Last Updated: November 14, 2012 3:09 PM
Registration & Turnout
206,944 Voters
  Vote Count Percent
Precinct Location Turnout 109,508 52.92%
Manual Entry Turnout 42,581 20.58%
Clerk Pack Turnout 0 0.00%
AV Precincts Turnout 18,100 8.75%
Total 170,189 82.24%


President and Vice President
119/119 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Mitt Romney/Paul Ryan 45,306 35.31%
DEM - Barack Obama/Joe Biden 80,847 63.01%
UST - Virgil H. Goode Jr./James N. Clymer 395 0.31%
GRN - Jill Stein/Cheri Honkala 755 0.59%
NLP - Ross C. Anderson/Luis Rodriguez 160 0.12%
Write-In 847 0.66%
Total 128,310 100.00%


United States Senator
119/119 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Pete Hoekstra 37,503 29.74%
DEM - Debbie Stabenow 84,547 67.03%
LIB - Scotty Boman 2,284 1.81%
UST - Richard A. Matkin 547 0.43%
GRN - Harley Mikkelson 894 0.71%
NLP - John D. Litle 258 0.20%
Write-In 91 0.07%
Total 126,124 100.00%


Rep in Congress 4th District - Clinton
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Dave Camp 0 0.00%
DEM - Debra Freidell Wirth 0 0.00%
LIB - John Gelineau 0 0.00%
UST - George M. Zimmer 0 0.00%
GRN - Pat Timmons 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Rep in Congress 7th District - Eaton
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Tim Walberg 0 0.00%
DEM - Kurt Richard Haskell 0 0.00%
LIB - Ken Proctor 0 0.00%
GRN - Richard E. Wunsch 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Rep in Congress 8th District
116/116 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Mike Rogers 56,914 45.88%
DEM - Lance Enderle 62,794 50.62%
LIB - Daniel Goebel 2,528 2.04%
NPA - Preston Brooks 1,662 1.34%
Write-In 155 0.12%
Total 124,053 100.00%


State Representative 67th District
42/42 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Jeff Oesterle 19,275 43.52%
DEM - Tom Cochran 24,916 56.25%
Write-In 103 0.23%
Total 44,294 100.00%


State Representative 68th District
37/37 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Timothy Moede 8,861 23.26%
DEM - Andy Schor 29,023 76.18%
Write-In 213 0.56%
Total 38,097 100.00%


State Representative 69th District
38/38 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Susan McGillicuddy 14,172 35.02%
DEM - Sam Singh 26,200 64.75%
Write-In 91 0.22%
Total 40,463 100.00%


State Representative 71st District
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Deb Shaughnessy 0 0.00%
DEM - Theresa Abed 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


State Representative 93rd District
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Tom Leonard 0 0.00%
DEM - Paul E. Silva 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Members of the State Board of Ed
119/119 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Todd A. Courser 38,749 17.32%
REP - Melanie A. Kurdys 38,679 17.29%
DEM - Michelle Fecteau 68,463 30.61%
DEM - Lupe Ramos-Montigny 62,124 27.77%
LIB - Andy LeCureaux 4,038 1.81%
UST - Karen Adams 3,797 1.70%
UST - Gail M. Graeser 1,667 0.75%
GRN - Candace R. Caveny 3,602 1.61%
GRN - Dwain Reynolds III 2,289 1.02%
Write-In 289 0.13%
Total 223,697 100.00%


Regents of the University of Michigan
119/119 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Dan Horning 36,086 16.48%
REP - Robert Steele 36,468 16.65%
DEM - Mark Bernstein 67,470 30.81%
DEM - Shauna Ryder Diggs 61,988 28.31%
LIB - James Lewis Hudler 3,097 1.41%
LIB - Gregory Scott Stempfle 2,802 1.28%
UST - Joe Sanger 2,275 1.04%
UST - Gerald T. Van Sickle 2,008 0.92%
GRN - Eric Borregard 3,574 1.63%
NLP - Nikki Mattson 2,837 1.30%
Write-In 395 0.18%
Total 219,000 100.00%


