Last Updated: November 22, 2016 5:01 PM
Registration & Turnout
208,586 Voters
  Vote Count Percent
Precinct Location Turnout 107,662 51.62%
Manual Entry Turnout 1,071 0.51%
Clerk Pack Turnout 0 0.00%
AV Precincts Turnout 27,449 13.16%
Total 136,182 65.29%


President and Vice President
121/121 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Donald J. Trump/Michael R. Pence 44,358 32.88%
DEM - Hillary Clinton/Tim Kaine 81,277 60.24%
LIB - Gary Johnson/Bill Weld 5,369 3.98%
UST - Darrell L. Castle/Scott N. Bradley 521 0.39%
GRN - Jill Stein/Ajamu Baraka 1,876 1.39%
NLP - Emidio Mimi Soltysik/Angela Walker 92 0.07%
Write-In 1,423 1.05%
Total 134,916 100.00%


Rep in Congress 4th District - Clinton
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - John Moolenaar 282 34.47%
DEM - Debra Wirth 501 61.25%
LIB - Leonard Schwartz 18 2.20%
UST - George M. Zimmer 8 0.98%
GRN - Jordan Salvi 7 0.86%
NLP - Keith Butkovich 2 0.24%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 818 100.00%


Rep in Congress 7th District - Eaton
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Tim Walberg 292 15.38%
DEM - Gretchen D. Driskell 1,512 79.62%
LIB - Ken Proctor 93 4.90%
Write-In 2 0.11%
Total 1,899 100.00%


Rep in Congress 8th District
118/118 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Mike Bishop 49,545 38.45%
DEM - Suzanna Shkreli 72,260 56.08%
LIB - Jeff Wood 3,445 2.67%
GRN - Maria Green 2,614 2.03%
NLP - Jeremy Burgess 912 0.71%
Write-In 77 0.06%
Total 128,853 100.00%


State Representative 67th District
42/42 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Leon R. Clark 20,698 45.21%
DEM - Tom Cochran 24,929 54.46%
Write-In 150 0.33%
Total 45,777 100.00%


State Representative 68th District
39/39 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Randy Pilon 8,365 21.49%
DEM - Andy Schor 28,373 72.88%
LIB - Robert Powell 2,132 5.48%
Write-In 62 0.16%
Total 38,932 100.00%


State Representative 69th District
38/38 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - George Nastas 13,585 31.56%
DEM - Sam Singh 29,366 68.22%
Write-In 95 0.22%
Total 43,046 100.00%


State Representative 71st District
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Tom Barrett 296 15.57%
DEM - Theresa Abed 1,542 81.12%
LIB - Marc Lord 57 3.00%
Write-In 6 0.32%
Total 1,901 100.00%


State Representative 93rd District
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Tom Leonard 289 35.37%
DEM - Josh Derke 497 60.83%
LIB - Tyler D. Palmer 29 3.55%
Write-In 2 0.24%
Total 817 100.00%


Members of the State Board of Ed
121/121 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Tom McMillin 42,446 17.51%
REP - Nikki Snyder 42,259 17.44%
DEM - Ish Ahmed 63,738 26.30%
DEM - John Austin 68,063 28.08%
LIB - Scotty Boman 5,505 2.27%
LIB - Bill Hall 3,453 1.42%
UST - Karen Adams 3,131 1.29%
UST - Douglas Levesque 1,294 0.53%
GRN - Derek M. Grigsby 2,253 0.93%
GRN - Sherry A. Wells 4,084 1.69%
WC - Mary Anne Hering 5,971 2.46%
Write-In 165 0.07%
Total 242,362 100.00%


Regents of the University of Michigan
121/121 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Carl Meyers 40,274 17.15%
REP - Ron Weiser 40,663 17.31%
DEM - Laurence B. Deitch 63,734 27.14%
DEM - Denise Ilitch 69,759 29.70%
LIB - James Lewis Hudler 3,942 1.68%
LIB - John Jascob 3,765 1.60%
UST - Audra Driscoll 3,658 1.56%
UST - Richard A. Hewer 1,752 0.75%
GRN - Latham Redding 4,035 1.72%
NLP - Bridgette Abraham-Guzman 3,023 1.29%
Write-In 246 0.10%
Total 234,851 100.00%


