/9 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Kirk Martin 3,312 36.82%
DEM - Deb Nolan 5,666 63.00%
Write-In 16 0.18%
Total 8,994 100.00%


County Commissioner #13
12/12 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Randy G. Schafer 7,398 98.65%
Write-In 101 1.35%
Total 7,499 100.00%


County Commissioner #14
13/13 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Steve Dougan 5,560 57.22%
DEM - Peter Spadafore 4,136 42.56%
Write-In 21 0.22%
Total 9,717 100.00%


County Commissioner #15
9/9 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Mike Severino 4,656 49.71%
DEM - Laura R. Davis 4,694 50.12%
Write-In 16 0.17%
Total 9,366 100.00%


County Commissioner #16
9/9 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Donald R. Vickers 5,290 58.87%
DEM - Joe Guenther 3,683 40.99%
Write-In 13 0.14%
Total 8,986 100.00%


Eaton Commissioner #8
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Joseph C. Brehler 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Clinton Commissioner #6
1/2 50.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Tim Fair 0 0.00%
DEM - Eileen Heideman 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Alaiedon Township Supervisor
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Steven R. Lott 1,314 98.57%
Write-In 19 1.43%
Total 1,333 100.00%


Alaiedon Township Clerk
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - David A. Leonard 1,317 99.10%
Write-In 12 0.90%
Total 1,329 100.00%


Alaiedon Township Treasurer
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Scott Everett 1,337 99.11%
Write-In 12 0.89%
Total 1,349 100.00%


Alaiedon Township Trustee
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Bruce Oesterle 1,297 53.13%
REP - Beth A. Smith 1,129 46.25%
Write-In 15 0.61%
Total 2,441 100.00%


Aurelius Township Supervisor
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Larry F. Silsby 1,509 98.43%
Write-In 24 1.57%
Total 1,533 100.00%


Aurelius Township Clerk
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Shelly Heaviland 1,328 98.96%
Write-In 14 1.04%
Total 1,342 100.00%


Aurelius Township Treasurer
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Tim Carr 1,463 98.78%
Write-In 18 1.22%
Total 1,481 100.00%


Aurelius Township Trustee
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Bryan W. Droscha 1,247 39.73%
REP - Gary Malcangi 1,021 32.53%
DEM - Jeanine Igl 868 27.65%
Write-In 3 0.10%
Total 3,139 100.00%


Bunker Hill Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Gene Ulrey 565 57.77%
DEM - Charles Ed Roark 412 42.13%
Write-In 1 0.10%
Total 978 100.00%


Bunker Hill Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Carrie Zeitz 655 80.96%
Write-In 154 19.04%
Total 809 100.00%


Bunker Hill Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Jana T. Dufort 732 99.46%
Write-In 4 0.54%
Total 736 100.00%


Bunker Hill Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Delmas Steven Prater 618 47.61%
REP - Damon Rhines 664 51.16%
Write-In 16 1.23%
Total 1,298 100.00%


Delhi Township Supervisor
12/12 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Stuart D. Goodrich 8,872 98.04%
Write-In 177 1.96%
Total 9,049 100.00%


Delhi Township Clerk
12/12 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Evan Hope 9,824 98.90%
Write-In 109 1.10%
Total 9,933 100.00%


Delhi Township Treasurer
12/12 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Harry R. Ammon 8,893 98.33%
Write-In 151 1.67%
Total 9,044 100.00%


Delhi Township Trustee
12/12 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Derek J. Bajema 6,331 16.50%
REP - John L. Hayhoe 7,055 18.39%
REP - Paul A. Krepps 5,889 15.35%
REP - Frederick T. Sparrow 4,584 11.95%
DEM - Jerry Ketchum 7,032 18.33%
DEM - Roy W. Sweet 7,395 19.28%
Write-In 74 0.19%
Total 38,360 100.00%