Trustees of Michigan State University
119/119 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Melanie Foster 45,091 20.14%
REP - Jeff Sakwa 35,506 15.86%
DEM - Joel Ferguson 69,192 30.90%
DEM - Brian Mosallam 60,617 27.07%
LIB - Michael H. Miller 4,290 1.92%
UST - Bill Mohr II 2,369 1.06%
UST - Stephen J. Young 2,457 1.10%
GRN - Lloyd Clarke 4,031 1.80%
Write-In 334 0.15%
Total 223,887 100.00%


Governors of Wayne State University
119/119 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Michael J. Busuito 37,332 17.74%
REP - Satish B. Jasti 33,034 15.69%
DEM - Sandra Hughes O'Brien 67,233 31.94%
DEM - Kim Trent 60,864 28.92%
UST - Robert Gale 2,835 1.35%
UST - Marc J. Sosnowski 2,127 1.01%
GRN - Margaret Guttshall 3,812 1.81%
GRN - Latham Redding 2,792 1.33%
Write-In 463 0.22%
Total 210,492 100.00%


Prosecuting Attorney
116/116 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Matthew Scholz 36,712 30.41%
DEM - Stuart Dunnings III 83,668 69.30%
Write-In 349 0.29%
Total 120,729 100.00%


Sheriff
116/116 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Clyde Smith 39,941 32.68%
DEM - Gene L. Wriggelsworth 81,952 67.05%
Write-In 334 0.27%
Total 122,227 100.00%


County Clerk
116/116 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Barry K. Damon 37,032 30.79%
DEM - Barb Byrum 82,975 68.99%
Write-In 268 0.22%
Total 120,275 100.00%


Treasurer
116/116 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Jake Davison 38,479 32.58%
DEM - Eric Schertzing 79,291 67.14%
Write-In 332 0.28%
Total 118,102 100.00%


Register of Deeds
116/116 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Kate Mortensen 42,382 36.43%
DEM - Curtis Hertel Jr. 73,582 63.25%
Write-In 369 0.32%
Total 116,333 100.00%


Drain Commissioner
116/116 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Timothy J. Grant 41,999 35.49%
DEM - Patrick E. Lindemann 75,942 64.17%
Write-In 405 0.34%
Total 118,346 100.00%


Prosecuting Attorney - Clinton
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Charles D. Sherman 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Sheriff - Clinton
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Wayne K. Kangas 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Clerk/Register of Deeds - Clinton
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Diane Zuker 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Treasurer - Clinton
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Tina Ward 0 0.00%
DEM - Annette M. Wright 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Drain Commissioner - Clinton
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Phil Hanses 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Prosecuting Attorney - Eaton
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Jeffrey L. Sauter 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Sheriff - Eaton
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Mike Raines 0 0.00%
DEM - Tom Reich 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


County Clerk and Register of Deeds - Eaton
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Diana Bosworth 0 0.00%
DEM - Kathi J. Schroder 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Treasurer - Eaton
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - William R. Conarton Jr. 0 0.00%
DEM - Bob Robinson 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Drain Commissioner - Eaton
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Richard Wagner 0 0.00%
DEM - Michael Atayan 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


County Commissioner 1st District
8/8 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Phillip L. Hofmeister 2,243 25.21%
DEM - Victor G. Celentino 6,615 74.35%
Write-In 39 0.44%
Total 8,897 100.00%


County Commissioner 2nd District
8/8 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Jane Weidman Waligorski 1,257 17.64%
DEM - Rebecca Bahar-Cook 5,815 81.63%
Write-In 52 0.73%
Total 7,124 100.00%


County Commissioner 3rd District
7/7 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Leslie Little 1,985 26.06%
DEM - Sarah Anthony 5,599 73.51%
Write-In 33 0.43%
Total 7,617 100.00%


County Commissioner 4th District
7/7 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Vickie Niklas 1,687 24.63%
DEM - Debbie DeLeon 5,125 74.82%
Write-In 38 0.55%
Total 6,850 100.00%


County Commissioner 5th District
8/8 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Rhonda Fuller 2,072 29.60%
DEM - Todd Tennis 4,901 70.01%
Write-In 27 0.39%
Total 7,000 100.00%


County Commissioner 6th District
10/10 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Randy Maiville 5,291 52.26%
DEM - Jim Dravenstatt-Moceri 4,800 47.41%
Write-In 34 0.34%
Total 10,125 100.00%