Trustees of Michigan State University
121/121 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - William Deary 39,197 16.26%
REP - Dan Kelly 42,069 17.45%
DEM - Dianne Byrum 78,370 32.50%
DEM - Diann Woodard 66,032 27.38%
LIB - Justin Burns 4,673 1.94%
LIB - Gregory Scott Stempfle 3,059 1.27%
UST - Angela Grandy 3,092 1.28%
GRN - Will Tyler White 4,429 1.84%
Write-In 205 0.09%
Total 241,126 100.00%


Governors of Wayne State University
121/121 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Michael J. Busuito 39,192 17.15%
REP - Kimberly Shmina 39,142 17.13%
DEM - Yvette McElroy Anderson 64,922 28.41%
DEM - Mark Gaffney 65,097 28.48%
LIB - Bhagwan Dashairya 3,413 1.49%
LIB - Al Seder 3,531 1.55%
UST - Robert Gale 2,170 0.95%
UST - Marc Joseph Sosnowski 1,560 0.68%
GRN - Margaret Guttshall 3,637 1.59%
GRN - Fran Shor 3,799 1.66%
NLP - Wendy Goossen 1,819 0.80%
Write-In 255 0.11%
Total 228,537 100.00%


Prosecuting Attorney
118/118 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Billie Jo O'Berry 52,017 41.27%
DEM - Carol Siemon 73,774 58.53%
Write-In 251 0.20%
Total 126,042 100.00%


Sheriff
118/118 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Eric Trojanowicz 53,802 42.24%
DEM - Scott A. Wriggelsworth 73,288 57.54%
Write-In 279 0.22%
Total 127,369 100.00%


County Clerk
118/118 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Joseph W. Werner 41,440 33.04%
DEM - Barb Byrum 83,803 66.81%
Write-In 193 0.15%
Total 125,436 100.00%


Treasurer
118/118 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Bruce Little 42,521 34.15%
DEM - Eric Schertzing 81,764 65.67%
Write-In 225 0.18%
Total 124,510 100.00%


Register of Deeds
118/118 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Gloria G. Richards 47,290 38.84%
DEM - Derrick Quinney 74,220 60.96%
Write-In 236 0.19%
Total 121,746 100.00%


Drain Commissioner
118/118 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - George Platsis 42,813 34.66%
DEM - Patrick Lindemann 80,438 65.12%
Write-In 276 0.22%
Total 123,527 100.00%


Prosecuting Attorney - Clinton
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Charles D. Sherman 450 95.74%
Write-In 20 4.26%
Total 470 100.00%


Sheriff - Clinton
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Larry Jerue 447 95.72%
Write-In 20 4.28%
Total 467 100.00%


Clerk/Register of Deeds - Clinton
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Diane Zuker 452 95.76%
Write-In 20 4.24%
Total 472 100.00%


Treasurer - Clinton
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Tina Ward 448 95.32%
Write-In 22 4.68%
Total 470 100.00%


Drain Commissioner - Clinton
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Phil Hanses 445 95.70%
Write-In 20 4.30%
Total 465 100.00%


Prosecuting Attorney - Eaton
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Doug Lloyd 285 15.38%
DEM - Steven A. Freeman 1,555 83.92%
Write-In 13 0.70%
Total 1,853 100.00%


Sheriff - Eaton
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Fred McPhail 274 14.64%
DEM - Tom Reich 1,587 84.78%
Write-In 11 0.59%
Total 1,872 100.00%


County Clerk and Register of Deeds - Eaton
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Diana Bosworth 690 85.08%
Write-In 121 14.92%
Total 811 100.00%


Treasurer - Eaton
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Mike Atayan 264 14.29%
DEM - Bob Robinson 1,569 84.90%
Write-In 15 0.81%
Total 1,848 100.00%


Drain Commissioner - Eaton
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Richard Wagner 294 15.92%
DEM - Bruce Porter 1,542 83.49%
Write-In 11 0.60%
Total 1,847 100.00%


County Commissioner 1st District
9/9 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Louis Cascarelli 2,371 26.47%
DEM - Victor G. Celentino 6,545 73.08%
Write-In 40 0.45%
Total 8,956 100.00%