Delhi Township Park Commissioner
12/12 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Steven Brower 6,045 10.79%
REP - Susan Lierman 6,197 11.06%
REP - John C. Mulvaney 5,600 10.00%
DEM - Michael L. Fickies 6,142 10.96%
DEM - Dennis Fulk 6,625 11.82%
DEM - Chadwick Ketchum 6,587 11.76%
DEM - Phillip C. Knapman 6,146 10.97%
DEM - John D. Parker 6,165 11.00%
DEM - Jane R. Wallin 6,439 11.49%
Write-In 82 0.15%
Total 56,028 100.00%


Ingham Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Wayne L. Kinne 984 97.43%
Write-In 26 2.57%
Total 1,010 100.00%


Ingham Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Marie E. Parsons 1,012 99.02%
Write-In 10 0.98%
Total 1,022 100.00%


Ingham Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Holly D. Speck 1,000 98.43%
Write-In 16 1.57%
Total 1,016 100.00%


Ingham Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Vernon D. Elliott 848 53.37%
DEM - Barbara Braman 740 46.57%
Write-In 1 0.06%
Total 1,589 100.00%


Lansing Township Supervisor
5/5 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - John Daher 2,365 96.49%
Write-In 86 3.51%
Total 2,451 100.00%


Lansing Township Clerk
5/5 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Susan L. Aten 2,360 96.96%
Write-In 74 3.04%
Total 2,434 100.00%


Lansing Township Treasurer
5/5 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Kathleen M. Rodgers 3,148 98.90%
Write-In 35 1.10%
Total 3,183 100.00%


Lansing Township Trustee
5/5 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Howard C. Love 1,551 12.28%
REP - Joseph D. Sambaer 1,431 11.33%
DEM - Tracie A. Harris 2,442 19.34%
DEM - Tom Masseau Jr. 2,502 19.81%
DEM - John H. Mitchell 2,326 18.42%
DEM - Leo C. Rodgers 2,336 18.50%
Write-In 41 0.32%
Total 12,629 100.00%


Leroy Township Supervisor
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Neil R. West 1,411 98.74%
Write-In 18 1.26%
Total 1,429 100.00%


Leroy Township Clerk
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Wilma J. Whitehead 1,420 98.89%
Write-In 16 1.11%
Total 1,436 100.00%


Leroy Township Treasurer
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Roberta M. Hamlin 1,402 98.73%
Write-In 18 1.27%
Total 1,420 100.00%


Leroy Township Trustee
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Earl Griffes 931 33.44%
REP - Colleen Scott 895 32.15%
DEM - Gerald E. Alchin 950 34.12%
Write-In 8 0.29%
Total 2,784 100.00%


Leslie Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Dallas H. Henney 661 58.81%
NPA - Dale N. Ward 457 40.66%
Write-In 6 0.53%
Total 1,124 100.00%


Leslie Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Sheryl A. Feazel 1,019 98.45%
Write-In 16 1.55%
Total 1,035 100.00%


Leslie Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Patricia A. Wade 1,011 98.73%
Write-In 13 1.27%
Total 1,024 100.00%


Leslie Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Judy Vickers 813 53.31%
DEM - Alfred S. Pallottini 703 46.10%
Write-In 9 0.59%
Total 1,525 100.00%


Locke Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Paul Griffes 792 99.37%
Write-In 5 0.63%
Total 797 100.00%


Locke Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Dorothy G. Hart 835 99.17%
Write-In 7 0.83%
Total 842 100.00%


Locke Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Luana Fuller 802 99.26%
Write-In 6 0.74%
Total 808 100.00%


Locke Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Christine McGoron 697 50.18%
REP - Larry M. Schulz 688 49.53%
Write-In 4 0.29%
Total 1,389 100.00%


Meridian Township Supervisor
20/20 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Susan McGillicuddy 10,507 50.40%
DEM - Ganesh Reddy 10,314 49.47%
Write-In 27 0.13%
Total 20,848 100.00%


Meridian Township Clerk
20/20 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Mary M.G. Helmbrecht 13,970 98.04%
Write-In 280 1.96%
Total 14,250 100.00%