County Commissioner 7th District
7/7 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Vince Dragonetti 3,735 40.23%
DEM - Kara Hope 5,513 59.38%
Write-In 37 0.40%
Total 9,285 100.00%


County Commissioner 8th District
7/7 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Brian Mishler 2,228 30.09%
DEM - Penelope Tsernoglou 5,137 69.38%
Write-In 39 0.53%
Total 7,404 100.00%


County Commissioner 9th District
7/7 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Derek M. Drushel 1,647 27.89%
DEM - Carol N. Koenig 4,205 71.21%
Write-In 53 0.90%
Total 5,905 100.00%


County Commissioner 10th District
8/8 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Nick Kowalski 2,098 28.65%
DEM - Brian McGrain 5,168 70.57%
Write-In 57 0.78%
Total 7,323 100.00%


County Commissioner 11th District
10/10 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Kim M. Maylee 3,831 37.83%
DEM - Dianne Holman 6,264 61.86%
Write-In 31 0.31%
Total 10,126 100.00%


County Commissioner 12th District
9/9 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Alan Wolfe 3,579 37.59%
DEM - Deb Nolan 5,923 62.20%
Write-In 20 0.21%
Total 9,522 100.00%


County Commissioner 13th District
11/11 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Randy Schafer 6,536 62.24%
DEM - Tim Basore 3,943 37.55%
Write-In 23 0.22%
Total 10,502 100.00%


County Commissioner 14th District
9/9 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Donald R. Vickers 5,364 57.01%
DEM - Kelli J. Green 4,024 42.77%
Write-In 21 0.22%
Total 9,409 100.00%


County Commissioner 6th Clinton
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Anne Hill 0 0.00%
DEM - Eileen Heideman 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


County Commissioner 8th Eaton
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Joseph Brehler 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Alaideon Twp Supervisor
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Steven R. Lott 1,197 98.60%
Write-In 17 1.40%
Total 1,214 100.00%


Alaiedon Twp Clerk
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - David A. Leonard 1,215 99.35%
Write-In 8 0.65%
Total 1,223 100.00%


Alaiedon Twp Treasurer
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Scott Everett 1,216 99.43%
Write-In 7 0.57%
Total 1,223 100.00%


Alaiedon Twp Trustee
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Bruce Oesterle 1,145 51.65%
REP - Beth A. Smith 1,058 47.72%
Write-In 14 0.63%
Total 2,217 100.00%


Aurelius Twp Supervisor
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Larry F. Silsby 1,636 98.32%
Write-In 28 1.68%
Total 1,664 100.00%


Aurelius Twp Clerk
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Shelly R. Heaviland 1,420 98.75%
Write-In 18 1.25%
Total 1,438 100.00%


Aurelius Twp Treasurer
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Richard Madery 1,235 61.17%
DEM - C. N. Reeves II 783 38.78%
Write-In 1 0.05%
Total 2,019 100.00%


Aurelius Twp Trustee
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Bryan Wilson Droscha 1,518 54.04%
REP - Gary Malcangi 1,282 45.64%
Write-In 9 0.32%
Total 2,809 100.00%


Bunker Hill Twp Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Gene Ulrey 677 97.27%
Write-In 19 2.73%
Total 696 100.00%


Bunker Hill Twp Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Carrie Zeitz 705 98.19%
Write-In 13 1.81%
Total 718 100.00%


Bunker Hill Twp Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Shannon Murray 377 42.26%
DEM - Jana T. Dufort 507 56.84%
Write-In 8 0.90%
Total 892 100.00%


Bunkier Hill Twp Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Sherry Ann Morehouse 489 34.56%
DEM - Scott McCann 534 37.74%
DEM - Chris Perniciaro 386 27.28%
Write-In 6 0.42%
Total 1,415 100.00%


Delhi Twp Supervisor
9/9 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Jeff Hall 6,014 47.78%
DEM - C. J. Davis 6,544 51.99%
Write-In 28 0.22%
Total 12,586 100.00%


Delhi Twp Clerk
9/9 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Denise Dragonetti 4,838 38.18%
DEM - Evan Hope 7,820 61.71%
Write-In 14 0.11%
Total 12,672 100.00%


Delhi Twp Treasurer
9/9 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Steve Dougan 5,662 45.07%
DEM - Roy Sweet 6,881 54.77%
Write-In 21 0.17%
Total 12,564 100.00%