County Commissioner 2nd District
8/8 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Patricia Muscovalley 1,370 19.03%
DEM - Ryan Sebolt 5,801 80.58%
Write-In 28 0.39%
Total 7,199 100.00%


County Commissioner 3rd District
7/7 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Beverly Hansen 2,190 28.47%
DEM - Sarah Anthony 5,472 71.15%
Write-In 29 0.38%
Total 7,691 100.00%


County Commissioner 4th District
7/7 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Vickie L. Niklas 1,958 28.74%
DEM - Bryan L. Crenshaw 4,822 70.78%
Write-In 33 0.48%
Total 6,813 100.00%


County Commissioner 5th District
8/8 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - William Douglas Ames 2,126 30.25%
DEM - Todd Tennis 4,869 69.29%
Write-In 32 0.46%
Total 7,027 100.00%


County Commissioner 6th District
10/10 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Randy Maiville 5,954 54.99%
DEM - Brandon D. Currin 4,849 44.78%
Write-In 25 0.23%
Total 10,828 100.00%


County Commissioner 7th District
7/7 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Leslie Markwort 3,597 37.39%
DEM - Kara Hope 5,993 62.30%
Write-In 29 0.30%
Total 9,619 100.00%


County Commissioner 8th District
8/8 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Christopher McNamara 2,408 29.79%
DEM - Mark Grebner 5,655 69.97%
Write-In 19 0.24%
Total 8,082 100.00%


County Commissioner 9th District
7/7 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Ashlyne V. Borruso 1,752 27.86%
DEM - Carol N. Koenig 4,515 71.79%
Write-In 22 0.35%
Total 6,289 100.00%


County Commissioner 10th District
9/9 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Janice Harvey 2,273 27.66%
DEM - Brian McGrain 5,499 66.92%
LIB - Martin Mashon 431 5.25%
Write-In 14 0.17%
Total 8,217 100.00%


County Commissioner 11th District
10/10 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Xavier Durand-Hollis 3,853 35.17%
DEM - Teri Banas 7,077 64.61%
Write-In 24 0.22%
Total 10,954 100.00%


County Commissioner 12th District
9/9 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Christopher Pawsat 4,083 39.33%
DEM - Deb Nolan 6,282 60.51%
Write-In 16 0.15%
Total 10,381 100.00%


County Commissioner 13th District
11/11 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Randy Schafer 8,625 98.92%
Write-In 94 1.08%
Total 8,719 100.00%


County Commissioner 14th District
9/9 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Robin Case Naeyaert 7,542 98.43%
Write-In 120 1.57%
Total 7,662 100.00%


County Commissioner 6th Clinton
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Anne Hill 344 43.49%
DEM - Dwight J. Washington 444 56.13%
Write-In 3 0.38%
Total 791 100.00%


County Commissioner 8th Eaton
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Cameron Nathaniel Pickford 267 14.42%
DEM - Joseph Brehler 1,566 84.60%
Write-In 18 0.97%
Total 1,851 100.00%


Alaideon Twp Supervisor
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Steven R. Lott 1,249 99.05%
Write-In 12 0.95%
Total 1,261 100.00%


Alaiedon Twp Clerk
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - David A. Leonard 1,245 99.52%
Write-In 6 0.48%
Total 1,251 100.00%


Alaiedon Twp Treasurer
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Scott Everett 1,244 99.12%
Write-In 11 0.88%
Total 1,255 100.00%


Alaiedon Twp Trustee
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Kurt R. Kranz 1,126 50.31%
REP - Beth A. Smith 1,102 49.24%
Write-In 10 0.45%
Total 2,238 100.00%


Aurelius Twp Supervisor
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Larry F. Silsby 1,847 98.88%
Write-In 21 1.12%
Total 1,868 100.00%


Aurelius Twp Clerk
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Tracy L. Ayres 1,841 99.19%
Write-In 15 0.81%
Total 1,856 100.00%


Aurelius Twp Treasurer
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Debra K. Groh 1,809 99.18%
Write-In 15 0.82%
Total 1,824 100.00%


Aurelius Twp Trustee
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Bryan Wilson Droscha 1,734 53.44%
REP - Gary Malcangi 1,490 45.92%
Write-In 21 0.65%
Total 3,245 100.00%


Bunker Hill Twp Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Gene Ulrey 726 96.93%
Write-In 23 3.07%
Total 749 100.00%