Meridian Township Treasurer
20/20 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Tom Klunzinger 8,029 38.88%
DEM - Julie Brixie 12,591 60.96%
Write-In 33 0.16%
Total 20,653 100.00%


Meridian Township Trustee
20/20 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Angela J. Boldrey 7,693 10.31%
REP - Sam Frangie 7,078 9.49%
REP - Lorene K. Lechler 7,092 9.50%
REP - Andy Such 9,062 12.14%
DEM - Brett Dreyfus 10,692 14.33%
DEM - Elizabeth Ann LeGoff 10,741 14.40%
DEM - Lynn Ochberg 11,177 14.98%
DEM - John R. Veenstra 11,014 14.76%
Write-In 67 0.09%
Total 74,616 100.00%


Meridian Township Park Commissioner
20/20 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Eckhart Dersch 8,459 10.40%
REP - Jean E. Kordenbrock 7,088 8.72%
REP - Susan K. Long 8,324 10.24%
REP - Debra Lee Piper 7,302 8.98%
REP - John Strickler 7,206 8.86%
DEM - Marilyn Aronoff 10,689 13.15%
DEM - Teri Banas 10,999 13.53%
DEM - Mark Stephens 10,731 13.20%
DEM - Todd D. Wilson 10,396 12.79%
Write-In 106 0.13%
Total 81,300 100.00%


Onondaga Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Randolph Maiville 1,042 98.21%
Write-In 19 1.79%
Total 1,061 100.00%


Onondaga Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Diane E. Johnson 1,048 98.31%
Write-In 18 1.69%
Total 1,066 100.00%


Onondaga Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Mary Jane Hector 1,043 98.77%
Write-In 13 1.23%
Total 1,056 100.00%


Onondaga Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Steven Dwight 933 52.92%
REP - James D. Tow 815 46.23%
Write-In 15 0.85%
Total 1,763 100.00%


Stockbridge Township Supervisor
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Paul R. Risner 1,284 98.39%
Write-In 21 1.61%
Total 1,305 100.00%


Stockbridge Township Clerk
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Mary Wilson 1,307 99.17%
Write-In 11 0.83%
Total 1,318 100.00%


Stockbridge Township Treasurer
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Kris Lauckner 1,210 98.94%
Write-In 13 1.06%
Total 1,223 100.00%


Stockbridge Township Trustee
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Terry Sue Sommer 1,002 36.44%
REP - Doris Louise Marshall 948 34.47%
DEM - Edward Wetherell 795 28.91%
Write-In 5 0.18%
Total 2,750 100.00%


Vevay Township Supervisor
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Ronald J. Weesies 1,453 98.64%
Write-In 20 1.36%
Total 1,473 100.00%


Vevay Township Clerk
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Susan C. Kosier 1,575 99.49%
Write-In 8 0.51%
Total 1,583 100.00%


Vevay Township Treasurer
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Shaun Sherwood 1,542 99.48%
Write-In 8 0.52%
Total 1,550 100.00%


Vevay Township Trustee
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Dale A. Ruttan 1,247 48.04%
REP - Douglas B. Shaw 1,340 51.62%
Write-In 9 0.35%
Total 2,596 100.00%


Wheatfield Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Harold D. Curtis 772 99.48%
Write-In 4 0.52%
Total 776 100.00%


Wheatfield Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Denise Kapp 784 99.62%
Write-In 3 0.38%
Total 787 100.00%


Wheatfield Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Holly L. Miller 786 99.37%
Write-In 5 0.63%
Total 791 100.00%


Wheatfield Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Roger Pollok 665 55.05%
DEM - John H. Brazier 539 44.62%
Write-In 4 0.33%
Total 1,208 100.00%


White Oak Township Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Dorwin E. Marshall 465 98.94%
Write-In 5 1.06%
Total 470 100.00%


White Oak Township Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Leela A. Vernon 465 98.94%
Write-In 5 1.06%
Total 470 100.00%