Delhi Twp Trustee
9/9 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Derek Bajema 5,810 12.78%
REP - Kimberly Berry-Smokoski 4,995 10.99%
REP - John L. Hayhoe 6,050 13.31%
REP - Thomas M. Schlitts 4,472 9.84%
DEM - Jon Harmon 5,934 13.05%
DEM - Megan Ketchum 6,301 13.86%
DEM - Kenneth C. O'Hara 5,752 12.65%
DEM - DiAnne Warfield 6,097 13.41%
Write-In 45 0.10%
Total 45,456 100.00%


Delhi Twp Park Commissioner
9/9 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Susan Lierman 5,975 19.19%
REP - John C. Mulvaney 5,642 18.12%
DEM - Dennis Fulk 6,689 21.49%
DEM - Phillip Knapman 6,189 19.88%
DEM - Jane R. Wallin 6,311 20.27%
Write-In 325 1.04%
Total 31,131 100.00%


Ingham Twp Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Wayne Lawrence Kinne 976 98.79%
Write-In 12 1.21%
Total 988 100.00%


Ingham Twp Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Marie E. Parsons 988 98.80%
Write-In 12 1.20%
Total 1,000 100.00%


Ingham Twp Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Holly D. Speck 971 98.98%
Write-In 10 1.02%
Total 981 100.00%


Ingham Twp Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Vernon D. Elliott 796 40.12%
REP - David Harns 609 30.70%
DEM - Barbara Braman 576 29.03%
Write-In 3 0.15%
Total 1,984 100.00%


Lansing Charter Twp Supervisor
5/5 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Kathleen M. Rodgers 2,904 98.31%
Write-In 50 1.69%
Total 2,954 100.00%


Lansing Charter Twp Clerk
5/5 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Susan L. Aten 2,210 95.38%
Write-In 107 4.62%
Total 2,317 100.00%


Lansing Charter Twp Treasurer
5/5 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Peter O. Sherry 1,344 36.97%
DEM - Leo C. Rodgers 2,279 62.70%
Write-In 12 0.33%
Total 3,635 100.00%


Lansing Charter Twp Trustee
5/5 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Dawn A. Hetzel 1,218 9.13%
REP - Howard Love 1,293 9.69%
REP - Christopher John McNamara 1,194 8.95%
REP - Joseph Sambaer 1,106 8.29%
DEM - John Broughton 2,204 16.51%
DEM - William Donald 2,039 15.28%
DEM - Tracie A. Harris 2,239 16.78%
DEM - Diontrae Hayes 2,019 15.13%
Write-In 34 0.25%
Total 13,346 100.00%


Leory Twp Supervisor
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Neil R. West 1,375 98.21%
Write-In 25 1.79%
Total 1,400 100.00%


Leroy Twp Clerk
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Wilma J. Whitehead 1,382 98.86%
Write-In 16 1.14%
Total 1,398 100.00%


Leroy Twp Treasurer
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Roberta M. Hamlin 1,363 98.98%
Write-In 14 1.02%
Total 1,377 100.00%


Leroy Twp Trustee
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - R. Scott Diederich 1,016 32.60%
REP - Paul T. Joseph 778 24.96%
DEM - Gerald E. Alchin 824 26.44%
DEM - Dennis Dyko 493 15.82%
Write-In 6 0.19%
Total 3,117 100.00%


Leslie Twp Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Todd LaVern Eldred 931 99.36%
Write-In 6 0.64%
Total 937 100.00%


Leslie Twp Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Sheryl Feazel 932 99.25%
Write-In 7 0.75%
Total 939 100.00%


Leslie Twp Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Patricia A. Wade 932 99.47%
Write-In 5 0.53%
Total 937 100.00%


Leslie Twp Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Jerry Calhoun 794 49.23%
REP - Judy I. Vickers 809 50.15%
Write-In 10 0.62%
Total 1,613 100.00%


Locke Twp Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Paul Griffes 776 97.86%
Write-In 17 2.14%
Total 793 100.00%


Locke Twp Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Dorothy G. Hart 815 98.91%
Write-In 9 1.09%
Total 824 100.00%


Locke Twp Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Luana J. Fuller 792 99.00%
Write-In 8 1.00%
Total 800 100.00%