Bunker Hill Twp Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Carrie Cavanaugh-Zeitz 744 97.51%
Write-In 19 2.49%
Total 763 100.00%


Bunker Hill Twp Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Shannon Lawson Murray 619 97.94%
Write-In 13 2.06%
Total 632 100.00%


Bunkier Hill Twp Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Sherry A. Morehouse 644 57.50%
DEM - Scott McCann 467 41.70%
Write-In 9 0.80%
Total 1,120 100.00%


Delhi Twp Supervisor
9/9 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - John L. Hayhoe 7,426 54.46%
DEM - Guy L. Sweet 6,145 45.06%
Write-In 65 0.48%
Total 13,636 100.00%


Delhi Twp Clerk
9/9 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Evan Hope 10,356 98.64%
Write-In 143 1.36%
Total 10,499 100.00%


Delhi Twp Treasurer
9/9 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Roy Sweet 10,177 98.74%
Write-In 130 1.26%
Total 10,307 100.00%


Delhi Twp Trustee
9/9 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Stuart D. Goodrich 6,315 14.44%
REP - Sarah E. Leitz 6,135 14.03%
REP - Anthony M. Markwort 5,075 11.61%
DEM - Patrick A. Brown 6,943 15.88%
DEM - Jim Dravenstatt-Moceri 5,826 13.32%
DEM - Tom Lenard 6,465 14.78%
DEM - DiAnne Warfield 6,870 15.71%
Write-In 102 0.23%
Total 43,731 100.00%


Delhi Twp Park Commissioner
9/9 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Susan Lierman 6,862 15.32%
REP - John C. Mulvaney 6,455 14.41%
DEM - Dennis Fulk 7,115 15.89%
DEM - Phillip Knapman 6,635 14.82%
DEM - Jane R. Wallin 6,871 15.34%
DEM - Steve Warfield 6,757 15.09%
NPA - Paul Dykema 3,943 8.81%
Write-In 143 0.32%
Total 44,781 100.00%


Ingham Twp Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Vernon D. Elliott 1,070 99.44%
Write-In 6 0.56%
Total 1,076 100.00%


Ingham Twp Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Marie E. Parsons 1,060 99.34%
Write-In 7 0.66%
Total 1,067 100.00%


Ingham Twp Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Holly D. Speck 1,057 99.06%
Write-In 10 0.94%
Total 1,067 100.00%


Ingham Twp Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - David Harns 873 56.84%
DEM - Barbara Braman 661 43.03%
Write-In 2 0.13%
Total 1,536 100.00%


Lansing Charter Twp Supervisor
5/5 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Diontrae Hayes 3,005 98.78%
Write-In 37 1.22%
Total 3,042 100.00%


Lansing Charter Twp Clerk
5/5 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Susan L. Aten 2,221 96.40%
Write-In 83 3.60%
Total 2,304 100.00%


Lansing Charter Twp Treasurer
5/5 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Leo C. Rodgers 2,953 98.76%
Write-In 37 1.24%
Total 2,990 100.00%


Lansing Charter Twp Trustee
5/5 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Marilyn McKenzie 1,733 18.16%
DEM - John Broughton 2,607 27.32%
DEM - Adam T. DeLay 2,543 26.65%
DEM - Tracie A. Harris 2,618 27.44%
Write-In 40 0.42%
Total 9,541 100.00%


Leory Twp Supervisor
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Earl Griffes 1,438 98.97%
Write-In 15 1.03%
Total 1,453 100.00%


Leroy Twp Clerk
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Wilma J. Whitehead 1,461 99.39%
Write-In 9 0.61%
Total 1,470 100.00%


Leroy Twp Treasurer
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Roberta M. Hamlin 1,123 65.44%
DEM - Carlene Bell 592 34.50%
Write-In 1 0.06%
Total 1,716 100.00%


Leroy Twp Trustee
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Loretta Kay Benjamin 1,264 50.00%
REP - R. Scott Diederich 1,251 49.49%
Write-In 13 0.51%
Total 2,528 100.00%


Leslie Twp Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Todd LaVern Eldred 881 97.67%
Write-In 21 2.33%
Total 902 100.00%


Leslie Twp Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Sheryl A. Feazel 1,026 99.03%
Write-In 10 0.97%
Total 1,036 100.00%