White Oak Township Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Mary Joan McArthur 472 98.95%
Write-In 5 1.05%
Total 477 100.00%


White Oak Township Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Todd Jarvis Baker 404 48.04%
REP - Diane M. Graf 432 51.37%
Write-In 5 0.59%
Total 841 100.00%


Williamstown Township Supervisor
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Mickey Martin 1,782 57.10%
DEM - Helen LeBlanc 1,330 42.61%
Write-In 9 0.29%
Total 3,121 100.00%


Williamstown Township Clerk
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Ernie Gaffner 2,202 98.22%
Write-In 40 1.78%
Total 2,242 100.00%


Williamstown Township Treasurer
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Janet Eyster 2,166 98.81%
Write-In 26 1.19%
Total 2,192 100.00%


Williamstown Township Trustee
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Rod Imhoff 1,700 19.67%
REP - Frans Wilbrink 1,700 19.67%
REP - Rick Williams 1,766 20.44%
REP - Martin Wright 1,734 20.06%
DEM - Robert A. Hayes 1,720 19.90%
Write-In 22 0.25%
Total 8,642 100.00%


Justice of the Supreme Court
134/136 98.53%
  Vote Count Percent
Diane Marie Hathaway 57,728 50.77%
Robert W. Roddis 9,588 8.43%
Cliff Taylor 45,962 40.42%
Write-In 421 0.37%
Total 113,699 100.00%


4th District Judge of COA - INC
131/133 98.50%
  Vote Count Percent
Alton T. Davis 71,784 50.03%
Patrick Murphy Meter 70,660 49.24%
Write-In 1,050 0.73%
Total 143,494 100.00%


Judge of COA 4th District
131/133 98.50%
  Vote Count Percent
Michael J. Kelly 35,422 32.95%
Paula Manderfield 71,590 66.60%
Write-In 485 0.45%
Total 107,497 100.00%


3rd District Court of Appeals
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Richard A. Bandstra 0 0.00%
Jane E. Markey 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


3rd District Court of Appeals - Inc
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Jane M. Beckering 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


29th Circuit Judge - Inc
1/2 50.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Randy Tahvonen 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


29th Circuit Judge - Partial
1/2 50.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Michelle M. Rick 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


30th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court - Inc
130/131 99.24%
  Vote Count Percent
Rosemarie Elizabeth Aquilina 52,452 18.83%
Hugh B. Clarke Jr. 37,902 13.60%
William Edward Collette 64,016 22.98%
Janelle A. Lawless 63,019 22.62%
Beverley Nettles-Nickerson 20,589 7.39%
Frank Harrison Reynolds 39,887 14.32%
Write-In 747 0.27%
Total 278,612 100.00%


56th Circuit Court Judge
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Calvin E. Osterhaven 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Ingham Judge of Probate
130/131 99.24%
  Vote Count Percent
Gregory Crockett 37,326 34.78%
Richard J. Garcia 69,607 64.86%
Write-In 389 0.36%
Total 107,322 100.00%


54A District Judge of District Court - Inc
47/48 97.92%
  Vote Count Percent
Patrick F. Cherry 28,521 51.38%
Charles F. Filice 26,619 47.96%
Write-In 368 0.66%
Total 55,508 100.00%


55 District Judge of District Court - Inc
66/66 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Thomas P. Boyd 30,676 57.10%
Billie Jo OBerry 22,953 42.72%
Write-In 95 0.18%
Total 53,724 100.00%


Dansville Village President
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Carole Colburn 185 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 185 100.00%


Dansville Village Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Cheri Foster 199 98.03%
Write-In 4 1.97%
Total 203 100.00%


Dansville Village Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Karen A. Connor 189 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 189 100.00%


Dansville Village Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Steve Ezop 145 16.76%
Lyle Foster 157 18.15%
Michael Kloeckner 136 15.72%
Susan Kloeckner 141 16.30%
Jay Mitzner 138 15.95%
Jeffrey R. Ruest 147 16.99%
Write-In 1 0.12%
Total 865 100.00%