Locke Twp Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Christine A. McGoron 690 50.33%
REP - Larry Schulz 669 48.80%
Write-In 12 0.88%
Total 1,371 100.00%


Meridan Twp. Supervisor
19/19 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Andy Such 9,658 48.35%
DEM - Elizabeth Ann LeGoff 10,276 51.45%
Write-In 40 0.20%
Total 19,974 100.00%


Meridian Twp Clerk
19/19 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Jim Hershiser 8,513 42.94%
DEM - Brett Dreyfus 11,289 56.95%
Write-In 22 0.11%
Total 19,824 100.00%


Meridian Twp Treasurer
19/19 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Shane Goodale 7,463 37.65%
DEM - Julie Brixie 12,333 62.23%
Write-In 24 0.12%
Total 19,820 100.00%


Meridian Twp Trustee
19/19 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Mary M.G. Helmbrecht 8,666 11.68%
REP - Tom Klunzinger 7,466 10.06%
REP - Bruce Little 7,062 9.52%
REP - James McGillicuddy 7,345 9.90%
DEM - Milton L. Scales 10,056 13.55%
DEM - Ronald J. Styka 11,608 15.64%
DEM - John Veenstra 10,034 13.52%
DEM - Angela Wilson 10,533 14.19%
LIB - Will Tyler White 1,397 1.88%
Write-In 52 0.07%
Total 74,219 100.00%


Meridian Twp Commissioner
19/19 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Eckhart Dersch 8,695 13.25%
DEM - Marilyn Aronoff 11,596 17.68%
DEM - Teri Banas 11,703 17.84%
DEM - Melanie Jaramillo 11,099 16.92%
DEM - Mark Stephens 11,387 17.36%
DEM - Todd D. Wilson 11,010 16.78%
Write-In 109 0.17%
Total 65,599 100.00%


Onondaga Twp Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Matthew J. Schindewolf 956 95.50%
Write-In 45 4.50%
Total 1,001 100.00%


Onondaga Twp Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Diane E. Johnson 752 59.03%
NPA - Dianne Cassle 511 40.11%
Write-In 11 0.86%
Total 1,274 100.00%


Onondaga Twp Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Cindy S. Todd 833 74.98%
Write-In 278 25.02%
Total 1,111 100.00%


Onondaga Twp Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Russell C. Bodell 806 39.86%
REP - James D. Tow 702 34.72%
NPA - David Tobias 504 24.93%
Write-In 10 0.49%
Total 2,022 100.00%


Stockbridge Twp Supervisor
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Paul Risner 1,220 97.76%
Write-In 28 2.24%
Total 1,248 100.00%


Stockbirdge Twp Clerk
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Mary Wilson 1,226 98.79%
Write-In 15 1.21%
Total 1,241 100.00%


Stockbridge Twp Treasurer
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Taylor Gary Allen 716 43.03%
DEM - Kris Lauckner 946 56.85%
Write-In 2 0.12%
Total 1,664 100.00%


Stockbridge Twp Trustee
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Terry Sue Sommer 899 34.86%
DEM - Sandra A. Kay 925 35.87%
DEM - Ed Wetherell 748 29.00%
Write-In 7 0.27%
Total 2,579 100.00%


Vevay Township Supervisor
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Gary Howe 1,487 99.13%
Write-In 13 0.87%
Total 1,500 100.00%


Vevay Township Clerk
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - JoAnne Kean 1,418 98.54%
Write-In 21 1.46%
Total 1,439 100.00%


Vevay Township Treasurer
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Shaun Sherwood 1,433 98.90%
Write-In 16 1.10%
Total 1,449 100.00%


Vevay Township Trustee
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Rick Fernburg 890 25.67%
REP - Douglas B. Shaw 931 26.85%
DEM - William Rogers 747 21.55%
DEM - Bruce Walker 892 25.73%
Write-In 7 0.20%
Total 3,467 100.00%


Wheatfield Twp Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Harold D. Curtis 780 98.36%
Write-In 13 1.64%
Total 793 100.00%


Wheatfield Twp Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Denise Kapp 793 99.37%
Write-In 5 0.63%
Total 798 100.00%


Wheatfield Twp Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Holly L. Miller 793 99.13%
Write-In 7 0.88%
Total 800 100.00%