Leslie Twp Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Patricia A. Wade 1,013 99.22%
Write-In 8 0.78%
Total 1,021 100.00%


Leslie Twp Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Judy I. Vickers 925 61.30%
NPA - Dale N. Ward 580 38.44%
Write-In 4 0.27%
Total 1,509 100.00%


Locke Twp Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Dorothy G. Hart 891 99.44%
Write-In 5 0.56%
Total 896 100.00%


Locke Twp Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Glenda S. Turner 869 99.09%
Write-In 8 0.91%
Total 877 100.00%


Locke Twp Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Luana J. Fuller 864 99.31%
Write-In 6 0.69%
Total 870 100.00%


Locke Twp Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Larry M. Schulz 774 50.62%
REP - Karen VanDooren 747 48.86%
Write-In 8 0.52%
Total 1,529 100.00%


Meridan Twp. Supervisor
19/19 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Tom Klunzinger 7,316 34.19%
DEM - Ronald J. Styka 14,038 65.61%
Write-In 42 0.20%
Total 21,396 100.00%


Meridian Twp Clerk
19/19 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Brett Dreyfus 16,504 98.81%
Write-In 199 1.19%
Total 16,703 100.00%


Meridian Twp Treasurer
19/19 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Julie Brixie 12,133 62.75%
NPA - Erik H. Lindquist 7,161 37.04%
Write-In 40 0.21%
Total 19,334 100.00%


Meridian Twp Trustee
19/19 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Brian Czubak 8,142 11.11%
REP - Debra Lee Piper 8,038 10.96%
REP - Jared S. Wilson 7,078 9.65%
DEM - Phil Deschaine 12,816 17.48%
DEM - Patricia Herring Jackson 12,434 16.96%
DEM - Dan Opsommer 12,472 17.01%
DEM - Kathy Ann Sundland 12,240 16.70%
Write-In 95 0.13%
Total 73,315 100.00%


Meridian Twp Park Commissioner
19/19 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Richard J. Baker 13,796 20.06%
DEM - Amanda A. Lick 14,038 20.41%
DEM - Michael McDonald 13,547 19.69%
DEM - Annika Brixie Schaetzl 13,518 19.65%
DEM - Mark Stephens 13,667 19.87%
Write-In 219 0.32%
Total 68,785 100.00%


Onondaga Twp Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Steven Dwight 742 54.12%
NPA - Phillip E. Hutchison 627 45.73%
Write-In 2 0.15%
Total 1,371 100.00%


Onondaga Twp Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Diane E. Johnson 1,136 96.35%
Write-In 43 3.65%
Total 1,179 100.00%


Onondaga Twp Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Rhiannon Schindewolf-Deshais 667 46.91%
DEM - Ervin Wagner 412 28.97%
NPA - Deborah K. Fossum 343 24.12%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 1,422 100.00%


Onondaga Twp Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - MaryJane Hector 1,018 52.18%
REP - James Tow 906 46.44%
Write-In 27 1.38%
Total 1,951 100.00%


Stockbridge Twp Supervisor
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - C.G. Lantis 1,005 56.68%
DEM - Paul R. Risner 765 43.15%
Write-In 3 0.17%
Total 1,773 100.00%


Stockbirdge Twp Clerk
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Becky Muraf 960 56.54%
DEM - Cindi Collins Reames 737 43.40%
Write-In 1 0.06%
Total 1,698 100.00%


Stockbridge Twp Treasurer
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Kris Lauckner 1,163 97.81%
Write-In 26 2.19%
Total 1,189 100.00%


Stockbridge Twp Trustee
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Terry Sue Sommer 1,026 36.89%
REP - Edward Wetherell 885 31.82%
DEM - Sandie Kay 866 31.14%
Write-In 4 0.14%
Total 2,781 100.00%


Vevay Township Supervisor
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Jesse Ramey 1,525 98.39%
Write-In 25 1.61%
Total 1,550 100.00%


Vevay Township Clerk
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - JoAnne Kean 1,546 98.53%
Write-In 23 1.47%
Total 1,569 100.00%


Vevay Township Treasurer
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Shaun Sherwood 1,563 98.80%
Write-In 19 1.20%
Total 1,582 100.00%