Stockbridge Village President
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Russell J. Mackinder 328 96.47%
Write-In 12 3.53%
Total 340 100.00%


Stockbridge Village Trustee 4 year
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Karen Kirk 275 34.25%
Anne M. Moceri 250 31.13%
Joseph Pena 278 34.62%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 803 100.00%


Stockbridge Village Trustee 2 year
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Jerry Lee Kunzelman 326 97.90%
Write-In 7 2.10%
Total 333 100.00%


Village of Webberville President
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
John Leonard 455 98.48%
Write-In 7 1.52%
Total 462 100.00%


Village of Webberville Trustee - 4 year
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Robert R. Ackerman 382 51.90%
Tom Oliver 348 47.28%
Write-In 6 0.82%
Total 736 100.00%


Village of Webberville Trustee - Partial
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Lisa A. Heaney 421 99.06%
Write-In 4 0.94%
Total 425 100.00%


City of Mason Council
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Leon Clark 2,555 27.93%
Elaine Ferris 2,209 24.15%
Barbara Tornholm 2,129 23.27%
Michael Waltz 2,200 24.05%
Write-In 55 0.60%
Total 9,148 100.00%


East Lansing Public Schools - regular
27/28 96.43%
  Vote Count Percent
Rima S. Addiego 11,916 46.80%
Kay Y. Biddle 13,273 52.13%
Write-In 273 1.07%
Total 25,462 100.00%


Leslie Public Schools - Regular
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Mary Louise Crowl 1,485 29.28%
Eric S. Isham 1,757 34.64%
Ron Kolloff Jr. 466 9.19%
John Wayne Stewart 1,352 26.66%
Write-In 12 0.24%
Total 5,072 100.00%


Eaton Rapids Schools - Regular
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Jeff Allison 462 20.05%
Debbie Brinson 485 21.05%
Jerry L. Noyes 393 17.06%
Steven Platte 443 19.23%
Brian D. Ross 513 22.27%
Write-In 8 0.35%
Total 2,304 100.00%


State Proposal 08-1
134/136 98.53%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 90,952 66.33%
NO 46,170 33.67%
Total 137,122 100.00%


State Proposal 08-2
134/136 98.53%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 84,465 61.77%
NO 52,269 38.23%
Total 136,734 100.00%


Ingham County Separate Tax Limitations
130/131 99.24%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 55,775 47.70%
NO 61,145 52.30%
Total 116,920 100.00%


Eaton County 911 Central Dispatch
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 0 0.00%
NO 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Millage Proposal CATA
105/107 98.13%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 69,876 64.40%
NO 38,619 35.60%
Total 108,495 100.00%


East Lansing Parking Ramp
21/22 95.45%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 10,560 56.99%
NO 7,969 43.01%
Total 18,529 100.00%


East Lansing Sale of City Land
21/22 95.45%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 10,613 59.74%
NO 7,153 40.26%
Total 17,766 100.00%


Meridian Township Road Repair
20/20 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 13,282 63.08%
NO 7,773 36.92%
Total 21,055 100.00%


Delhi Township Fire Dept Millage Renewal
12/12 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 7,901 62.01%
NO 4,841 37.99%
Total 12,742 100.00%


East Lansing Operating Millage Renewal
27/28 96.43%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 15,431 76.28%
NO 4,799 23.72%
Total 20,230 100.00%


East Lansing Building And Site Sinking Fund
27/28 96.43%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 13,888 69.99%
NO 5,955 30.01%
Total 19,843 100.00%


Leslie Public School Operating Millage
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 1,304 40.33%
NO 1,929 59.67%
Total 3,233 100.00%


Williamston Schools Recreation Millage
11/11 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 2,678 45.01%
NO 3,272 54.99%
Total 5,950 100.00%


Northwest Community Schools Bonding Prop
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 12 44.44%
NO 15 55.56%
Total 27 100.00%