Wheatfield Twp Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Don Henley 719 50.81%
REP - Roger Pollok 686 48.48%
Write-In 10 0.71%
Total 1,415 100.00%


White Oak Twp Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Dorwin Marshall 438 98.43%
Write-In 7 1.57%
Total 445 100.00%


White Oak Twp Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Leela A. Vernon 433 98.86%
Write-In 5 1.14%
Total 438 100.00%


White Oak Twp Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Aaron John Graf 436 98.64%
Write-In 6 1.36%
Total 442 100.00%


White Oak Twp Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Todd Jarvis Baker 395 48.41%
REP - Diane M. Graf 409 50.12%
Write-In 12 1.47%
Total 816 100.00%


Williamstown Twp Supervisor
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Mickey S. Martin 1,697 60.22%
NPA - Frans Wilbrink 1,118 39.67%
Write-In 3 0.11%
Total 2,818 100.00%


Williamstown Twp Clerk
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Ernie Gaffner 1,730 63.23%
NPA - John Kane 1,000 36.55%
Write-In 6 0.22%
Total 2,736 100.00%


Williamstown Twp Treasurer
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Michael A. Fielek 2,209 98.75%
Write-In 28 1.25%
Total 2,237 100.00%


Williamstown Twp Trustee
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Janet Eyster 1,845 21.38%
REP - Rod Imhoff 1,811 20.99%
REP - Rick Williams 1,682 19.49%
DEM - Wanda Bloomquist 1,611 18.67%
DEM - Robert A. Hayes 1,659 19.23%
Write-In 21 0.24%
Total 8,629 100.00%


Justice of the Supreme Court - Full
119/119 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Doug Dern 5,643 3.01%
Connie Marie Kelley 41,933 22.39%
Stephen Markman 41,527 22.17%
Bridget Mary McCormack 46,431 24.79%
Kerry L. Morgan 7,099 3.79%
Colleen O'Brien 39,509 21.10%
Bob Roddis 4,343 2.32%
Write-In 794 0.42%
Total 187,279 100.00%


Justice of the Supreme Court - Partial
119/119 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Mindy Barry 9,057 8.97%
Shelia Johnson 45,985 45.56%
Brian Zahra 45,430 45.01%
Write-In 461 0.46%
Total 100,933 100.00%


Judge of Court of Appeals - Full
117/117 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Stephen Leopold Borrello 61,597 46.72%
Peter D. O'Connell 68,892 52.26%
Write-In 1,340 1.02%
Total 131,829 100.00%


Judge of Court of Appeals - Partial
117/117 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Amy Ronayne Krause 80,858 98.42%
Write-In 1,296 1.58%
Total 82,154 100.00%


Judge of 3rd Court of Appeals Full
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Jane M. Beckering 0 0.00%
Bill Murphy 0 0.00%
Douglas B. Shapiro 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Judge of 3rd Court of Appeals Part
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Mark T. Boonstra 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


30th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court - INC
116/116 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Laura L. Baird 81,439 98.48%
Write-In 1,253 1.52%
Total 82,692 100.00%


30th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court - Non
116/116 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Jim Jamo 49,604 54.03%
Ken Ross 41,295 44.98%
Write-In 902 0.98%
Total 91,801 100.00%


56th Circuit Court Judge
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Jan Cunningham 0 0.00%
Steve Freeman 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Probate Judge - Ingham
116/116 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
R. George Economy 82,781 98.41%
Write-In 1,336 1.59%
Total 84,117 100.00%


Probate Judge - Clinton
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Lisa Sullivan 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Probate Judge - Eaton
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Thomas K. Byerley 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


54A District Judge - Full
43/43 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Frank J. DeLuca 30,286 97.85%
Write-In 666 2.15%
Total 30,952 100.00%


54A District Judge - Partial
43/43 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Hugh B. Clarke Jr. 30,685 97.69%
Write-In 725 2.31%
Total 31,410 100.00%


54B District Judge
17/17 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Andrea Larkin 7,286 56.18%
Mark S. Meadows 5,562 42.89%
Write-In 120 0.93%
Total 12,968 100.00%