Vevay Township Trustee
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Richard Lacasse 1,133 35.73%
REP - John Lazet 1,207 38.06%
DEM - Bruce Walker 819 25.83%
Write-In 12 0.38%
Total 3,171 100.00%


Wheatfield Twp Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Harold Duane Curtis 768 97.96%
Write-In 16 2.04%
Total 784 100.00%


Wheatfield Twp Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Denise Kapp 801 99.50%
Write-In 4 0.50%
Total 805 100.00%


Wheatfield Twp Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Holly L. Miller 789 99.37%
Write-In 5 0.63%
Total 794 100.00%


Wheatfield Twp Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Don Henley 713 51.44%
REP - Roger Pollok 665 47.98%
Write-In 8 0.58%
Total 1,386 100.00%


White Oak Twp Supervisor
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Dorwin E. Marshall 481 99.18%
Write-In 4 0.82%
Total 485 100.00%


White Oak Twp Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Leela A. Vernon 473 99.58%
Write-In 2 0.42%
Total 475 100.00%


White Oak Twp Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Aaron John Graf 475 99.79%
Write-In 1 0.21%
Total 476 100.00%


White Oak Twp Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Diane M. Graf 449 50.79%
REP - John Kemler 433 48.98%
Write-In 2 0.23%
Total 884 100.00%


Williamstown Twp Supervisor
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Howard Dahlstrom 1,497 46.40%
DEM - Wanda Bloomquist 1,725 53.47%
Write-In 4 0.12%
Total 3,226 100.00%


Williamstown Twp Clerk
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Dennis Schornack 1,487 47.40%
DEM - Mark Steinberg 1,649 52.57%
Write-In 1 0.03%
Total 3,137 100.00%


Williamstown Twp Treasurer
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
DEM - Jill Cutshaw 2,311 98.97%
Write-In 24 1.03%
Total 2,335 100.00%


Williamstown Twp Trustee
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
REP - Kevin Duffy 1,868 20.56%
REP - Janet Eyster 1,989 21.89%
REP - John Kane 1,773 19.51%
REP - Rick Williams 1,774 19.52%
DEM - Robert A. Hayes 1,670 18.38%
Write-In 13 0.14%
Total 9,087 100.00%


Justice of the Supreme Court - Full
121/121 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Doug Dern 10,390 10.26%
Frank Szymanski 30,426 30.05%
David Viviano 59,759 59.03%
Write-In 666 0.66%
Total 101,241 100.00%


Justice of the Supreme Court - Partial
121/121 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Joan Larsen 52,730 52.50%
Kerry L. Morgan 12,346 12.29%
Deborah Thomas 34,826 34.68%
Write-In 530 0.53%
Total 100,432 100.00%


Judge of 3rd Court of Appeals Incumbent
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Joel P. Hoekstra 882 47.14%
David H. Sawyer 935 49.97%
Write-In 54 2.89%
Total 1,871 100.00%


Judge of 4th Court of Appeals Incumbent
119/119 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Michael F. Gadola 83,234 98.45%
Write-In 1,314 1.55%
Total 84,548 100.00%


29th Circuit Judge of Circuit Court - Clinton
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Michelle Rick 486 97.98%
Write-In 10 2.02%
Total 496 100.00%


30th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court - INC
118/118 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Clinton Canady III 68,099 47.52%
Joyce A. Draganchuk 74,242 51.81%
Write-In 968 0.68%
Total 143,309 100.00%


54A District Judge 6 Year
45/45 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Louise Alderson 25,611 49.66%
Hugh Barrington Clarke Jr. 25,451 49.35%
Write-In 509 0.99%
Total 51,571 100.00%


54B District Judge 6 Year
17/17 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Richard D. Ball 10,822 98.74%
Write-In 138 1.26%
Total 10,960 100.00%


55th District Judge 6 Year
59/59 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Donald Allen 43,676 99.20%
Write-In 353 0.80%
Total 44,029 100.00%


Lansing Community College Board 6 Year
121/121 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Alex Azima 43,199 21.95%
Ryan Buck 45,809 23.27%
Angela L. Mathews 58,879 29.92%
Robert E. Proctor 47,669 24.22%
Write-In 1,264 0.64%
Total 196,820 100.00%


Lansing Community College Board Partial
121/121 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Larry Meyer 80,602 98.80%
Write-In 976 1.20%
Total 81,578 100.00%