Mason City Council
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Marlon I. Brown 1,183 11.43%
Leslie W. Bruno Jr. 1,286 12.43%
Leon R. Clark 2,146 20.74%
Elaine J. Ferris 1,349 13.04%
Jim Mulvany 1,301 12.57%
Barbara Tornholm 1,183 11.43%
Michael Waltz 1,176 11.37%
Seth A. Waxman 691 6.68%
Write-In 31 0.30%
Total 10,346 100.00%


Village of Dansville President
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Carole L. Colburn 182 98.38%
Write-In 3 1.62%
Total 185 100.00%


Village of Dansville Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Cheri Michalewicz 183 98.39%
Write-In 3 1.61%
Total 186 100.00%


Village of Dansville Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Karen A. Connor 187 99.47%
Write-In 1 0.53%
Total 188 100.00%


Village of Dansville Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Richard Michalewicz 135 23.16%
Jay Mitzner 152 26.07%
Jeffrey R. Ruest 154 26.42%
Sharon L. Schubert 142 24.36%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 583 100.00%


Village of Stockbridge President
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Donald Byrd 331 97.64%
Write-In 8 2.36%
Total 339 100.00%


Village of Stockbridge Trustee
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Anne Moceri 249 32.46%
Chad Quintanilla 243 31.68%
Phyllis A. Stowe 272 35.46%
Write-In 3 0.39%
Total 767 100.00%


Village of Webberville President
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Brad Hitchcock Sr. 441 98.66%
Write-In 6 1.34%
Total 447 100.00%


Village of Webberville Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Robert R. Ackerman 336 34.75%
Dennis Kelly 292 30.20%
Daniel Norton 318 32.89%
Write-In 21 2.17%
Total 967 100.00%


Bath Board Member 6 Year
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Stephanie Kai Halfmann 0 0.00%
Ken Krapohl 0 0.00%
Randy R. Paape 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Dansville Board Member 4 Year
9/9 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Jeff Graf 1,430 41.19%
Carolyn L. Jones 900 25.92%
David J. Lilly 1,131 32.57%
Write-In 11 0.32%
Total 3,472 100.00%


East Lansing Board Member 4 Year
24/24 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rima S. Addiego 5,135 22.18%
Kathleen Edsall 7,299 31.53%
Nate Lake 5,779 24.97%
Alec Lloyd 4,624 19.98%
Write-In 310 1.34%
Total 23,147 100.00%


East Lansing Board Member Partial
24/24 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Kay Young Biddle 7,217 56.46%
John L. Revitte 5,384 42.12%
Write-In 182 1.42%
Total 12,783 100.00%


Eaton Rapids Board Member 6 Year
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Jeffrey Allison 592 47.55%
Brian D. Ross 643 51.65%
Write-In 10 0.80%
Total 1,245 100.00%


Eaton Rapids Board Member 4 Year
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Lindsay M. Stevenson 629 52.55%
Valerie VanSandt 563 47.03%
Write-In 5 0.42%
Total 1,197 100.00%


Fowlerville Board Member 2 Year
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Todd R. Clark 26 33.33%
Carrie Newstead 27 34.62%
Christopher Wanczyk 25 32.05%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 78 100.00%


Haslett Board Member 4 Year
10/10 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Robert D. Fowler 3,069 30.21%
Tammy S. Lemmer 3,591 35.35%
David Martell 3,480 34.26%
Write-In 19 0.19%
Total 10,159 100.00%


Holt Board member 4 Year
16/16 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Jeana McKee 6,430 35.26%
Lori Murphy 7,413 40.65%
James Erwin Pierce 4,328 23.73%
Write-In 64 0.35%
Total 18,235 100.00%


Leslie Board Member 4 Year
7/7 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Mary Louise Crowl 1,633 34.60%
Eric S. Isham 1,904 40.35%
Jamie Pennell 1,172 24.84%
Write-In 10 0.21%
Total 4,719 100.00%


Mason Board Member 6 Year
15/15 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Ralph Beebe 5,676 46.65%
Laura M. Cheney 6,444 52.96%
Write-In 47 0.39%
Total 12,167 100.00%


Mason Board Member 4 Year
15/15 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Ed Altenritter 3,084 17.36%
Becky J. Brimley 4,663 26.24%
Laura Fenger 4,366 24.57%
Julie Rogers 5,596 31.49%
Write-In 60 0.34%
Total 17,769 100.00%


Morrice Board Member 4 Year
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 5 100.00%
Total 5 100.00%