Mason City Council
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Leslie W. Bruno Jr. 1,341 12.62%
Matt Campbell 1,269 11.95%
Elaine J. Ferris 1,680 15.81%
Angela Madden 1,460 13.74%
Jerry Schaffer 1,250 11.77%
Rita Vogel 1,620 15.25%
Russell W. Whipple 1,955 18.40%
Write-In 48 0.45%
Total 10,623 100.00%


Village of Dansville President
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Carole L. Colburn 183 98.92%
Write-In 2 1.08%
Total 185 100.00%


Village of Dansville Clerk
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Cheri Michalewicz 190 98.96%
Write-In 2 1.04%
Total 192 100.00%


Village of Dansville Treasurer
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Richard Michalewicz 100 50.76%
Amanda Nevills 96 48.73%
Write-In 1 0.51%
Total 197 100.00%


Village of Dansville Trustee
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Karen Ceccanese 109 19.29%
Kelen Gailey 119 21.06%
Jane Kirby 122 21.59%
Jay Mitzner 110 19.47%
Sharon Schubert 104 18.41%
Write-In 1 0.18%
Total 565 100.00%


Village of Stockbridge President
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Gerald Bachman 162 39.71%
Robert Hollenbeck 242 59.31%
Write-In 4 0.98%
Total 408 100.00%


Village of Stockbridge Trustee Full Term
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Fred Cattell 271 48.83%
Patrick Harden 268 48.29%
Write-In 16 2.88%
Total 555 100.00%


Village of Stockbridge Trustee Partial
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Christina DuWig 292 52.71%
Carmelita Weaks 253 45.67%
Write-In 9 1.62%
Total 554 100.00%


Village of Webberville President
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Bradley Hitchcock Sr. 427 96.83%
Write-In 14 3.17%
Total 441 100.00%


Village of Webberville Trustee 4 yr
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Robert R. Ackerman 355 48.17%
Rob Oesterle 380 51.56%
Write-In 2 0.27%
Total 737 100.00%


Village of Webberville Trustee 2 yr
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Elizabeth Berger 434 99.31%
Write-In 3 0.69%
Total 437 100.00%


Bath Board Member 6 Year
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Samuel Bachelor 46 40.71%
Nancy A. Hawkins 64 56.64%
Write-In 3 2.65%
Total 113 100.00%


Dansville Board Member 6 Year
9/9 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Chad Minnis 1,688 53.50%
Candy Sherwood 1,461 46.31%
Write-In 6 0.19%
Total 3,155 100.00%


East Lansing Board Member 4 Year
23/23 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Robert Clark 2,557 6.84%
Mike Conlin 4,936 13.20%
Kath Edsall 5,444 14.56%
Erin Graham 6,809 18.21%
Kyle Guerrant 5,626 15.05%
Hillary Henderson 6,240 16.69%
Nichole Martin 5,584 14.94%
Write-In 190 0.51%
Total 37,386 100.00%


Eaton Rapids Board Member 6 Year
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Joe Loren 654 48.44%
Valerie Vansandt 693 51.33%
Write-In 3 0.22%
Total 1,350 100.00%


Fowlerville Board Member 4 Year
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Mike Brown 36 25.00%
Sheila Burkhardt 35 24.31%
Carrie M. Newstead 35 24.31%
Chris Wanczyk 38 26.39%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 144 100.00%


Haslett Board Member 6 Year
8/8 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Greg Bird 3,257 25.10%
Tim Griffin 3,041 23.43%
Tammy Lemmer 3,434 26.46%
Molly Polverento 3,209 24.73%
Write-In 37 0.29%
Total 12,978 100.00%


Holt Board member 6 Year
11/11 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Ben Bakken 5,662 33.32%
Laura Colligan 7,820 46.01%
Larry Nassar 3,426 20.16%
Write-In 87 0.51%
Total 16,995 100.00%


Leslie Board Member 4 Year
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
David Cowing 1,479 19.26%
Mary Louise Crowl 1,635 21.29%
Eric Isham 1,761 22.93%
Deann Maynard 1,373 17.88%
Tom Sears 1,414 18.41%
Write-In 17 0.22%
Total 7,679 100.00%


Mason Board Member 6 Year
17/17 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Liz Evans 4,893 59.29%
Mitch Perrault 3,339 40.46%
Write-In 21 0.25%
Total 8,253 100.00%


Mason Board Member 4 Year
17/17 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Tim Ayres 4,289 29.67%
Dennis A. Blue 2,660 18.40%
Christopher Mumby 4,095 28.32%
Timothy M. Williams 3,371 23.32%
Write-In 43 0.30%
Total 14,458 100.00%


Morrice Board Member 4 Year
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Jerry L. Dennis 68 51.91%
Randy J. Farrow 63 48.09%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 131 100.00%


Northwest Board Member 6 Year
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dan Griswold 17 54.84%
Brad Wait 14 45.16%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 31 100.00%


Okemos Board Member 4 Year
14/14 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Melanie C. Lynn 7,121 25.46%
Tonya Rodriguez 6,867 24.55%
Sarah Wohlford 6,902 24.67%
Erica Wolf 7,009 25.06%
Write-In 75 0.27%
Total 27,974 100.00%


Perry Board Member 4 Year
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Greg Daenzer 166 33.07%
Matt Winans 156 31.08%
Terry Wood 179 35.66%
Write-In 1 0.20%
Total 502 100.00%


Springport Board Member 6 Year
0/1 0.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Eliott Cook 0 0.00%
David Lightner 0 0.00%
Jackie Sanford 0 0.00%
Eric Taylor 0 0.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Stockbridge Board Member 6 Year
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Carrie E. Graham 1,323 56.30%
Garrick J. Rochow 1,017 43.28%
Write-In 10 0.43%
Total 2,350 100.00%


Waverly Board Member 4 Year
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Joe Chahine 745 18.38%
Holly Nester 1,063 26.23%
Melissa Sherry 1,182 29.16%
Angela Witwer 1,046 25.81%
Write-In 17 0.42%
Total 4,053 100.00%


Webberville Board Member 4 Year
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Amy Coe 1,118 34.73%
Jennifer Lycos 1,008 31.31%
Daneille Rhodes 1,046 32.49%
Write-In 47 1.46%
Total 3,219 100.00%


Lansing School Board Member 6 Year
51/51 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Mark Eagle 11,391 14.10%
Amy Hodgin 16,621 20.57%
Ronald L. Holley 9,952 12.31%
Gabrielle Johnson 19,165 23.72%
Melissa Lilje 14,453 17.88%
Stephen Purchase 8,637 10.69%
Write-In 594 0.74%
Total 80,813 100.00%


Lansing School Board Member Partial
51/51 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Undra M. Brown III 12,011 35.95%
Nino Rodriguez 21,091 63.12%
Write-In 311 0.93%
Total 33,413 100.00%


Williamston Board Member 6 Year
9/9 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Sarah Belanger 3,811 52.54%
Christopher Lewis 3,407 46.97%
Write-In 36 0.50%
Total 7,254 100.00%


Williamston Board Member 4 Year
9/9 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Joel Gerring 3,566 50.59%
Gregory Talberg 3,456 49.03%
Write-In 27 0.38%
Total 7,049 100.00%


Williamston Board Member 2 Year
9/9 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Brandy Church 3,948 99.50%
Write-In 20 0.50%
Total 3,968 100.00%


Fowlerville Library Board Member 4 Year
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Marion L. Cornett 38 34.86%
Jim Gioia 36 33.03%
Michael W. Newstead 35 32.11%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 109 100.00%


Fowlerville Library Board Member Part
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Peggy M. Boyce 49 98.00%
Write-In 1 2.00%
Total 50 100.00%


Ingham County Potter Park Proposal
118/118 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 92,218 76.50%
NO 28,333 23.50%
Total 120,551 100.00%


Eaton County Transportation Proposal
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 1,127 69.78%
NO 488 30.22%
Total 1,615 100.00%


City of Lansing Scott Center Proposal
45/45 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 22,954 56.86%
NO 17,417 43.14%
Total 40,371 100.00%


City of Lansing Essential Services Proposal
45/45 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 28,885 68.94%
NO 13,016 31.06%
Total 41,901 100.00%


NIESA Proposal
8/8 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 6,172 72.04%
NO 2,396 27.96%
Total 8,568 100.00%