Morrice Board Member Partial
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Michael Buck 64 49.61%
Glen Gutting 64 49.61%
Write-In 1 0.78%
Total 129 100.00%


Northwest Board Member 6 Year
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Robert Sayles 14 93.33%
Write-In 1 6.67%
Total 15 100.00%


Okemos Board Member 4 Year
14/14 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Amy Lothamer 7,541 86.15%
Write-In 1,212 13.85%
Total 8,753 100.00%


Okemos Board Member Partial
14/14 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 999 100.00%
Total 999 100.00%


Perry Board Member 4 Year
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Penny Ascroft 134 24.95%
Mark Briggs 123 22.91%
Catherine L. Hahn 122 22.72%
John W. Harris 142 26.44%
Write-In 16 2.98%
Total 537 100.00%


Perry Board Member Partial
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Greg Daenzer 125 35.82%
Robert P. Hahn Sr. 95 27.22%
Mark Ruzinsky 121 34.67%
Write-In 8 2.29%
Total 349 100.00%


Springport Board Member 6 Year
0/1 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Jeff Caudill 0 0.00%
Craig L. Ward 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Springport Board Member Partial
0/1 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Don Hoaglin 0 0.00%
George Johnson 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Stockbridge Board Member 6 Year
9/9 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Judy A. Heeney 2,816 53.09%
Christopher B. Kruger 2,467 46.51%
Write-In 21 0.40%
Total 5,304 100.00%


Waverly Board Member 4 Year
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
William Altimore 1,676 98.30%
Write-In 29 1.70%
Total 1,705 100.00%


Webberville Board Member 4 Year
6/6 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Michael Chase 902 38.25%
Jennifer Lycos 882 37.40%
Scott E. Sparkia 566 24.00%
Write-In 8 0.34%
Total 2,358 100.00%


Williamston Board Member 6 Year
9/9 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Ernie Gaffner 3,716 51.43%
William Penn 3,458 47.85%
Write-In 52 0.72%
Total 7,226 100.00%


Lansing Community College Board
162/162 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
John Roy Castillo 35,900 18.39%
Todd A. Heywood 35,608 18.24%
Lawrence Hidalgo Jr. 39,653 20.31%
Joe Manzella 26,367 13.51%
Robin M. Smith 56,443 28.91%
Write-In 1,236 0.63%
Total 195,207 100.00%


Fowlerville Library Board Member 4 Year
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Marion L. Cornett 44 97.78%
Write-In 1 2.22%
Total 45 100.00%


Fowlerville Library Board Member Part
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 7 100.00%
Total 7 100.00%


State Proposal 12-1
119/119 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 51,165 42.14%
NO 70,243 57.86%
Total 121,408 100.00%


State Proposal 12-2
119/119 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 59,594 48.21%
NO 64,012 51.79%
Total 123,606 100.00%


State Proposal 12-3
119/119 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 53,728 43.60%
NO 69,501 56.40%
Total 123,229 100.00%


State Proposal 12-4
119/119 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 58,129 47.53%
NO 64,174 52.47%
Total 122,303 100.00%


State Proposal 12-5
119/119 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 33,964 27.89%
NO 87,833 72.11%
Total 121,797 100.00%


State Proposal 12-6
119/119 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 43,303 35.27%
NO 79,459 64.73%
Total 122,762 100.00%


Ingham County Health Services Millage
116/116 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 66,265 56.21%
NO 51,632 43.79%
Total 117,897 100.00%


Eatran
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 0 0.00%
NO 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


City of East Lansing Public Library
17/17 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 10,519 69.99%
NO 4,511 30.01%
Total 15,030 100.00%


City of Lansing Cedar Gold Course Sale
43/43 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 28,431 67.40%
NO 13,754 32.60%
Total 42,185 100.00%


Meridian Township Central Fire Station
19/19 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 11,754 58.14%
NO 8,464 41.86%
Total 20,218 100.00%


Eaton Rapids Public School Operating Millage
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 556 57.98%
NO 403 42.02%
Total 959 100.00%


Perry Public School Operating Millage
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 139 43.71%
NO 179 56.29%
Total 318 100.00%


Williamston Community School Sinking Fund
9/9 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 2,707 46.74%
NO 3,084 53.26%
Total 5,791 100.00%